desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd)

Thu 2022-05-26 12:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:0514:442HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:06
Abergele & Pensarn14:0414:05
Colwyn Bay14:1214:13
Llandudno Junction14:2014:21
Conwy14:2414:24
Penmaenmawr14:3014:30
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4414:44
Holyhead15:22
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central15:1015:502HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:22
Abergele & Pensarn15:0915:10
Colwyn Bay15:1815:19
Llandudno Junction15:2715:33
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:5015:51
Holyhead16:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:0518:482HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:06
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48
Holyhead19:18
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central19:0519:372HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:23
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury21:1121:512HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:32
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29
Conwy21:3221:32
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38
Llanfairfechan21:4221:42
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:51
Holyhead22:31
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:4423:242HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00
Conwy23:0323:03
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24
Holyhead00:02
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:3700:162HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:41
Abergele & Pensarn23:3723:37
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53
Conwy23:5623:56
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:16
Holyhead00:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:0108:392HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17
Conwy08:2008:20
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39
Holyhead09:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Bangor (Gwynedd) stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Bangor (Gwynedd) timetables
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..