desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe

Sun 2020-10-25 04:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:4811:039CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:45
Abergele & Pensarn09:4709:48
Rhyl09:5309:54
Prestatyn09:5909:59
Flint10:1210:13
Shotton10:1910:19
Chester10:3210:39
Crewe11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead16:3917:459CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:30
Abergele & Pensarn16:3916:39
Rhyl16:4416:45
Prestatyn16:5016:50
Flint17:0317:03
Shotton17:0917:09
Chester17:2117:24
Crewe17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead18:3619:449CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead17:28
Abergele & Pensarn18:3618:36
Rhyl18:4218:42
Prestatyn18:4718:48
Flint19:0019:01
Shotton19:0619:06
Chester19:1819:22
Crewe19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:3520:4911Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:21
Abergele & Pensarn19:3519:35
Rhyl19:4119:42
Prestatyn19:4719:49
Flint20:0220:03
Shotton20:1120:12
Chester20:2520:27
Crewe20:4920:52
Birmingham International22:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:4922:009CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:29
Abergele & Pensarn20:4820:49
Rhyl20:5420:55
Prestatyn21:0021:02
Flint21:1421:16
Shotton21:2121:22
Chester21:3621:38
Crewe22:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:5623:079CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:35
Abergele & Pensarn21:5521:56
Rhyl22:0122:03
Prestatyn22:0822:09
Flint22:2222:24
Shotton22:3022:31
Chester22:4522:46
Crewe23:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction04:5105:599CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction04:38
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51
Rhyl04:5604:57
Prestatyn05:0205:02
Flint05:1505:16
Shotton05:2205:22
Chester05:3505:37
Crewe05:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:4422:529CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:32
Abergele & Pensarn21:4321:44
Rhyl21:4921:49
Prestatyn21:5421:55
Flint22:0722:08
Shotton22:1322:13
Chester22:2622:30
Crewe22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..