desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead

Sat 2020-10-24 06:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:0409:232HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:03
Abergele & Pensarn08:0408:04
Colwyn Bay08:1208:12
Llandudno Junction08:1908:20
Conwy08:2308:23
Penmaenmawr08:2908:29
Llanfairfechan08:3308:33
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4208:43
Bodorgan09:0009:00
Ty Croes09:0509:05
Rhosneigr09:0809:08
Holyhead09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury16:0717:222HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:28
Abergele & Pensarn16:0716:07
Colwyn Bay16:1516:16
Conwy16:3116:31
Penmaenmawr16:3716:37
Llanfairfechan16:4116:41
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:5016:50
Holyhead17:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:0419:132HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:10
Abergele & Pensarn18:0418:04
Colwyn Bay18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:1918:20
Conwy18:2318:23
Penmaenmawr18:2918:30
Llanfairfechan18:3418:34
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4318:44
Holyhead19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:0720:212HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:27
Abergele & Pensarn19:0619:07
Colwyn Bay19:1419:15
Llandudno Junction19:2019:21
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3919:39
Bodorgan19:5519:55
Ty Croes19:5920:00
Rhosneigr20:0320:03
Holyhead20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury20:3821:412HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:09
Abergele & Pensarn20:3720:38
Colwyn Bay20:4520:46
Llandudno Junction20:5220:54
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:1121:11
Holyhead21:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:0623:172HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:01
Abergele & Pensarn22:0622:06
Colwyn Bay22:1422:14
Llandudno Junction22:2122:22
Penmaenmawr22:3122:32
Llanfairfechan22:3622:36
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:4522:46
Holyhead23:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe10:3412:001HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:25
Abergele & Pensarn10:3210:34
Colwyn Bay10:4110:43
Llandudno Junction10:5010:52
Conwy10:5510:56
Penmaenmawr11:0211:02
Llanfairfechan11:0611:07
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:1611:16
Bodorgan11:3311:33
Ty Croes11:3811:38
Rhosneigr11:4111:42
Holyhead12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe13:4514:582HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:27
Abergele & Pensarn13:4413:45
Colwyn Bay13:5213:53
Llandudno Junction14:0014:03
Conwy14:0614:06
Penmaenmawr14:1214:13
Llanfairfechan14:1714:17
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2614:27
Holyhead14:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Holyhead timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..