desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town

Fri 2020-10-30 21:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
South West TrainsWeybridge22:0622:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge21:33
Ashford (Surrey)22:0622:06
Feltham22:1022:11
Hounslow22:1622:16
Isleworth22:1922:19
Syon Lane22:2122:21
Brentford22:2322:24
Kew Bridge22:2622:26
Chiswick22:2922:29
Barnes Bridge22:3122:31
Barnes22:3422:34
Putney22:3722:37
Wandsworth Town22:4022:40
London Waterloo22:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge22:3623:10London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge22:03
Ashford (Surrey)22:3622:36
Feltham22:4022:41
Hounslow22:4622:46
Isleworth22:4922:49
Syon Lane22:5122:51
Brentford22:5322:54
Kew Bridge22:5622:56
Chiswick22:5922:59
Barnes Bridge23:0123:01
Barnes23:0423:04
Putney23:0723:07
Wandsworth Town23:1023:10
London Waterloo23:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge23:0623:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge22:33
Ashford (Surrey)23:0623:06
Feltham23:1023:11
Hounslow23:1623:16
Isleworth23:1923:19
Syon Lane23:2123:21
Brentford23:2323:24
Kew Bridge23:2623:26
Chiswick23:2923:29
Barnes Bridge23:3123:31
Barnes23:3423:34
Putney23:3723:37
Wandsworth Town23:4023:40
London Waterloo23:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge23:3600:10London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge23:03
Ashford (Surrey)23:3623:36
Feltham23:4023:41
Hounslow23:4623:46
Isleworth23:4923:49
Syon Lane23:5123:51
Brentford23:5323:54
Kew Bridge23:5623:56
Chiswick23:5923:59
Barnes Bridge00:0100:01
Barnes00:0400:04
Putney00:0700:07
Wandsworth Town00:1000:10
London Waterloo00:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Wandsworth Town stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Wandsworth Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..