desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Weybridge

Wed 2022-12-07 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Weybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:4220:101WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:52
Ashford (Surrey)19:4219:42
Staines19:4619:46
Egham19:5119:51
Virginia Water19:5519:55
Chertsey20:0020:01
Addlestone20:0420:04
Weybridge20:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:1220:391WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:22
Ashford (Surrey)20:1220:12
Staines20:1620:16
Egham20:2120:21
Virginia Water20:2520:25
Chertsey20:3020:31
Addlestone20:3420:34
Weybridge20:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:4221:091WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:52
Ashford (Surrey)20:4220:42
Staines20:4620:46
Egham20:5120:51
Virginia Water20:5520:55
Chertsey21:0021:01
Addlestone21:0421:04
Weybridge21:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:1021:371WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:22
Ashford (Surrey)21:1021:10
Staines21:1421:14
Egham21:1921:19
Virginia Water21:2321:23
Chertsey21:2821:29
Addlestone21:3221:32
Weybridge21:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:4022:071WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:52
Ashford (Surrey)21:4021:40
Staines21:4421:44
Egham21:4921:49
Virginia Water21:5321:53
Chertsey21:5821:59
Addlestone22:0222:02
Weybridge22:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:1022:371WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:22
Ashford (Surrey)22:1022:10
Staines22:1422:14
Egham22:1922:19
Virginia Water22:2322:23
Chertsey22:2822:29
Addlestone22:3222:32
Weybridge22:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:4123:071WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:52
Ashford (Surrey)22:4122:41
Staines22:4422:45
Egham22:4922:49
Virginia Water22:5422:54
Chertsey22:5922:59
Addlestone23:0223:02
Weybridge23:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:1123:372WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:22
Ashford (Surrey)23:1123:11
Staines23:1423:15
Egham23:1923:19
Virginia Water23:2423:24
Chertsey23:2923:29
Addlestone23:3223:32
Weybridge23:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Weybridge stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Weybridge timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..