desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town

Sat 2024-04-13 19:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
South West TrainsWeybridge19:3620:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge19:11
Ashford (Surrey)19:3619:36
Feltham19:4019:41
Twickenham19:4619:49
Richmond (London)19:5319:54
Barnes19:5920:05
Putney20:0720:08
Wandsworth Town20:1120:11
London Waterloo20:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge20:0620:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge19:41
Ashford (Surrey)20:0620:06
Feltham20:1020:11
Twickenham20:1620:19
Richmond (London)20:2320:24
Barnes20:2920:35
Putney20:3720:38
Wandsworth Town20:4120:41
London Waterloo20:56
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge20:3621:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge20:11
Ashford (Surrey)20:3620:36
Feltham20:4020:41
Twickenham20:4620:49
Richmond (London)20:5320:54
Barnes20:5921:05
Putney21:0721:08
Wandsworth Town21:1121:11
London Waterloo21:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge21:0621:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge20:41
Ashford (Surrey)21:0621:06
Feltham21:1021:11
Twickenham21:1621:19
Richmond (London)21:2321:24
Barnes21:2921:35
Putney21:3721:38
Wandsworth Town21:4121:41
London Waterloo21:56
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge21:3622:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge21:11
Ashford (Surrey)21:3621:36
Feltham21:4021:41
Twickenham21:4621:49
Richmond (London)21:5321:54
Barnes21:5922:05
Putney22:0722:08
Wandsworth Town22:1122:11
London Waterloo22:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge22:0622:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge21:41
Ashford (Surrey)22:0622:06
Feltham22:1022:11
Twickenham22:1622:19
Richmond (London)22:2322:24
Barnes22:2922:35
Putney22:3722:38
Wandsworth Town22:4122:41
London Waterloo22:56
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge22:3623:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge22:11
Ashford (Surrey)22:3622:36
Feltham22:4022:41
Twickenham22:4622:49
Richmond (London)22:5322:54
Barnes22:5923:05
Putney23:0723:08
Wandsworth Town23:1123:11
London Waterloo23:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge23:0623:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge22:41
Ashford (Surrey)23:0623:06
Feltham23:1023:11
Twickenham23:1623:19
Richmond (London)23:2323:24
Barnes23:2923:35
Putney23:3723:38
Wandsworth Town23:4123:41
London Waterloo23:56
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Wandsworth Town stations
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Wandsworth Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...