desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham

Thu 2021-04-15 19:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:0807:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:02
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08
Rhyl06:1306:13
Prestatyn06:1806:19
Flint06:3106:32
Shotton06:3706:37
Chester06:5006:53
Helsby07:0207:02
Frodsham07:0607:06
Manchester Airport08:16
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:0208:032Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:41
Abergele & Pensarn07:0207:02
Rhyl07:0707:08
Prestatyn07:1307:13
Flint07:2607:26
Shotton07:3107:32
Chester07:4507:50
Helsby07:5907:59
Frodsham08:0308:03
Manchester Airport09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0609:042Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:44
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:06
Rhyl08:1108:12
Prestatyn08:1708:17
Flint08:3008:30
Shotton08:3608:36
Chester08:4808:51
Helsby09:0009:00
Frodsham09:0409:05
Manchester Airport10:16
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:0613:052Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:41
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06
Rhyl12:1212:12
Prestatyn12:1712:18
Flint12:3112:31
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4912:52
Helsby13:0113:01
Frodsham13:0513:05
Manchester Airport14:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:1115:062Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:07
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11
Rhyl14:1614:16
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35
Chester14:5014:53
Helsby15:0215:02
Frodsham15:0615:06
Manchester Airport16:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno15:0416:052Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno14:40
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04
Rhyl15:1015:10
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Flint15:2915:29
Shotton15:3515:35
Chester15:4815:52
Helsby16:0116:01
Frodsham16:0516:06
Manchester Airport17:16
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Frodsham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..