desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Weybridge

Tue 2021-01-26 07:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Weybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:1008:37WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:22
Ashford (Surrey)08:1008:10
Staines08:1408:14
Egham08:1908:19
Virginia Water08:2308:23
Chertsey08:2808:29
Addlestone08:3208:32
Weybridge08:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:4009:07WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:52
Ashford (Surrey)08:4008:40
Staines08:4408:44
Egham08:4908:49
Virginia Water08:5308:53
Chertsey08:5808:59
Addlestone09:0209:02
Weybridge09:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:1009:37WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:22
Ashford (Surrey)09:1009:10
Staines09:1409:14
Egham09:1909:19
Virginia Water09:2309:23
Chertsey09:2809:29
Addlestone09:3209:32
Weybridge09:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:4010:07WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:52
Ashford (Surrey)09:4009:40
Staines09:4409:44
Egham09:4909:49
Virginia Water09:5309:53
Chertsey09:5809:59
Addlestone10:0210:02
Weybridge10:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:1010:37WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:22
Ashford (Surrey)10:1010:10
Staines10:1410:14
Egham10:1910:19
Virginia Water10:2310:23
Chertsey10:2810:29
Addlestone10:3210:32
Weybridge10:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:4011:07WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:52
Ashford (Surrey)10:4010:40
Staines10:4410:44
Egham10:4910:49
Virginia Water10:5310:53
Chertsey10:5810:59
Addlestone11:0211:02
Weybridge11:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:1011:37WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:22
Ashford (Surrey)11:1011:10
Staines11:1411:14
Egham11:1911:19
Virginia Water11:2311:23
Chertsey11:2811:29
Addlestone11:3211:32
Weybridge11:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:4012:07WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:52
Ashford (Surrey)11:4011:40
Staines11:4411:44
Egham11:4911:49
Virginia Water11:5311:53
Chertsey11:5811:59
Addlestone12:0212:02
Weybridge12:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Weybridge stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..