desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Chester

Thu 2022-09-29 08:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno09:0809:517aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:46
Abergele & Pensarn09:0809:08
Rhyl09:1409:14
Prestatyn09:1909:20
Flint09:3309:33
Shotton09:3909:39
Chester09:5109:52
Manchester Airport11:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:0810:517aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno09:45
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:08
Rhyl10:1310:13
Prestatyn10:1810:19
Flint10:3110:32
Shotton10:3810:38
Chester10:5110:52
Manchester Airport12:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:3711:182Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:23
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37
Rhyl10:4210:42
Prestatyn10:4710:48
Flint11:0011:01
Chester11:1811:36
Birmingham International13:50
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno11:0711:517Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:45
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:07
Rhyl11:1211:13
Prestatyn11:1811:19
Flint11:3111:32
Shotton11:3811:38
Chester11:5111:52
Manchester Airport13:19
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:0612:497aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:41
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06
Rhyl12:1212:12
Prestatyn12:1712:18
Flint12:3112:32
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4912:52
Manchester Airport14:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction13:0713:517Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction12:54
Abergele & Pensarn13:0713:07
Rhyl13:1313:13
Prestatyn13:1813:19
Flint13:3213:32
Shotton13:3813:38
Chester13:5113:52
Manchester Airport15:19
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:1114:504Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:07
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11
Rhyl14:1614:16
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35
Chester14:5014:52
Manchester Airport16:19
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno15:0415:474Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno14:40
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04
Rhyl15:1015:10
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Flint15:2915:29
Shotton15:3515:35
Chester15:4715:52
Manchester Airport17:16
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Chester stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..