desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town

Sun 2021-09-26 16:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
South West TrainsAscot16:1916:51London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot16:01
Ashford (Surrey)16:1916:19
Feltham16:2416:24
Whitton (London)16:2816:28
Twickenham16:3116:32
St Margarets (London)16:3416:34
Richmond (London)16:3716:37
North Sheen16:3916:39
Mortlake16:4216:42
Barnes16:4516:45
Putney16:4716:48
Wandsworth Town16:5116:51
London Waterloo17:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge16:2616:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge15:58
Ashford (Surrey)16:2616:26
Feltham16:3016:31
Hounslow16:3616:36
Isleworth16:3916:39
Syon Lane16:4116:41
Brentford16:4316:44
Kew Bridge16:4616:46
Chiswick16:4916:49
Barnes Bridge16:5116:51
Barnes16:5316:53
Putney16:5616:56
Wandsworth Town16:5916:59
London Waterloo17:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot16:4817:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot16:31
Ashford (Surrey)16:4816:48
Feltham16:5316:53
Whitton (London)16:5716:57
Twickenham17:0017:01
St Margarets (London)17:0317:03
Richmond (London)17:0617:07
North Sheen17:0917:09
Mortlake17:1117:11
Barnes17:1417:14
Putney17:1717:17
Wandsworth Town17:2017:20
London Waterloo17:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot17:1917:51London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot17:01
Ashford (Surrey)17:1917:19
Feltham17:2417:24
Whitton (London)17:2817:28
Twickenham17:3117:32
St Margarets (London)17:3417:34
Richmond (London)17:3717:37
North Sheen17:3917:39
Mortlake17:4217:42
Barnes17:4517:45
Putney17:4717:48
Wandsworth Town17:5117:51
London Waterloo18:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge17:2617:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge16:58
Ashford (Surrey)17:2617:26
Feltham17:3017:31
Hounslow17:3617:36
Isleworth17:3917:39
Syon Lane17:4117:41
Brentford17:4317:44
Kew Bridge17:4617:46
Chiswick17:4917:49
Barnes Bridge17:5117:51
Barnes17:5317:53
Putney17:5617:56
Wandsworth Town17:5917:59
London Waterloo18:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot17:4818:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot17:31
Ashford (Surrey)17:4817:48
Feltham17:5317:53
Whitton (London)17:5717:57
Twickenham18:0018:01
St Margarets (London)18:0318:03
Richmond (London)18:0618:07
North Sheen18:0918:09
Mortlake18:1118:11
Barnes18:1418:14
Putney18:1718:17
Wandsworth Town18:2018:20
London Waterloo18:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot18:1918:51London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot18:01
Ashford (Surrey)18:1918:19
Feltham18:2418:24
Whitton (London)18:2818:28
Twickenham18:3118:32
St Margarets (London)18:3418:34
Richmond (London)18:3718:37
North Sheen18:3918:39
Mortlake18:4218:42
Barnes18:4518:45
Putney18:4718:48
Wandsworth Town18:5118:51
London Waterloo19:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge18:2618:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge17:58
Ashford (Surrey)18:2618:26
Feltham18:3018:31
Hounslow18:3618:36
Isleworth18:3918:39
Syon Lane18:4118:41
Brentford18:4318:44
Kew Bridge18:4618:46
Chiswick18:4918:49
Barnes Bridge18:5118:51
Barnes18:5318:53
Putney18:5618:56
Wandsworth Town18:5918:59
London Waterloo19:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Wandsworth Town stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Wandsworth Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..