desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ansdell & Fairhaven to Pleasington

Sun 2022-10-02 07:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ansdell & Fairhaven to Pleasington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
NorthernBlackpool South09:28110:171ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South09:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28
Lytham09:3109:31
Moss Side09:3509:36
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43
Preston09:5409:55
Lostock Hall10:0110:06
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09
Pleasington10:1710:17
Colne11:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South11:28112:171ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South11:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28
Lytham11:3111:31
Moss Side11:3511:36
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43
Preston11:5411:57
Lostock Hall12:0312:06
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10
Pleasington12:1712:17
Colne13:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South13:28114:171ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South13:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28
Lytham13:3113:31
Moss Side13:3513:36
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43
Preston13:5413:55
Lostock Hall14:0114:06
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10
Pleasington14:1714:17
Colne15:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South15:28116:171ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South15:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2815:28
Lytham15:3115:31
Moss Side15:3515:36
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43
Preston15:5415:56
Lostock Hall16:0216:06
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10
Pleasington16:1716:17
Colne17:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South17:28118:171ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South17:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2817:28
Lytham17:3117:31
Moss Side17:3517:36
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:43
Preston17:5417:55
Lostock Hall18:0118:06
Bamber Bridge18:0918:10
Pleasington18:1718:17
Colne19:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South19:28120:181ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South19:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28
Lytham19:3119:31
Moss Side19:3519:36
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44
Preston19:5719:58
Lostock Hall20:0420:07
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10
Pleasington20:1820:18
Colne21:10
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South21:30122:181ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South21:18
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:3021:30
Lytham21:3321:33
Moss Side21:3721:38
Kirkham & Wesham21:4421:45
Preston21:5622:01
Lostock Hall22:0722:07
Bamber Bridge22:1022:10
Pleasington22:1822:18
Colne23:11
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ansdell & Fairhaven and Pleasington stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Ansdell & Fairhaven and Pleasington stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Ansdell & Fairhaven timetables
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Pleasington timetables
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..