desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo

Mon 2021-07-26 04:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
South West TrainsStaines04:5605:4114London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Staines04:53
Ashford (Surrey)04:5604:56
Feltham05:0005:01
Whitton (London)05:0505:05
Twickenham05:0805:08
St Margarets (London)05:1005:10
Richmond (London)05:1305:14
North Sheen05:1605:16
Mortlake05:1805:18
Barnes05:2105:21
Putney05:2405:24
Wandsworth Town05:2705:27
Clapham Junction05:3005:30
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3305:33
Vauxhall05:3605:37
London Waterloo05:41
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines05:4006:1914London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Staines05:37
Ashford (Surrey)05:4005:40
Feltham05:4405:45
Whitton (London)05:4905:49
Twickenham05:5205:53
Richmond (London)05:5705:58
Putney06:0406:04
Clapham Junction06:0806:09
Vauxhall06:1406:15
London Waterloo06:19
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWoking06:0606:5621London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking05:27
Ashford (Surrey)06:0606:06
Feltham06:1006:11
Hounslow06:1606:16
Isleworth06:1906:19
Syon Lane06:2106:21
Brentford06:2306:24
Kew Bridge06:2606:26
Chiswick06:2906:29
Barnes Bridge06:3106:31
Barnes06:3406:34
Putney06:3706:37
Wandsworth Town06:4006:40
Clapham Junction06:4306:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4606:46
Vauxhall06:4906:50
London Waterloo06:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside06:1106:4919London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53
Ashford (Surrey)06:1106:11
Feltham06:1506:16
Whitton (London)06:2006:20
Twickenham06:2306:23
Richmond (London)06:2706:28
Putney06:3406:34
Clapham Junction06:3806:39
Vauxhall06:4406:45
London Waterloo06:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines06:2707:2820London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Staines06:24
Ashford (Surrey)06:2706:27
Feltham06:3106:32
Hounslow06:3706:44
Isleworth06:4706:47
Syon Lane06:4906:50
Brentford06:5206:53
Kew Bridge06:5506:55
Chiswick06:5806:58
Barnes Bridge07:0107:01
Barnes07:0407:04
Putney07:0707:07
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10
Clapham Junction07:1307:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16
Vauxhall07:1907:20
London Waterloo07:28
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside06:4107:2121London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:23
Ashford (Surrey)06:4106:41
Feltham06:4506:46
Whitton (London)06:5006:50
Twickenham06:5306:53
Richmond (London)06:5706:58
Putney07:0407:04
Clapham Junction07:0807:09
Vauxhall07:1407:15
London Waterloo07:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge06:5707:5723London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge06:32
Ashford (Surrey)06:5706:57
Feltham07:0107:02
Hounslow07:0707:14
Isleworth07:1707:17
Syon Lane07:1907:20
Brentford07:2207:23
Kew Bridge07:2507:25
Chiswick07:2807:28
Barnes Bridge07:3107:31
Barnes07:3407:34
Putney07:3707:37
Wandsworth Town07:4007:40
Clapham Junction07:4307:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4707:47
Vauxhall07:5107:51
London Waterloo07:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside07:1107:5121London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:53
Ashford (Surrey)07:1107:11
Feltham07:1507:16
Whitton (London)07:2007:20
Twickenham07:2307:23
Richmond (London)07:2707:28
Putney07:3407:34
Clapham Junction07:3807:39
Vauxhall07:4407:45
London Waterloo07:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..