desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Chester

Sun 2021-01-24 12:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4716:344Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:30
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47
Rhyl15:5215:53
Prestatyn15:5815:58
Flint16:1116:12
Shotton16:1816:18
Chester16:3416:36
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead16:3817:214CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:30
Abergele & Pensarn16:3716:38
Rhyl16:4316:44
Prestatyn16:4916:49
Flint17:0217:03
Shotton17:0917:09
Chester17:2117:23
Crewe17:44
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:3818:222Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead16:25
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:38
Rhyl17:4317:44
Prestatyn17:4917:49
Flint18:0218:03
Shotton18:1018:10
Chester18:2218:26
Cardiff Central21:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead18:3519:174CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead17:29
Abergele & Pensarn18:3418:35
Rhyl18:4018:41
Prestatyn18:4618:46
Flint18:5918:59
Shotton19:0519:05
Chester19:1719:27
Crewe19:49
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:3720:224Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:26
Abergele & Pensarn19:3719:37
Rhyl19:4319:43
Prestatyn19:4819:49
Flint20:0220:02
Shotton20:1020:10
Chester20:2220:27
Birmingham International22:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:5321:363CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:36
Abergele & Pensarn20:5320:53
Rhyl20:5820:59
Prestatyn21:0421:04
Flint21:1721:17
Shotton21:2221:23
Chester21:3621:38
Crewe22:00
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:5122:353CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:33
Abergele & Pensarn21:5021:51
Rhyl21:5621:57
Prestatyn22:0222:02
Flint22:1522:16
Shotton22:2122:22
Chester22:3522:37
Crewe23:01
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction04:5105:344CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction04:38
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51
Rhyl04:5604:57
Prestatyn05:0205:02
Flint05:1505:16
Shotton05:2205:22
Chester05:3405:37
Crewe05:59
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Chester timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..