desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr

Mon 2024-04-15 15:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:0518:34HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:08
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Holyhead19:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury21:1321:38HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:32
Abergele & Pensarn21:1221:13
Colwyn Bay21:2021:21
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29
Conwy21:3221:32
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38
Holyhead22:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:5523:23HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Abergele & Pensarn22:5522:55
Colwyn Bay23:0423:04
Llandudno Junction23:1123:14
Conwy23:1723:17
Penmaenmawr23:2323:23
Holyhead00:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:3700:08HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:41
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:37
Colwyn Bay23:4423:45
Llandudno Junction23:5823:59
Conwy00:0200:02
Penmaenmawr00:0800:09
Holyhead00:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th April
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:0208:27HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:02
Colwyn Bay08:1008:10
Llandudno Junction08:1708:18
Conwy08:2108:21
Penmaenmawr08:2708:27
Holyhead09:22
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:0409:28HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:12
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18
Conwy09:2109:22
Penmaenmawr09:2809:28
Holyhead10:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:0412:30HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:08
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:04
Colwyn Bay12:1212:12
Llandudno Junction12:1912:21
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:0518:34HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:08
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Holyhead19:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Penmaenmawr stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...