desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr

Tue 2021-03-02 05:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:0109:04HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17
Conwy08:2008:20
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Ty Croes09:0009:01
Rhosneigr09:0409:04
Holyhead09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury12:0313:09HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury10:26
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Bodorgan13:0113:01
Ty Croes13:0513:06
Rhosneigr13:0913:09
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury14:0515:09HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury12:25
Abergele & Pensarn14:0414:05
Colwyn Bay14:1214:13
Llandudno Junction14:2014:21
Conwy14:2414:24
Penmaenmawr14:3014:30
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4414:44
Bodorgan15:0115:01
Ty Croes15:0515:06
Rhosneigr15:0915:09
Holyhead15:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:0520:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:27
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Ty Croes19:5819:59
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester21:1422:16HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:32
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30
Conwy21:3321:33
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Holyhead22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester23:4201:34HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester22:08
Abergele & Pensarn23:4223:42
Colwyn Bay23:5223:52
Llandudno Junction00:0200:02
Conwy00:0700:07
Penmaenmawr00:1700:17
Llanfairfechan00:2700:27
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:4200:42
Llanfairpwll00:5400:54
Bodorgan01:0901:09
Ty Croes01:1901:19
Rhosneigr01:3401:34
Holyhead02:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 3rd March
Arriva Trains WalesChester00:2002:12HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester22:46
Abergele & Pensarn00:2000:20
Colwyn Bay00:3000:30
Llandudno Junction00:4000:40
Conwy00:4500:45
Penmaenmawr00:5500:55
Llanfairfechan01:0501:05
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:2001:20
Llanfairpwll01:3201:32
Bodorgan01:4701:47
Ty Croes01:5701:57
Rhosneigr02:1202:12
Holyhead02:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester02:2204:14HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester00:48
Abergele & Pensarn02:2202:22
Colwyn Bay02:3202:32
Llandudno Junction02:4202:42
Conwy02:4702:47
Penmaenmawr02:5702:57
Llanfairfechan03:0703:07
Bangor (Gwynedd)03:2203:22
Llanfairpwll03:3403:34
Bodorgan03:4903:49
Ty Croes03:5903:59
Rhosneigr04:1404:14
Holyhead04:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Rhosneigr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..