desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to St Margarets (Gr London)

Sun 2021-10-17 02:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to St Margarets (Gr London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside07:1907:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:02
Ashford (Surrey)07:1907:19
Feltham07:2407:24
Whitton (London)07:2807:28
Twickenham07:3107:32
St Margarets (London)07:3407:34
London Waterloo08:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside08:1908:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:59
Ashford (Surrey)08:1908:19
Feltham08:2408:24
Whitton (London)08:2808:28
Twickenham08:3108:32
St Margarets (London)08:3408:34
London Waterloo09:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside09:1909:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:59
Ashford (Surrey)09:1909:19
Feltham09:2409:24
Whitton (London)09:2809:28
Twickenham09:3109:32
St Margarets (London)09:3409:34
London Waterloo10:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside10:1910:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:59
Ashford (Surrey)10:1910:19
Feltham10:2410:24
Whitton (London)10:2810:28
Twickenham10:3110:32
St Margarets (London)10:3410:34
London Waterloo11:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside11:1911:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:59
Ashford (Surrey)11:1911:19
Feltham11:2411:24
Whitton (London)11:2811:28
Twickenham11:3111:32
St Margarets (London)11:3411:34
London Waterloo12:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside12:1912:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:59
Ashford (Surrey)12:1912:19
Feltham12:2412:24
Whitton (London)12:2812:28
Twickenham12:3112:32
St Margarets (London)12:3412:34
London Waterloo13:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside13:1913:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:59
Ashford (Surrey)13:1913:19
Feltham13:2413:24
Whitton (London)13:2813:28
Twickenham13:3113:32
St Margarets (London)13:3413:34
London Waterloo14:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside14:1914:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:59
Ashford (Surrey)14:1914:19
Feltham14:2414:24
Whitton (London)14:2814:28
Twickenham14:3114:32
St Margarets (London)14:3414:34
London Waterloo15:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and St Margarets (Gr London) stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other St Margarets (Gr London) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..