desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe

Sun 2024-07-21 07:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:1609:199CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:19
Abergele & Pensarn08:1608:16
Rhyl08:2108:22
Flint08:3708:38
Chester08:5208:57
Crewe09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:5011:0211CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:49
Abergele & Pensarn09:5009:50
Rhyl09:5609:56
Prestatyn10:0210:02
Flint10:1510:15
Shotton10:2110:21
Chester10:3310:39
Crewe11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead16:3517:439CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:30
Abergele & Pensarn16:3516:35
Rhyl16:4116:42
Prestatyn16:4816:48
Flint17:0217:02
Shotton17:0817:08
Chester17:2117:22
Crewe17:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead18:3319:449CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead17:29
Abergele & Pensarn18:3318:33
Rhyl18:3918:39
Prestatyn18:4518:45
Flint18:5818:58
Shotton19:0419:05
Chester19:1719:22
Crewe19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:3620:496Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:26
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:36
Rhyl19:4319:43
Prestatyn19:4819:49
Flint20:0320:03
Shotton20:1020:10
Chester20:2220:27
Crewe20:4920:50
Birmingham International22:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:4721:589CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:31
Abergele & Pensarn20:4620:47
Rhyl20:5320:53
Prestatyn20:5820:59
Flint21:1321:13
Shotton21:1921:19
Chester21:3021:36
Crewe21:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction04:4905:599CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction04:37
Abergele & Pensarn04:4904:49
Rhyl04:5504:55
Prestatyn05:0105:01
Flint05:1505:15
Shotton05:2105:21
Chester05:3305:37
Crewe05:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno20:0121:1011CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno19:39
Abergele & Pensarn20:0120:01
Rhyl20:0720:07
Prestatyn20:1320:14
Flint20:2720:27
Chester20:4220:46
Crewe21:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Crewe stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...