desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-le-Willows

Mon 2024-04-15 16:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-le-Willows
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno17:0418:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno16:42
Abergele & Pensarn17:0417:04
Rhyl17:1017:11
Prestatyn17:1717:17
Flint17:3017:31
Shotton17:3717:37
Chester17:4917:52
Helsby18:0118:01
Frodsham18:0518:06
Runcorn East18:1118:11
Warrington Bank Quay18:2118:21
Earlestown18:2818:28
Newton-Le-Willows18:3118:31
Manchester Airport19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno18:0419:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno17:42
Abergele & Pensarn18:0418:04
Rhyl18:1018:11
Prestatyn18:1718:17
Flint18:3018:31
Shotton18:3718:37
Chester18:4918:52
Helsby19:0119:01
Frodsham19:0519:06
Runcorn East19:1119:11
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:20
Earlestown19:2819:28
Newton-Le-Willows19:3119:31
Manchester Airport20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno19:0420:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno18:42
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:04
Rhyl19:1019:11
Prestatyn19:1719:17
Flint19:3019:31
Shotton19:3719:37
Chester19:4919:52
Helsby20:0120:02
Frodsham20:0620:06
Runcorn East20:1220:12
Warrington Bank Quay20:2120:21
Earlestown20:2820:28
Newton-Le-Willows20:3120:31
Manchester Airport21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th April
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:0408:30Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:42
Abergele & Pensarn07:0407:04
Rhyl07:1007:11
Prestatyn07:1707:17
Flint07:3007:31
Shotton07:3707:37
Chester07:4907:53
Helsby08:0208:02
Frodsham08:0608:07
Runcorn East08:1208:12
Warrington Bank Quay08:2108:21
Newton-Le-Willows08:3008:31
Manchester Airport09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0509:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:43
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05
Rhyl08:1108:12
Prestatyn08:1808:18
Flint08:3108:31
Shotton08:3708:37
Chester08:4908:52
Helsby09:0109:01
Frodsham09:0509:06
Runcorn East09:1109:11
Warrington Bank Quay09:2109:21
Earlestown09:2809:28
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31
Manchester Airport10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno09:0510:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:42
Abergele & Pensarn09:0409:05
Rhyl09:1109:11
Prestatyn09:1709:18
Flint09:3109:32
Shotton09:3809:38
Chester09:5109:52
Helsby10:0110:02
Frodsham10:0610:06
Runcorn East10:1210:12
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:21
Earlestown10:2810:28
Newton-Le-Willows10:3110:31
Manchester Airport11:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:0411:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno09:42
Abergele & Pensarn10:0410:04
Rhyl10:1010:11
Prestatyn10:1710:17
Flint10:3010:31
Shotton10:3710:37
Chester10:4910:52
Helsby11:0111:02
Frodsham11:0611:06
Runcorn East11:1211:12
Warrington Bank Quay11:2111:21
Earlestown11:2811:28
Newton-Le-Willows11:3111:31
Manchester Airport12:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno11:0412:31Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:42
Abergele & Pensarn11:0411:04
Rhyl11:1011:11
Prestatyn11:1711:17
Flint11:3011:31
Shotton11:3711:37
Chester11:4911:52
Helsby12:0112:02
Frodsham12:0612:06
Runcorn East12:1212:12
Warrington Bank Quay12:2112:21
Earlestown12:2812:28
Newton-Le-Willows12:3112:31
Manchester Airport13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Newton-le-Willows stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Newton-le-Willows timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...