desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Chester

Fri 2023-01-27 01:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction04:5005:344CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction04:38
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:50
Rhyl04:5604:56
Prestatyn05:0205:02
Flint05:1605:16
Shotton05:2205:22
Chester05:3405:37
Crewe05:59
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:0706:494Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:01
Abergele & Pensarn06:0606:07
Rhyl06:1206:12
Prestatyn06:1706:18
Flint06:3006:31
Shotton06:3606:36
Chester06:4906:53
Manchester Airport08:15
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno06:1907:052ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno05:53
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:19
Rhyl06:2506:25
Prestatyn06:3006:31
Flint06:4406:44
Shotton06:5106:51
Chester07:05
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:0507:494Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:43
Abergele & Pensarn07:0507:05
Rhyl07:1107:12
Prestatyn07:1807:18
Flint07:3107:31
Shotton07:3707:37
Chester07:4907:53
Manchester Airport09:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0508:494Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:43
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05
Rhyl08:1108:12
Prestatyn08:1808:18
Flint08:3108:31
Shotton08:3708:37
Chester08:4908:52
Manchester Airport10:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno09:0509:517Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:43
Abergele & Pensarn09:0509:05
Rhyl09:1109:12
Prestatyn09:1809:18
Flint09:3109:32
Shotton09:3809:38
Chester09:5109:52
Manchester Airport11:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:0510:494Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno09:43
Abergele & Pensarn10:0510:05
Rhyl10:1110:12
Prestatyn10:1810:18
Flint10:3110:31
Shotton10:3710:37
Chester10:4910:52
Manchester Airport12:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno11:0511:494Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:43
Abergele & Pensarn11:0511:05
Rhyl11:1111:12
Prestatyn11:1811:18
Flint11:3111:31
Shotton11:3711:37
Chester11:4911:52
Manchester Airport13:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Chester stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..