desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo

Tue 2023-01-31 12:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West TrainsWeybridge13:0613:5723London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge12:33
Ashford (Surrey)13:0613:06
Feltham13:1013:11
Hounslow13:1613:16
Isleworth13:1913:19
Syon Lane13:2113:21
Brentford13:2313:24
Kew Bridge13:2613:26
Chiswick13:2913:29
Barnes Bridge13:3113:31
Barnes13:3413:34
Putney13:3713:37
Wandsworth Town13:4013:40
Clapham Junction13:4313:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:4613:46
Vauxhall13:5013:50
London Waterloo13:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside13:1113:4920London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:53
Ashford (Surrey)13:1113:11
Feltham13:1513:16
Whitton (London)13:2013:20
Twickenham13:2313:23
Richmond (London)13:2713:28
Putney13:3413:34
Clapham Junction13:3813:39
Vauxhall13:4413:45
London Waterloo13:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge13:3614:2816London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge13:03
Ashford (Surrey)13:3613:36
Feltham13:4013:41
Hounslow13:4613:46
Isleworth13:4913:49
Syon Lane13:5113:51
Brentford13:5313:54
Kew Bridge13:5613:56
Chiswick13:5913:59
Barnes Bridge14:0114:01
Barnes14:0414:04
Putney14:0714:07
Wandsworth Town14:1014:10
Clapham Junction14:1314:14
Queenstown Road (Battersea)14:1714:17
Vauxhall14:2014:21
London Waterloo14:28
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside13:4114:1920London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:23
Ashford (Surrey)13:4113:41
Feltham13:4513:46
Whitton (London)13:5013:50
Twickenham13:5313:53
Richmond (London)13:5713:58
Putney14:0414:04
Clapham Junction14:0814:09
Vauxhall14:1414:15
London Waterloo14:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge14:0614:5621London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge13:33
Ashford (Surrey)14:0614:06
Feltham14:1014:11
Hounslow14:1614:16
Isleworth14:1914:19
Syon Lane14:2114:21
Brentford14:2314:24
Kew Bridge14:2614:26
Chiswick14:2914:29
Barnes Bridge14:3114:31
Barnes14:3414:34
Putney14:3714:37
Wandsworth Town14:4014:40
Clapham Junction14:4314:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)14:4614:46
Vauxhall14:4914:50
London Waterloo14:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside14:1114:4920London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:53
Ashford (Surrey)14:1114:11
Feltham14:1514:16
Whitton (London)14:2014:20
Twickenham14:2314:23
Richmond (London)14:2714:28
Putney14:3414:34
Clapham Junction14:3814:39
Vauxhall14:4414:45
London Waterloo14:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge14:3615:2621London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge14:03
Ashford (Surrey)14:3614:36
Feltham14:4014:41
Hounslow14:4614:46
Isleworth14:4914:49
Syon Lane14:5114:51
Brentford14:5314:54
Kew Bridge14:5614:56
Chiswick14:5914:59
Barnes Bridge15:0115:01
Barnes15:0415:04
Putney15:0715:07
Wandsworth Town15:1015:10
Clapham Junction15:1315:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:1615:16
Vauxhall15:1915:20
London Waterloo15:26
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside14:4115:1920London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:23
Ashford (Surrey)14:4114:41
Feltham14:4514:46
Whitton (London)14:5014:50
Twickenham14:5314:53
Richmond (London)14:5714:58
Putney15:0415:04
Clapham Junction15:0815:09
Vauxhall15:1415:15
London Waterloo15:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..