desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham

Mon 2024-04-15 17:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno18:0419:052Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno17:42
Abergele & Pensarn18:0418:04
Rhyl18:1018:11
Prestatyn18:1718:17
Flint18:3018:31
Shotton18:3718:37
Chester18:4918:52
Helsby19:0119:01
Frodsham19:0519:06
Manchester Airport20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno19:0420:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno18:42
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:04
Rhyl19:1019:11
Prestatyn19:1719:17
Flint19:3019:31
Shotton19:3719:37
Chester19:4919:52
Helsby20:0120:02
Frodsham20:0620:06
Manchester Airport21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th April
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:0408:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:42
Abergele & Pensarn07:0407:04
Rhyl07:1007:11
Prestatyn07:1707:17
Flint07:3007:31
Shotton07:3707:37
Chester07:4907:53
Helsby08:0208:02
Frodsham08:0608:07
Manchester Airport09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0509:052Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:43
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05
Rhyl08:1108:12
Prestatyn08:1808:18
Flint08:3108:31
Shotton08:3708:37
Chester08:4908:52
Helsby09:0109:01
Frodsham09:0509:06
Manchester Airport10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno09:0510:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:42
Abergele & Pensarn09:0409:05
Rhyl09:1109:11
Prestatyn09:1709:18
Flint09:3109:32
Shotton09:3809:38
Chester09:5109:52
Helsby10:0110:02
Frodsham10:0610:06
Manchester Airport11:15
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:0411:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno09:42
Abergele & Pensarn10:0410:04
Rhyl10:1010:11
Prestatyn10:1710:17
Flint10:3010:31
Shotton10:3710:37
Chester10:4910:52
Helsby11:0111:02
Frodsham11:0611:06
Manchester Airport12:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno11:0412:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:42
Abergele & Pensarn11:0411:04
Rhyl11:1011:11
Prestatyn11:1711:17
Flint11:3011:31
Shotton11:3711:37
Chester11:4911:52
Helsby12:0112:02
Frodsham12:0612:06
Manchester Airport13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:0413:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:42
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:04
Rhyl12:1012:11
Prestatyn12:1712:17
Flint12:3012:31
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4912:52
Helsby13:0113:02
Frodsham13:0613:06
Manchester Airport14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Frodsham stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Frodsham timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...