desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Chester

Sat 2021-07-24 02:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction04:5105:353CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction04:38
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51
Rhyl04:5604:57
Prestatyn05:0205:02
Flint05:1505:16
Shotton05:2205:22
Chester05:3505:35
Crewe05:58
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:2906:102ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead04:25
Abergele & Pensarn05:2805:29
Rhyl05:3405:34
Prestatyn05:3905:40
Flint05:5205:53
Shotton05:5805:58
Chester06:1006:17
Shrewsbury07:10
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction06:5607:384Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction06:44
Abergele & Pensarn06:5606:56
Rhyl07:0207:02
Prestatyn07:0707:08
Flint07:2007:21
Shotton07:2607:26
Chester07:3807:41
Manchester Airport09:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead07:3408:163bShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead06:31
Abergele & Pensarn07:3407:34
Rhyl07:3907:40
Prestatyn07:4507:45
Flint07:5807:58
Shotton08:0308:04
Chester08:1608:20
Shrewsbury09:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0608:494Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:44
Abergele & Pensarn08:0608:06
Rhyl08:1208:12
Prestatyn08:1708:18
Flint08:3108:31
Shotton08:3708:37
Chester08:4908:52
Manchester Airport10:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:3309:152Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:15
Abergele & Pensarn08:3208:33
Rhyl08:3808:38
Prestatyn08:4308:44
Flint08:5608:57
Shotton09:0209:02
Chester09:1509:30
Birmingham International11:49
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:3310:154ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:16
Abergele & Pensarn09:3309:33
Rhyl09:3809:39
Prestatyn09:4409:44
Flint09:5709:57
Shotton10:0210:03
Chester10:1510:20
Shrewsbury11:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:4611:304Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:28
Abergele & Pensarn10:4510:46
Rhyl10:5110:52
Prestatyn10:5710:58
Flint11:1011:11
Shotton11:1611:17
Chester11:3011:36
Birmingham International13:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Chester timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..