desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall

Sat 2021-12-04 01:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th December
South West TrainsStaines04:4505:44London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Staines04:42
Ashford (Surrey)04:4504:45
Feltham04:5004:50
Whitton (London)04:5404:54
Twickenham04:5705:04
Strawberry Hill05:0705:07
Teddington05:1005:11
Hampton Wick05:1305:13
Kingston05:1505:19
Norbiton05:2105:21
New Malden05:2505:25
Raynes Park05:2805:28
Wimbledon05:3105:32
Earlsfield05:3505:35
Clapham Junction05:3905:39
Vauxhall05:4405:44
London Waterloo05:49
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsStaines05:1506:14London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Staines05:12
Ashford (Surrey)05:1505:15
Feltham05:2005:20
Whitton (London)05:2405:24
Twickenham05:2705:34
Strawberry Hill05:3705:37
Teddington05:4005:41
Hampton Wick05:4305:43
Kingston05:4505:49
Norbiton05:5105:51
New Malden05:5505:55
Raynes Park05:5805:58
Wimbledon06:0106:02
Earlsfield06:0506:05
Clapham Junction06:0906:09
Vauxhall06:1406:14
London Waterloo06:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside06:1507:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:58
Ashford (Surrey)06:1506:15
Feltham06:2006:20
Whitton (London)06:2406:24
Twickenham06:2706:34
Strawberry Hill06:3706:37
Teddington06:4006:41
Hampton Wick06:4306:43
Kingston06:4506:49
Norbiton06:5106:51
New Malden06:5506:55
Raynes Park06:5806:58
Wimbledon07:0107:02
Earlsfield07:0507:05
Clapham Junction07:0907:09
Vauxhall07:1407:14
London Waterloo07:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside06:4507:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:28
Ashford (Surrey)06:4506:45
Feltham06:5006:50
Whitton (London)06:5406:54
Twickenham06:5707:04
Strawberry Hill07:0707:07
Teddington07:1007:11
Hampton Wick07:1307:13
Kingston07:1507:19
Norbiton07:2107:21
New Malden07:2507:25
Raynes Park07:2807:28
Wimbledon07:3107:32
Earlsfield07:3507:35
Clapham Junction07:3907:39
Vauxhall07:4407:44
London Waterloo07:49
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside07:1508:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:58
Ashford (Surrey)07:1507:15
Feltham07:2007:20
Whitton (London)07:2407:24
Twickenham07:2707:34
Strawberry Hill07:3707:37
Teddington07:4007:41
Hampton Wick07:4307:43
Kingston07:4507:49
Norbiton07:5107:51
New Malden07:5507:55
Raynes Park07:5807:58
Wimbledon08:0108:02
Earlsfield08:0508:05
Clapham Junction08:0908:09
Vauxhall08:1408:14
London Waterloo08:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside07:4508:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:28
Ashford (Surrey)07:4507:45
Feltham07:5007:50
Whitton (London)07:5407:54
Twickenham07:5708:04
Strawberry Hill08:0708:07
Teddington08:1008:11
Hampton Wick08:1308:13
Kingston08:1508:19
Norbiton08:2108:21
New Malden08:2508:25
Raynes Park08:2808:28
Wimbledon08:3108:32
Earlsfield08:3508:35
Clapham Junction08:3908:39
Vauxhall08:4408:44
London Waterloo08:49
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside08:1509:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:58
Ashford (Surrey)08:1508:15
Feltham08:2008:20
Whitton (London)08:2408:24
Twickenham08:2708:34
Strawberry Hill08:3708:37
Teddington08:4008:41
Hampton Wick08:4308:43
Kingston08:4508:49
Norbiton08:5108:51
New Malden08:5508:55
Raynes Park08:5808:58
Wimbledon09:0109:02
Earlsfield09:0509:05
Clapham Junction09:0909:09
Vauxhall09:1409:14
London Waterloo09:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside08:4509:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:28
Ashford (Surrey)08:4508:45
Feltham08:5008:50
Whitton (London)08:5408:54
Twickenham08:5709:04
Strawberry Hill09:0709:07
Teddington09:1009:11
Hampton Wick09:1309:13
Kingston09:1509:19
Norbiton09:2109:21
New Malden09:2509:25
Raynes Park09:2809:28
Wimbledon09:3109:32
Earlsfield09:3509:35
Clapham Junction09:3909:39
Vauxhall09:4409:44
London Waterloo09:49
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside09:1510:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:58
Ashford (Surrey)09:1509:15
Feltham09:2009:20
Whitton (London)09:2409:24
Twickenham09:2709:34
Strawberry Hill09:3709:37
Teddington09:4009:41
Hampton Wick09:4309:43
Kingston09:4509:49
Norbiton09:5109:51
New Malden09:5509:55
Raynes Park09:5809:58
Wimbledon10:0110:02
Earlsfield10:0510:05
Clapham Junction10:0910:09
Vauxhall10:1410:14
London Waterloo10:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Vauxhall stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..