desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo

Mon 2022-05-23 18:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West TrainsWeybridge18:0618:5813London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge17:40
Ashford (Surrey)18:0618:06
Feltham18:1018:11
Hounslow18:1618:16
Isleworth18:1918:19
Syon Lane18:2118:21
Brentford18:2318:24
Kew Bridge18:2618:26
Chiswick18:2918:29
Barnes Bridge18:3118:31
Barnes18:3418:34
Putney18:3718:37
Wandsworth Town18:4018:40
Clapham Junction18:4318:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:4618:46
Vauxhall18:4918:50
London Waterloo18:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside18:1118:4924London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:53
Ashford (Surrey)18:1118:11
Feltham18:1518:16
Whitton (London)18:2018:20
Twickenham18:2318:23
Richmond (London)18:2718:28
Putney18:3418:34
Clapham Junction18:3818:39
Vauxhall18:4418:45
London Waterloo18:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge18:3619:2817London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge18:10
Ashford (Surrey)18:3618:36
Feltham18:4018:41
Hounslow18:4618:46
Isleworth18:4918:49
Syon Lane18:5118:51
Brentford18:5318:54
Kew Bridge18:5618:56
Chiswick18:5918:59
Barnes Bridge19:0119:01
Barnes19:0419:04
Putney19:0719:07
Wandsworth Town19:1019:10
Clapham Junction19:1319:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:1619:16
Vauxhall19:1919:20
London Waterloo19:28
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside18:4119:1920London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23
Ashford (Surrey)18:4118:41
Feltham18:4518:46
Whitton (London)18:5018:50
Twickenham18:5318:53
Richmond (London)18:5718:58
Putney19:0419:04
Clapham Junction19:0819:09
Vauxhall19:1419:15
London Waterloo19:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge19:0619:5813London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge18:40
Ashford (Surrey)19:0619:06
Feltham19:1019:11
Hounslow19:1619:16
Isleworth19:1919:19
Syon Lane19:2119:21
Brentford19:2319:24
Kew Bridge19:2619:26
Chiswick19:2919:29
Barnes Bridge19:3119:31
Barnes19:3419:34
Putney19:3719:37
Wandsworth Town19:4019:40
Clapham Junction19:4319:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:4619:46
Vauxhall19:4919:50
London Waterloo19:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside19:1119:4920London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:53
Ashford (Surrey)19:1119:11
Feltham19:1519:16
Whitton (London)19:2019:20
Twickenham19:2319:23
Richmond (London)19:2719:28
Putney19:3419:34
Clapham Junction19:3819:39
Vauxhall19:4419:45
London Waterloo19:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge19:3620:2620London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge19:10
Ashford (Surrey)19:3619:36
Feltham19:4019:41
Hounslow19:4619:46
Isleworth19:4919:49
Syon Lane19:5119:51
Brentford19:5319:54
Kew Bridge19:5619:56
Chiswick19:5919:59
Barnes Bridge20:0120:01
Barnes20:0420:04
Putney20:0720:07
Wandsworth Town20:1020:10
Clapham Junction20:1320:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:1620:16
Vauxhall20:2020:20
London Waterloo20:26
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside19:4120:1919London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:23
Ashford (Surrey)19:4119:41
Feltham19:4519:46
Whitton (London)19:5019:50
Twickenham19:5319:53
Richmond (London)19:5719:58
Putney20:0420:04
Clapham Junction20:0820:09
Vauxhall20:1420:15
London Waterloo20:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..