desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South

Tue 2022-05-17 21:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
NorthernPreston22:00122:121Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:38
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:0022:00
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0322:04
Squires Gate22:0722:07
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1022:10
Blackpool South22:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston23:3323:57Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston22:36
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3323:33
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:4323:43
Squires Gate23:4923:49
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:5323:53
Blackpool South23:57
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 18th May
NorthernPreston06:53107:061Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:31
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57
Squires Gate07:0107:01
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03
Blackpool South07:06
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:01108:131Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:36
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0108:01
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05
Squires Gate08:0808:08
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1108:11
Blackpool South08:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:57109:091Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:35
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5708:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:01
Squires Gate09:0409:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0709:07
Blackpool South09:09
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:57110:091Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:35
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:5709:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:0010:01
Squires Gate10:0410:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:0710:07
Blackpool South10:09
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:57112:091Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:35
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5711:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0012:01
Squires Gate12:0412:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0712:07
Blackpool South12:09
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:57113:091Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston12:35
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0013:01
Squires Gate13:0413:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07
Blackpool South13:09
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ansdell & Fairhaven and Blackpool South stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Ansdell & Fairhaven timetables
None
Other Blackpool South timetables
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..