desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall

Fri 2024-05-24 11:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West TrainsWeybridge11:3612:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge11:03
Ashford (Surrey)11:3611:36
Feltham11:4011:41
Hounslow11:4611:47
Isleworth11:5011:50
Syon Lane11:5211:52
Brentford11:5411:54
Kew Bridge11:5711:57
Chiswick11:5911:59
Barnes Bridge12:0212:02
Barnes12:0512:05
Putney12:0712:08
Wandsworth Town12:1112:11
Clapham Junction12:1312:14
Queenstown Road (Battersea)12:1712:17
Vauxhall12:2012:21
London Waterloo12:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside11:4112:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:23
Ashford (Surrey)11:4111:41
Feltham11:4511:46
Whitton (London)11:5011:50
Twickenham11:5311:53
Richmond (London)11:5711:58
Putney12:0412:04
Clapham Junction12:0812:09
Vauxhall12:1412:15
London Waterloo12:19
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside12:1112:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:53
Ashford (Surrey)12:1112:11
Feltham12:1512:16
Whitton (London)12:2012:20
Twickenham12:2312:24
Richmond (London)12:2812:28
Putney12:3412:34
Clapham Junction12:3812:39
Vauxhall12:4412:45
London Waterloo12:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge12:3613:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge12:03
Ashford (Surrey)12:3612:36
Feltham12:4012:41
Hounslow12:4612:47
Isleworth12:5012:50
Syon Lane12:5212:52
Brentford12:5412:54
Kew Bridge12:5712:57
Chiswick12:5912:59
Barnes Bridge13:0213:02
Barnes13:0513:05
Putney13:0713:08
Wandsworth Town13:1113:11
Clapham Junction13:1313:14
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:1713:17
Vauxhall13:2013:20
London Waterloo13:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside12:4113:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:23
Ashford (Surrey)12:4112:41
Feltham12:4512:46
Whitton (London)12:5012:50
Twickenham12:5312:53
Richmond (London)12:5712:58
Putney13:0413:04
Clapham Junction13:0813:09
Vauxhall13:1413:15
London Waterloo13:19
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge13:0613:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge12:33
Ashford (Surrey)13:0613:06
Feltham13:1013:11
Hounslow13:1613:17
Isleworth13:2013:20
Syon Lane13:2213:22
Brentford13:2413:24
Kew Bridge13:2713:27
Chiswick13:2913:29
Barnes Bridge13:3213:32
Barnes13:3513:35
Putney13:3713:38
Wandsworth Town13:4113:41
Clapham Junction13:4313:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:4613:46
Vauxhall13:5013:50
London Waterloo13:58
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside13:1113:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:53
Ashford (Surrey)13:1113:11
Feltham13:1513:16
Whitton (London)13:2013:20
Twickenham13:2313:23
Richmond (London)13:2713:28
Putney13:3413:34
Clapham Junction13:3813:39
Vauxhall13:4413:45
London Waterloo13:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge13:3614:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge13:03
Ashford (Surrey)13:3613:36
Feltham13:4013:41
Hounslow13:4613:47
Isleworth13:5013:50
Syon Lane13:5213:52
Brentford13:5413:54
Kew Bridge13:5713:57
Chiswick13:5913:59
Barnes Bridge14:0214:02
Barnes14:0514:05
Putney14:0714:08
Wandsworth Town14:1114:11
Clapham Junction14:1314:14
Queenstown Road (Battersea)14:1714:17
Vauxhall14:2014:21
London Waterloo14:28
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Vauxhall stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...