desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Weybridge

Sat 2021-12-04 00:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Weybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th December
South West TrainsKew Bridge06:1406:41WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kew Bridge05:53
Ashford (Surrey)06:1406:14
Staines06:1806:18
Egham06:2306:23
Virginia Water06:2706:27
Chertsey06:3206:33
Addlestone06:3606:36
Weybridge06:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsKew Bridge06:4407:11WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kew Bridge06:23
Ashford (Surrey)06:4406:44
Staines06:4806:48
Egham06:5306:53
Virginia Water06:5706:57
Chertsey07:0207:03
Addlestone07:0607:06
Weybridge07:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsKew Bridge07:1407:41WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kew Bridge06:53
Ashford (Surrey)07:1407:14
Staines07:1807:18
Egham07:2307:23
Virginia Water07:2707:27
Chertsey07:3207:33
Addlestone07:3607:36
Weybridge07:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsKew Bridge07:4408:11WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kew Bridge07:23
Ashford (Surrey)07:4407:44
Staines07:4807:48
Egham07:5307:53
Virginia Water07:5707:57
Chertsey08:0208:03
Addlestone08:0608:06
Weybridge08:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsKew Bridge08:1408:41WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kew Bridge07:53
Ashford (Surrey)08:1408:14
Staines08:1808:18
Egham08:2308:23
Virginia Water08:2708:27
Chertsey08:3208:33
Addlestone08:3608:36
Weybridge08:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsKew Bridge08:4409:11WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kew Bridge08:23
Ashford (Surrey)08:4408:44
Staines08:4808:48
Egham08:5308:53
Virginia Water08:5708:57
Chertsey09:0209:03
Addlestone09:0609:06
Weybridge09:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsKew Bridge09:1409:41WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kew Bridge08:53
Ashford (Surrey)09:1409:14
Staines09:1809:18
Egham09:2309:23
Virginia Water09:2709:27
Chertsey09:3209:33
Addlestone09:3609:36
Weybridge09:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsKew Bridge09:4410:11WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kew Bridge09:23
Ashford (Surrey)09:4409:44
Staines09:4809:48
Egham09:5309:53
Virginia Water09:5709:57
Chertsey10:0210:03
Addlestone10:0610:06
Weybridge10:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Weybridge stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..