desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo

Tue 2021-01-26 07:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
South West TrainsWeybridge08:0308:5619London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge07:33
Ashford (Surrey)08:0308:03
Feltham08:0808:08
Hounslow08:1308:14
Isleworth08:1708:17
Syon Lane08:1908:20
Brentford08:2208:23
Kew Bridge08:2508:25
Chiswick08:2808:28
Barnes Bridge08:3108:31
Barnes08:3408:34
Putney08:3708:37
Wandsworth Town08:4008:40
Clapham Junction08:4308:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4608:46
Vauxhall08:4908:50
London Waterloo08:56
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside08:1108:4921London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:51
Ashford (Surrey)08:1108:11
Feltham08:1508:16
Whitton (London)08:2008:20
Twickenham08:2308:23
Richmond (London)08:2708:28
Putney08:3408:34
Clapham Junction08:3808:39
Vauxhall08:4408:45
London Waterloo08:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge08:3609:2616London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:03
Ashford (Surrey)08:3608:36
Feltham08:4008:41
Hounslow08:4608:46
Isleworth08:4908:49
Syon Lane08:5108:51
Brentford08:5308:54
Kew Bridge08:5608:56
Chiswick08:5908:59
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01
Barnes09:0409:04
Putney09:0709:07
Wandsworth Town09:1009:10
Clapham Junction09:1309:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1609:16
Vauxhall09:1909:20
London Waterloo09:26
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside08:4109:1917London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:21
Ashford (Surrey)08:4108:41
Feltham08:4508:46
Whitton (London)08:5008:50
Twickenham08:5308:53
Richmond (London)08:5708:58
Putney09:0409:04
Clapham Junction09:0809:09
Vauxhall09:1409:15
London Waterloo09:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge09:0609:5622London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:33
Ashford (Surrey)09:0609:06
Feltham09:1009:11
Hounslow09:1609:16
Isleworth09:1909:19
Syon Lane09:2109:21
Brentford09:2309:24
Kew Bridge09:2609:26
Chiswick09:2909:29
Barnes Bridge09:3109:31
Barnes09:3409:34
Putney09:3709:37
Wandsworth Town09:4009:40
Clapham Junction09:4309:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:4609:46
Vauxhall09:4909:50
London Waterloo09:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside09:1109:4917London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:51
Ashford (Surrey)09:1109:11
Feltham09:1509:16
Whitton (London)09:2009:20
Twickenham09:2309:23
Richmond (London)09:2709:28
Putney09:3409:34
Clapham Junction09:3809:39
Vauxhall09:4409:45
London Waterloo09:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge09:3610:2619London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge09:03
Ashford (Surrey)09:3609:36
Feltham09:4009:41
Hounslow09:4609:46
Isleworth09:4909:49
Syon Lane09:5109:51
Brentford09:5309:54
Kew Bridge09:5609:56
Chiswick09:5909:59
Barnes Bridge10:0110:01
Barnes10:0410:04
Putney10:0710:07
Wandsworth Town10:1010:10
Clapham Junction10:1310:14
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:1710:17
Vauxhall10:2010:20
London Waterloo10:26
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside09:4110:2017London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:21
Ashford (Surrey)09:4109:41
Feltham09:4509:46
Whitton (London)09:5009:50
Twickenham09:5309:53
Richmond (London)09:5709:58
Putney10:0410:04
Clapham Junction10:0810:09
Vauxhall10:1510:16
London Waterloo10:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..