desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane

Sun 2024-07-21 08:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
South West TrainsAscot09:2409:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot09:05
Ashford (Surrey)09:2409:24
Feltham09:2909:29
Hounslow09:3509:35
Isleworth09:3809:38
Syon Lane09:4009:40
London Waterloo10:14
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot10:2410:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot10:05
Ashford (Surrey)10:2410:24
Feltham10:2910:29
Hounslow10:3510:35
Isleworth10:3810:38
Syon Lane10:4010:40
London Waterloo11:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot11:2411:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot11:05
Ashford (Surrey)11:2411:24
Feltham11:2911:29
Hounslow11:3511:35
Isleworth11:3811:38
Syon Lane11:4011:40
London Waterloo12:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot12:2412:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot12:05
Ashford (Surrey)12:2412:24
Feltham12:2912:29
Hounslow12:3512:35
Isleworth12:3812:38
Syon Lane12:4012:40
London Waterloo13:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot13:2413:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot13:05
Ashford (Surrey)13:2413:24
Feltham13:2913:29
Hounslow13:3513:35
Isleworth13:3813:38
Syon Lane13:4013:40
London Waterloo14:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot14:2414:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot14:05
Ashford (Surrey)14:2414:24
Feltham14:2914:29
Hounslow14:3514:35
Isleworth14:3814:38
Syon Lane14:4014:40
London Waterloo15:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot15:2415:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot15:05
Ashford (Surrey)15:2415:24
Feltham15:2915:29
Hounslow15:3515:35
Isleworth15:3815:38
Syon Lane15:4015:40
London Waterloo16:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot16:2416:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot16:05
Ashford (Surrey)16:2416:24
Feltham16:2916:29
Hounslow16:3516:35
Isleworth16:3816:38
Syon Lane16:4016:40
London Waterloo17:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Syon Lane stations
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Syon Lane timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...