desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Mon 2021-04-12 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:3319:531Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:58
Ashford (Surrey)19:3319:33
Staines19:3719:37
Wraysbury19:4119:41
Sunnymeads19:4419:44
Datchet19:4719:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:53
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:0320:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:28
Ashford (Surrey)20:0320:03
Staines20:0720:07
Wraysbury20:1120:11
Sunnymeads20:1420:14
Datchet20:1720:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:3320:562Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:58
Ashford (Surrey)20:3320:33
Staines20:3720:37
Wraysbury20:4120:41
Sunnymeads20:4420:44
Datchet20:4720:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:0321:262Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:28
Ashford (Surrey)21:0321:03
Staines21:0721:07
Wraysbury21:1121:11
Sunnymeads21:1421:14
Datchet21:1721:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:3321:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:58
Ashford (Surrey)21:3321:33
Staines21:3721:37
Wraysbury21:4121:41
Sunnymeads21:4421:44
Datchet21:4721:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:0322:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:28
Ashford (Surrey)22:0322:03
Staines22:0722:07
Wraysbury22:1122:11
Sunnymeads22:1422:14
Datchet22:1722:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:3322:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:58
Ashford (Surrey)22:3322:33
Staines22:3722:37
Wraysbury22:4122:41
Sunnymeads22:4422:44
Datchet22:4722:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:0323:211Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:28
Ashford (Surrey)23:0323:03
Staines23:0723:07
Wraysbury23:1123:11
Sunnymeads23:1423:14
Datchet23:1723:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside23:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Windsor & Eton Riverside stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..