desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea)

Wed 2022-05-25 08:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
South West TrainsWeybridge08:3609:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:03
Ashford (Surrey)08:3608:36
Feltham08:4008:41
Hounslow08:4608:46
Isleworth08:4908:49
Syon Lane08:5108:51
Brentford08:5308:54
Kew Bridge08:5608:56
Chiswick08:5908:59
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01
Barnes09:0409:04
Putney09:0709:07
Wandsworth Town09:1009:10
Clapham Junction09:1309:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1609:16
London Waterloo09:29
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge08:5809:472London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:33
Ashford (Surrey)08:5808:58
Feltham09:0209:03
Hounslow09:1409:14
Isleworth09:1709:17
Syon Lane09:1909:19
Brentford09:2109:22
Kew Bridge09:2409:25
Chiswick09:2809:28
Barnes Bridge09:3109:31
Barnes09:3409:34
Putney09:3709:37
Wandsworth Town09:4009:40
Clapham Junction09:4309:44
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:4709:47
London Waterloo10:00
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge09:3610:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge09:03
Ashford (Surrey)09:3609:36
Feltham09:4009:41
Hounslow09:4609:46
Isleworth09:4909:49
Syon Lane09:5109:51
Brentford09:5309:54
Kew Bridge09:5609:56
Chiswick09:5909:59
Barnes Bridge10:0110:01
Barnes10:0410:04
Putney10:0710:07
Wandsworth Town10:1010:10
Clapham Junction10:1310:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:1610:16
London Waterloo10:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge10:0610:472London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge09:33
Ashford (Surrey)10:0610:06
Feltham10:1010:11
Hounslow10:1610:16
Isleworth10:1910:19
Syon Lane10:2110:21
Brentford10:2310:24
Kew Bridge10:2610:26
Chiswick10:2910:29
Barnes Bridge10:3110:31
Barnes10:3410:34
Putney10:3710:37
Wandsworth Town10:4010:40
Clapham Junction10:4310:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:4710:47
London Waterloo10:56
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge10:3611:172London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge10:03
Ashford (Surrey)10:3610:36
Feltham10:4010:41
Hounslow10:4610:46
Isleworth10:4910:49
Syon Lane10:5110:51
Brentford10:5310:54
Kew Bridge10:5610:56
Chiswick10:5910:59
Barnes Bridge11:0111:01
Barnes11:0411:04
Putney11:0711:07
Wandsworth Town11:1011:10
Clapham Junction11:1311:14
Queenstown Road (Battersea)11:1711:17
London Waterloo11:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge11:0611:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge10:33
Ashford (Surrey)11:0611:06
Feltham11:1011:11
Hounslow11:1611:16
Isleworth11:1911:19
Syon Lane11:2111:21
Brentford11:2311:24
Kew Bridge11:2611:26
Chiswick11:2911:29
Barnes Bridge11:3111:31
Barnes11:3411:34
Putney11:3711:37
Wandsworth Town11:4011:40
Clapham Junction11:4311:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)11:4611:46
London Waterloo11:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge11:3612:172London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge11:03
Ashford (Surrey)11:3611:36
Feltham11:4011:41
Hounslow11:4611:46
Isleworth11:4911:49
Syon Lane11:5111:51
Brentford11:5311:54
Kew Bridge11:5611:56
Chiswick11:5911:59
Barnes Bridge12:0112:01
Barnes12:0412:04
Putney12:0712:07
Wandsworth Town12:1012:10
Clapham Junction12:1312:14
Queenstown Road (Battersea)12:1712:17
London Waterloo12:26
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge12:0612:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge11:33
Ashford (Surrey)12:0612:06
Feltham12:1012:11
Hounslow12:1612:16
Isleworth12:1912:19
Syon Lane12:2112:21
Brentford12:2312:24
Kew Bridge12:2612:26
Chiswick12:2912:29
Barnes Bridge12:3112:31
Barnes12:3412:34
Putney12:3712:37
Wandsworth Town12:4012:40
Clapham Junction12:4312:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)12:4612:46
London Waterloo12:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Queenstown Road (Battersea) stations
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Queenstown Road (Battersea) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..