desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown

Thu 2022-10-06 11:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno11:0712:284Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:45
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:07
Rhyl11:1211:13
Prestatyn11:1811:19
Flint11:3111:32
Shotton11:3811:38
Chester11:5111:52
Helsby12:0112:01
Frodsham12:0512:06
Runcorn East12:1112:11
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20
Earlestown12:2812:28
Manchester Airport13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:0613:274Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:41
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06
Rhyl12:1212:12
Prestatyn12:1712:18
Flint12:3112:32
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4912:52
Helsby13:0113:01
Frodsham13:0513:05
Runcorn East13:1113:11
Warrington Bank Quay13:2013:20
Earlestown13:2713:28
Manchester Airport14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction13:0714:284Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction12:54
Abergele & Pensarn13:0713:07
Rhyl13:1313:13
Prestatyn13:1813:19
Flint13:3213:32
Shotton13:3813:38
Chester13:5113:52
Helsby14:0114:01
Frodsham14:0514:05
Runcorn East14:1114:11
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:20
Earlestown14:2814:28
Manchester Airport15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:1115:284Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:07
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11
Rhyl14:1614:16
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35
Chester14:5014:52
Helsby15:0115:01
Frodsham15:0515:05
Runcorn East15:1015:11
Warrington Bank Quay15:2015:20
Earlestown15:2815:28
Manchester Airport16:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno16:0617:274Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno15:44
Abergele & Pensarn16:0616:06
Rhyl16:1216:12
Prestatyn16:1716:18
Flint16:3116:31
Shotton16:3716:37
Chester16:4916:50
Helsby16:5916:59
Frodsham17:0317:03
Runcorn East17:0917:09
Warrington Bank Quay17:1817:20
Earlestown17:2717:28
Manchester Airport18:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno17:1018:284Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno16:45
Abergele & Pensarn17:0917:10
Rhyl17:1517:15
Prestatyn17:2017:21
Flint17:3417:34
Shotton17:4017:40
Chester17:5217:53
Helsby18:0218:02
Frodsham18:0618:06
Runcorn East18:1118:11
Warrington Bank Quay18:2018:20
Earlestown18:2818:28
Manchester Airport19:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno18:0819:284Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno17:44
Abergele & Pensarn18:0818:08
Rhyl18:1418:14
Prestatyn18:1918:20
Flint18:3318:33
Shotton18:3918:39
Chester18:5118:52
Helsby19:0119:01
Frodsham19:0519:05
Runcorn East19:1019:11
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:20
Earlestown19:2819:28
Manchester Airport20:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno19:0820:274Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno18:44
Abergele & Pensarn19:0819:08
Rhyl19:1419:14
Prestatyn19:1919:20
Flint19:3319:33
Shotton19:3919:39
Chester19:5119:52
Helsby20:0120:01
Frodsham20:0520:05
Runcorn East20:1120:11
Warrington Bank Quay20:2020:20
Earlestown20:2720:28
Manchester Airport21:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Earlestown stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Earlestown timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..