desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd)

Fri 2021-08-06 05:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th August
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:0108:392HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17
Penmaenmawr08:2408:26
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39
Holyhead09:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:0312:442HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:06
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21
Penmaenmawr12:2812:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:0514:442HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:06
Abergele & Pensarn14:0414:05
Colwyn Bay14:1214:13
Llandudno Junction14:2014:21
Penmaenmawr14:2814:30
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4414:44
Holyhead15:22
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury15:0415:392HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:27
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04
Colwyn Bay15:1215:12
Llandudno Junction15:1915:22
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3915:40
Holyhead16:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:0518:482HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:06
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48
Holyhead19:18
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:0619:382HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:28
Abergele & Pensarn19:0519:06
Colwyn Bay19:1319:14
Llandudno Junction19:1919:20
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3819:38
Holyhead20:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport19:4120:212HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:30
Abergele & Pensarn19:4019:41
Colwyn Bay19:4819:49
Llandudno Junction19:5519:59
Penmaenmawr20:0620:08
Llanfairfechan20:1220:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2120:21
Holyhead20:49
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester21:1421:522HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:32
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30
Conwy21:3321:33
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52
Holyhead22:32
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Bangor (Gwynedd) timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..