desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ansdell & Fairhaven to Mill Hill (Lancashire)

Sat 2020-10-24 00:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ansdell & Fairhaven to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
NorthernBlackpool South09:28110:231ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South09:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28
Lytham09:3109:31
Moss Side09:3509:36
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43
Preston09:5409:55
Lostock Hall10:0310:07
Bamber Bridge10:1010:10
Pleasington10:1710:17
Cherry Tree10:2010:20
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23
Colne11:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South11:28112:231ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South11:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28
Lytham11:3111:31
Moss Side11:3511:36
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43
Preston11:5411:57
Lostock Hall12:0312:06
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10
Pleasington12:1712:17
Cherry Tree12:2012:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23
Colne13:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South13:28114:231ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South13:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28
Lytham13:3113:31
Moss Side13:3513:36
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43
Preston13:5413:56
Lostock Hall14:0214:06
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10
Pleasington14:1714:17
Cherry Tree14:2014:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23
Colne15:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South15:28116:231ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South15:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2815:28
Lytham15:3115:31
Moss Side15:3515:36
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43
Preston15:5415:56
Lostock Hall16:0216:06
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10
Pleasington16:1716:17
Cherry Tree16:2016:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23
Colne17:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South17:28118:231ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South17:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2817:28
Lytham17:3117:31
Moss Side17:3517:36
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:43
Preston17:5417:56
Lostock Hall18:0218:06
Bamber Bridge18:0918:10
Pleasington18:1718:17
Cherry Tree18:2018:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2318:23
Colne19:16
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South19:28120:231ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South19:16
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28
Lytham19:3119:31
Moss Side19:3519:36
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44
Preston19:5719:58
Lostock Hall20:0420:07
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10
Pleasington20:1820:18
Cherry Tree20:2120:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2320:23
Colne21:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South21:30122:241ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South21:18
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:3021:30
Lytham21:3321:33
Moss Side21:3721:38
Kirkham & Wesham21:4421:45
Preston21:5622:01
Lostock Hall22:0722:07
Bamber Bridge22:1022:10
Pleasington22:1822:18
Cherry Tree22:2122:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2422:24
Colne23:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ansdell & Fairhaven timetables
None
Other Mill Hill (Lancashire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..