desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond

Wed 2021-10-27 02:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
South West TrainsStaines04:5605:132London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines04:53
Ashford (Surrey)04:5604:56
Feltham05:0005:01
Whitton (London)05:0505:05
Twickenham05:0805:08
St Margarets (London)05:1005:10
Richmond (London)05:1305:14
London Waterloo05:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines05:4005:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines05:37
Ashford (Surrey)05:4005:40
Feltham05:4405:45
Whitton (London)05:4905:49
Twickenham05:5205:53
Richmond (London)05:5705:58
London Waterloo06:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside06:1106:272London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53
Ashford (Surrey)06:1106:11
Feltham06:1506:16
Whitton (London)06:2006:20
Twickenham06:2306:23
Richmond (London)06:2706:28
London Waterloo06:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside06:4106:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:23
Ashford (Surrey)06:4106:41
Feltham06:4506:46
Whitton (London)06:5006:50
Twickenham06:5306:53
Richmond (London)06:5706:58
London Waterloo07:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside07:1107:272London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:53
Ashford (Surrey)07:1107:11
Feltham07:1507:16
Whitton (London)07:2007:20
Twickenham07:2307:23
Richmond (London)07:2707:28
London Waterloo07:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham07:2107:382London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:16
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21
Feltham07:2507:26
Whitton (London)07:3007:30
Twickenham07:3307:34
Richmond (London)07:3807:38
London Waterloo08:00
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside07:4107:582London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:23
Ashford (Surrey)07:4107:41
Feltham07:4607:46
Whitton (London)07:5007:50
Twickenham07:5307:54
Richmond (London)07:5807:58
London Waterloo08:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside08:1108:282London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:53
Ashford (Surrey)08:1108:11
Feltham08:1608:16
Whitton (London)08:2008:20
Twickenham08:2308:24
Richmond (London)08:2808:28
London Waterloo08:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Richmond stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..