desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo

Thu 2021-04-15 16:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside16:1116:4918London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:53
Ashford (Surrey)16:1116:11
Feltham16:1516:16
Whitton (London)16:2016:20
Twickenham16:2316:23
Richmond (London)16:2716:28
Putney16:3416:34
Clapham Junction16:3816:39
Vauxhall16:4416:45
London Waterloo16:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge16:3617:2819London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge16:03
Ashford (Surrey)16:3616:36
Feltham16:4016:41
Hounslow16:4616:46
Isleworth16:4916:49
Syon Lane16:5116:51
Brentford16:5316:54
Kew Bridge16:5616:56
Chiswick16:5916:59
Barnes Bridge17:0117:01
Barnes17:0417:04
Putney17:0717:07
Wandsworth Town17:1017:10
Clapham Junction17:1317:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:1617:16
Vauxhall17:1917:20
London Waterloo17:28
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside16:4117:1917London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:23
Ashford (Surrey)16:4116:41
Feltham16:4516:46
Whitton (London)16:5016:50
Twickenham16:5316:53
Richmond (London)16:5716:58
Putney17:0417:04
Clapham Junction17:0917:09
Vauxhall17:1417:15
London Waterloo17:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge17:0617:5720London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge16:33
Ashford (Surrey)17:0617:06
Feltham17:1017:11
Hounslow17:1617:16
Isleworth17:1917:19
Syon Lane17:2117:21
Brentford17:2317:24
Kew Bridge17:2617:26
Chiswick17:2917:29
Barnes Bridge17:3117:31
Barnes17:3417:34
Putney17:3717:37
Wandsworth Town17:4017:40
Clapham Junction17:4317:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:4617:46
Vauxhall17:4917:50
London Waterloo17:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside17:1117:4921London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:53
Ashford (Surrey)17:1117:11
Feltham17:1517:16
Whitton (London)17:2017:20
Twickenham17:2317:23
Richmond (London)17:2717:28
Putney17:3417:34
Clapham Junction17:3817:39
Vauxhall17:4417:45
London Waterloo17:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside17:2117:5924London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:04
Ashford (Surrey)17:2117:21
Feltham17:2617:26
Whitton (London)17:3017:30
Twickenham17:3317:35
Richmond (London)17:3917:40
Clapham Junction17:5017:50
London Waterloo17:59
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge17:3618:2620London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge17:03
Ashford (Surrey)17:3617:36
Feltham17:4017:41
Hounslow17:4617:46
Isleworth17:4917:49
Syon Lane17:5117:51
Brentford17:5317:54
Kew Bridge17:5617:56
Chiswick17:5917:59
Barnes Bridge18:0118:01
Barnes18:0418:04
Putney18:0718:07
Wandsworth Town18:1018:10
Clapham Junction18:1318:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:1618:16
Vauxhall18:1918:20
London Waterloo18:26
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/617:4218:2124London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/616:54
Ashford (Surrey)17:4217:42
Feltham17:4717:47
Whitton (London)17:5117:51
Twickenham17:5417:55
Richmond (London)17:5917:59
Putney18:0518:06
Clapham Junction18:1018:10
Vauxhall18:1618:16
London Waterloo18:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..