desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport

Thu 2022-07-07 02:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:0808:163aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:02
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08
Rhyl06:1306:13
Prestatyn06:1806:19
Flint06:3106:32
Shotton06:3706:37
Chester06:5006:53
Helsby07:0207:02
Frodsham07:0607:06
Runcorn East07:1107:11
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Earlestown07:2807:29
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56
East Didsbury08:0408:06
Manchester Airport08:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:0209:163aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:41
Abergele & Pensarn07:0207:02
Rhyl07:0707:08
Prestatyn07:1307:13
Flint07:2607:26
Shotton07:3107:32
Chester07:4407:50
Helsby07:5907:59
Frodsham08:0308:03
Runcorn East08:0908:09
Warrington Bank Quay08:1808:19
Manchester Oxford Road08:5108:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:55
Manchester Airport09:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0610:163aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:44
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:06
Rhyl08:1108:12
Prestatyn08:1708:17
Flint08:3008:30
Shotton08:3608:36
Chester08:4808:51
Helsby09:0009:00
Frodsham09:0409:05
Runcorn East09:1009:10
Warrington Bank Quay09:1909:20
Earlestown09:2809:29
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55
East Didsbury10:0410:04
Manchester Airport10:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno09:0811:193aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:46
Abergele & Pensarn09:0809:08
Rhyl09:1409:14
Prestatyn09:1909:20
Flint09:3309:33
Shotton09:3909:39
Chester09:5109:52
Helsby10:0110:01
Frodsham10:0510:06
Runcorn East10:1110:11
Warrington Bank Quay10:2010:20
Earlestown10:2710:28
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:31
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55
East Didsbury11:0411:04
Manchester Airport11:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:0812:193aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno09:45
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:08
Rhyl10:1310:13
Prestatyn10:1810:19
Flint10:3110:32
Shotton10:3810:38
Chester10:5110:52
Helsby11:0111:01
Frodsham11:0511:05
Runcorn East11:1111:11
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:20
Earlestown11:2711:28
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:31
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55
East Didsbury12:0412:04
Manchester Airport12:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno11:0713:193aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:45
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:07
Rhyl11:1211:13
Prestatyn11:1811:19
Flint11:3111:32
Shotton11:3811:38
Chester11:5111:52
Helsby12:0112:01
Frodsham12:0512:06
Runcorn East12:1112:11
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20
Earlestown12:2812:28
Newton-Le-Willows12:3112:31
Manchester Oxford Road12:5012:51
Manchester Piccadilly12:5412:55
East Didsbury13:0413:04
Manchester Airport13:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:0614:193aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:41
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06
Rhyl12:1212:12
Prestatyn12:1712:18
Flint12:3112:32
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4912:52
Helsby13:0113:01
Frodsham13:0513:05
Runcorn East13:1113:11
Warrington Bank Quay13:2013:20
Earlestown13:2713:28
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:31
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51
Manchester Piccadilly13:5413:55
East Didsbury14:0414:04
Manchester Airport14:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction13:0715:193aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction12:54
Abergele & Pensarn13:0713:07
Rhyl13:1313:13
Prestatyn13:1813:19
Flint13:3213:32
Shotton13:3813:38
Chester13:5113:52
Helsby14:0114:01
Frodsham14:0514:05
Runcorn East14:1114:11
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:20
Earlestown14:2814:28
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31
Manchester Oxford Road14:5014:51
Manchester Piccadilly14:5414:55
East Didsbury15:0415:04
Manchester Airport15:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Manchester Airport stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..