desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead

Mon 2021-04-19 06:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:0109:212HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17
Conwy08:2008:20
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Ty Croes09:0009:01
Rhosneigr09:0409:04
Holyhead09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:0313:242HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Bodorgan13:0113:01
Ty Croes13:0513:06
Rhosneigr13:0913:09
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:0515:222HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Abergele & Pensarn14:0414:05
Colwyn Bay14:1214:13
Llandudno Junction14:2014:21
Conwy14:2414:24
Penmaenmawr14:3014:30
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4414:44
Bodorgan15:0115:01
Ty Croes15:0515:06
Rhosneigr15:0915:09
Holyhead15:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury15:0516:082HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:27
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:05
Colwyn Bay15:1215:13
Llandudno Junction15:2015:23
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3915:40
Holyhead16:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:0519:162HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:10
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48
Holyhead19:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:0520:202HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:27
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Ty Croes19:5819:59
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury20:3621:422HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:09
Abergele & Pensarn20:3620:36
Colwyn Bay20:4420:44
Llandudno Junction20:5120:54
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:1021:11
Holyhead21:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester21:1422:322HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:32
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30
Conwy21:3321:33
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Holyhead22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Holyhead timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..