desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe

Fri 2022-12-09 11:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno19:5921:029CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno19:37
Abergele & Pensarn19:5819:59
Rhyl20:0420:04
Prestatyn20:0920:10
Flint20:2220:23
Chester20:3820:40
Crewe21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:4222:529CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:29
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42
Rhyl21:4721:48
Prestatyn21:5321:53
Flint22:0622:07
Shotton22:1322:13
Chester22:2522:30
Crewe22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction04:5105:5810CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction04:38
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51
Rhyl04:5604:57
Prestatyn05:0205:02
Flint05:1505:16
Shotton05:2205:22
Chester05:3505:35
Crewe05:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction05:4607:049CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction05:32
Abergele & Pensarn05:4605:46
Rhyl05:5205:53
Prestatyn05:5805:59
Flint06:1406:14
Shotton06:2106:21
Chester06:3206:39
Crewe07:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:4522:5311CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:35
Abergele & Pensarn21:4521:45
Rhyl21:5121:51
Prestatyn21:5621:57
Flint22:0922:10
Shotton22:1522:15
Chester22:2722:31
Crewe22:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno22:1023:276CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno21:44
Abergele & Pensarn22:1022:10
Rhyl22:1622:17
Prestatyn22:2222:23
Flint22:3822:38
Shotton22:4522:45
Chester22:5623:01
Crewe23:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Crewe stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..