desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall

Thu 2021-04-15 18:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West TrainsWeybridge18:3619:19London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge18:10
Ashford (Surrey)18:3618:36
Feltham18:4018:41
Hounslow18:4618:46
Isleworth18:4918:49
Syon Lane18:5118:51
Brentford18:5318:54
Kew Bridge18:5618:56
Chiswick18:5918:59
Barnes Bridge19:0119:01
Barnes19:0419:04
Putney19:0719:07
Wandsworth Town19:1019:10
Clapham Junction19:1319:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:1619:16
Vauxhall19:1919:20
London Waterloo19:26
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside18:4119:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23
Ashford (Surrey)18:4118:41
Feltham18:4518:46
Whitton (London)18:5018:50
Twickenham18:5318:53
Richmond (London)18:5718:58
Putney19:0419:04
Clapham Junction19:0819:09
Vauxhall19:1419:15
London Waterloo19:19
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge19:0619:49London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge18:40
Ashford (Surrey)19:0619:06
Feltham19:1019:11
Hounslow19:1619:16
Isleworth19:1919:19
Syon Lane19:2119:21
Brentford19:2319:24
Kew Bridge19:2619:26
Chiswick19:2919:29
Barnes Bridge19:3119:31
Barnes19:3419:34
Putney19:3719:37
Wandsworth Town19:4019:40
Clapham Junction19:4319:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:4619:46
Vauxhall19:4919:50
London Waterloo19:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside19:1119:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:53
Ashford (Surrey)19:1119:11
Feltham19:1519:16
Whitton (London)19:2019:20
Twickenham19:2319:23
Richmond (London)19:2719:28
Putney19:3419:34
Clapham Junction19:3819:39
Vauxhall19:4419:45
London Waterloo19:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge19:3620:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge19:10
Ashford (Surrey)19:3619:36
Feltham19:4019:41
Hounslow19:4619:46
Isleworth19:4919:49
Syon Lane19:5119:51
Brentford19:5319:54
Kew Bridge19:5619:56
Chiswick19:5919:59
Barnes Bridge20:0120:01
Barnes20:0420:04
Putney20:0720:07
Wandsworth Town20:1020:10
Clapham Junction20:1320:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:1620:16
Vauxhall20:2020:20
London Waterloo20:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside19:4120:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:23
Ashford (Surrey)19:4119:41
Feltham19:4519:46
Whitton (London)19:5019:50
Twickenham19:5319:53
Richmond (London)19:5719:58
Putney20:0420:04
Clapham Junction20:0820:09
Vauxhall20:1420:15
London Waterloo20:19
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge20:0620:49London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge19:37
Ashford (Surrey)20:0620:06
Feltham20:1020:11
Hounslow20:1620:16
Isleworth20:1920:19
Syon Lane20:2120:21
Brentford20:2320:24
Kew Bridge20:2620:26
Chiswick20:2920:29
Barnes Bridge20:3120:31
Barnes20:3420:34
Putney20:3720:37
Wandsworth Town20:4020:40
Clapham Junction20:4320:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:4620:46
Vauxhall20:4920:50
London Waterloo20:55
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside20:1120:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:53
Ashford (Surrey)20:1120:11
Feltham20:1520:16
Whitton (London)20:2020:20
Twickenham20:2320:23
Richmond (London)20:2720:28
Putney20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3820:39
Vauxhall20:4420:45
London Waterloo20:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Vauxhall stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..