desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll

Sun 2021-10-17 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe10:3111:22HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:25
Abergele & Pensarn10:3110:31
Colwyn Bay10:3910:39
Llandudno Junction10:4610:50
Conwy10:5310:53
Penmaenmawr10:5911:00
Llanfairfechan11:0411:04
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:1311:16
Llanfairpwll11:2211:22
Holyhead11:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe14:4415:25HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:27
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52
Llandudno Junction14:5915:02
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1815:19
Llanfairpwll15:2515:26
Holyhead15:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe16:4217:23HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:27
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42
Colwyn Bay16:5016:50
Llandudno Junction16:5717:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1617:17
Llanfairpwll17:2317:23
Holyhead17:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury17:1618:03HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury15:33
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24
Llandudno Junction17:3117:34
Conwy17:3717:37
Penmaenmawr17:4317:43
Llanfairfechan17:4717:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5717:57
Llanfairpwll18:0318:04
Holyhead18:38
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe18:4219:23HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:35
Abergele & Pensarn18:4218:42
Colwyn Bay18:5018:50
Llandudno Junction18:5719:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:1619:17
Llanfairpwll19:2319:24
Holyhead19:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:4123:20HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:28
Abergele & Pensarn22:4122:41
Colwyn Bay22:4922:49
Llandudno Junction22:5622:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:1323:14
Llanfairpwll23:2023:21
Holyhead23:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:0508:53HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05
Colwyn Bay08:1408:14
Llandudno Junction08:2108:21
Conwy08:2408:24
Penmaenmawr08:3108:31
Llanfairfechan08:3508:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4608:46
Llanfairpwll08:5308:53
Holyhead09:28
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:0312:50HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:06
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Llanfairpwll timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..