desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr

Mon 2024-06-17 16:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour19:0520:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour12:50
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Ty Croes19:5819:59
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury21:1322:17HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:32
Abergele & Pensarn21:1221:13
Colwyn Bay21:2021:21
Llandudno Junction21:2821:30
Conwy21:3321:33
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39
Llanfairfechan21:4321:44
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5321:53
Llanfairpwll21:5921:59
Bodorgan22:0922:09
Ty Croes22:1422:14
Rhosneigr22:1722:17
Holyhead22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:5600:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Abergele & Pensarn22:5622:56
Colwyn Bay23:0523:05
Llandudno Junction23:1223:14
Conwy23:1723:17
Penmaenmawr23:2323:23
Llanfairfechan23:2723:28
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:3723:37
Llanfairpwll23:4423:44
Ty Croes23:5823:59
Rhosneigr00:0200:02
Holyhead00:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:0209:06HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:02
Colwyn Bay08:1008:10
Llandudno Junction08:1708:18
Conwy08:2108:21
Penmaenmawr08:2708:27
Llanfairfechan08:3108:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4108:41
Llanfairpwll08:4708:48
Bodorgan08:5808:58
Ty Croes09:0209:03
Rhosneigr09:0609:06
Holyhead09:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:0413:09HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:08
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:04
Colwyn Bay12:1212:12
Llandudno Junction12:1912:21
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51
Bodorgan13:0113:01
Ty Croes13:0513:06
Rhosneigr13:0913:09
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour19:0520:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour12:50
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Ty Croes19:5819:59
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury21:1322:17HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:32
Abergele & Pensarn21:1221:13
Colwyn Bay21:2021:21
Llandudno Junction21:2821:30
Conwy21:3321:33
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39
Llanfairfechan21:4321:44
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5321:53
Llanfairpwll21:5921:59
Bodorgan22:0922:09
Ty Croes22:1422:14
Rhosneigr22:1722:17
Holyhead22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:5600:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Abergele & Pensarn22:5622:56
Colwyn Bay23:0523:05
Llandudno Junction23:1223:14
Conwy23:1723:17
Penmaenmawr23:2323:23
Llanfairfechan23:2723:28
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:3723:37
Llanfairpwll23:4423:44
Ty Croes23:5823:59
Rhosneigr00:0200:02
Holyhead00:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Rhosneigr stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Rhosneigr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...