desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road

Sat 2021-07-24 03:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction06:5608:504Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction06:44
Abergele & Pensarn06:5606:56
Rhyl07:0207:02
Prestatyn07:0707:08
Flint07:2007:21
Shotton07:2607:26
Chester07:3807:41
Helsby07:5007:50
Frodsham07:5407:54
Runcorn East08:0008:00
Warrington Bank Quay08:1008:21
Earlestown08:2908:29
Newton-Le-Willows08:3208:32
Manchester Oxford Road08:5008:51
Manchester Airport09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0609:504Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:44
Abergele & Pensarn08:0608:06
Rhyl08:1208:12
Prestatyn08:1708:18
Flint08:3108:31
Shotton08:3708:37
Chester08:4908:52
Helsby09:0109:01
Frodsham09:0509:05
Runcorn East09:1109:11
Warrington Bank Quay09:2109:21
Earlestown09:2909:29
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51
Manchester Airport10:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 25th July
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction10:4912:334Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction10:37
Abergele & Pensarn10:4910:49
Rhyl10:5510:55
Prestatyn11:0011:01
Flint11:1411:14
Shotton11:2011:20
Chester11:3311:35
Helsby11:4411:44
Frodsham11:4811:48
Runcorn East11:5311:54
Warrington Bank Quay12:0312:03
Earlestown12:1112:11
Newton-Le-Willows12:1412:14
Manchester Oxford Road12:3312:34
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4717:334Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:30
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47
Rhyl15:5215:53
Prestatyn15:5815:58
Flint16:1116:12
Shotton16:1816:18
Chester16:3416:36
Helsby16:4516:45
Frodsham16:4916:49
Runcorn East16:5416:54
Warrington Bank Quay17:0317:03
Earlestown17:1117:11
Newton-Le-Willows17:1317:14
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:33
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..