desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall

Sun 2021-01-24 12:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
South West TrainsWoking12:2413:09London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking11:52
Ashford (Surrey)12:2412:24
Feltham12:2912:29
Hounslow12:3412:35
Isleworth12:3812:38
Syon Lane12:4012:40
Brentford12:4212:42
Kew Bridge12:4512:45
Chiswick12:4712:47
Barnes Bridge12:5012:50
Barnes12:5512:55
Putney12:5712:58
Wandsworth Town13:0113:01
Clapham Junction13:0313:04
Vauxhall13:0913:09
London Waterloo13:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside12:4913:23London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:34
Ashford (Surrey)12:4912:49
Feltham12:5312:54
Whitton (London)12:5812:58
Twickenham13:0113:01
Richmond (London)13:0513:06
Putney13:1313:14
Clapham Junction13:1813:18
Vauxhall13:2313:24
London Waterloo13:29
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside13:1914:00London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:01
Ashford (Surrey)13:1913:19
Feltham13:2413:24
Whitton (London)13:2813:28
Twickenham13:3113:32
St Margarets (London)13:3413:34
Richmond (London)13:3713:37
North Sheen13:3913:39
Mortlake13:4213:42
Barnes13:4513:45
Putney13:4713:48
Wandsworth Town13:5113:51
Clapham Junction13:5313:54
Vauxhall14:0014:00
London Waterloo14:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWoking13:2414:09London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking12:52
Ashford (Surrey)13:2413:24
Feltham13:2913:29
Hounslow13:3413:35
Isleworth13:3813:38
Syon Lane13:4013:40
Brentford13:4213:42
Kew Bridge13:4513:45
Chiswick13:4713:47
Barnes Bridge13:5013:50
Barnes13:5513:55
Putney13:5713:58
Wandsworth Town14:0114:01
Clapham Junction14:0314:04
Vauxhall14:0914:09
London Waterloo14:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside13:5014:23London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:34
Ashford (Surrey)13:5013:50
Feltham13:5513:55
Whitton (London)13:5913:59
Twickenham14:0214:03
Richmond (London)14:0714:07
Putney14:1314:14
Clapham Junction14:1814:18
Vauxhall14:2314:24
London Waterloo14:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside14:1915:00London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:01
Ashford (Surrey)14:1914:19
Feltham14:2414:24
Whitton (London)14:2814:28
Twickenham14:3114:32
St Margarets (London)14:3414:34
Richmond (London)14:3714:37
North Sheen14:3914:39
Mortlake14:4214:42
Barnes14:4514:45
Putney14:4714:48
Wandsworth Town14:5114:51
Clapham Junction14:5314:54
Vauxhall15:0015:00
London Waterloo15:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWoking14:2415:09London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking13:52
Ashford (Surrey)14:2414:24
Feltham14:2914:29
Hounslow14:3414:35
Isleworth14:3814:38
Syon Lane14:4014:40
Brentford14:4214:42
Kew Bridge14:4514:45
Chiswick14:4714:47
Barnes Bridge14:5014:50
Barnes14:5514:55
Putney14:5714:58
Wandsworth Town15:0115:01
Clapham Junction15:0315:04
Vauxhall15:0915:09
London Waterloo15:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside14:5015:23London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:34
Ashford (Surrey)14:5014:50
Feltham14:5514:55
Whitton (London)14:5914:59
Twickenham15:0215:03
Richmond (London)15:0715:07
Putney15:1315:14
Clapham Junction15:1815:18
Vauxhall15:2315:24
London Waterloo15:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Vauxhall stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..