desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston

Sun 2021-04-18 17:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
NorthernBlackpool South19:28119:572ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South19:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28
Lytham19:3119:31
Moss Side19:3519:36
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44
Preston19:5719:58
Colne21:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South21:30121:562ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South21:18
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:3021:30
Lytham21:3321:33
Moss Side21:3721:38
Kirkham & Wesham21:4421:45
Preston21:5622:01
Colne23:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
NorthernBlackpool South06:26106:552PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South06:14
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26
Lytham06:2906:29
Moss Side06:3406:34
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43
Salwick06:4706:47
Preston06:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South08:28108:542PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South08:17
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:2808:28
Lytham08:3108:31
Moss Side08:3608:36
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44
Preston08:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South10:24110:502PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South10:13
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2410:24
Lytham10:2710:27
Moss Side10:3210:32
Kirkham & Wesham10:3910:39
Preston10:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South11:24111:492PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South11:13
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2411:24
Lytham11:2711:27
Moss Side11:3211:32
Kirkham & Wesham11:3811:38
Preston11:49
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South13:24113:502PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South13:13
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2413:24
Lytham13:2713:27
Moss Side13:3213:32
Kirkham & Wesham13:3913:39
Preston13:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ansdell & Fairhaven timetables
None
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..