desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea)

Mon 2020-10-19 16:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
South West TrainsWeybridge17:0617:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge16:33
Ashford (Surrey)17:0617:06
Feltham17:1017:11
Hounslow17:1617:16
Isleworth17:1917:19
Syon Lane17:2117:21
Brentford17:2317:24
Kew Bridge17:2617:26
Chiswick17:2917:29
Barnes Bridge17:3117:31
Barnes17:3417:34
Putney17:3717:37
Wandsworth Town17:4017:40
Clapham Junction17:4317:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:4617:46
London Waterloo17:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge17:3618:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge17:03
Ashford (Surrey)17:3617:36
Feltham17:4017:41
Hounslow17:4617:46
Isleworth17:4917:49
Syon Lane17:5117:51
Brentford17:5317:54
Kew Bridge17:5617:56
Chiswick17:5917:59
Barnes Bridge18:0118:01
Barnes18:0418:04
Putney18:0718:07
Wandsworth Town18:1018:10
Clapham Junction18:1318:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:1618:16
London Waterloo18:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge18:0618:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge17:33
Ashford (Surrey)18:0618:06
Feltham18:1018:11
Hounslow18:1618:16
Isleworth18:1918:19
Syon Lane18:2118:21
Brentford18:2318:24
Kew Bridge18:2618:26
Chiswick18:2918:29
Barnes Bridge18:3118:31
Barnes18:3418:34
Putney18:3718:37
Wandsworth Town18:4018:40
Clapham Junction18:4318:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:4618:46
London Waterloo18:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge18:3619:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge18:07
Ashford (Surrey)18:3618:36
Feltham18:4018:41
Hounslow18:4618:46
Isleworth18:4918:49
Syon Lane18:5118:51
Brentford18:5318:54
Kew Bridge18:5618:56
Chiswick18:5918:59
Barnes Bridge19:0119:01
Barnes19:0419:04
Putney19:0719:07
Wandsworth Town19:1019:10
Clapham Junction19:1319:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:1619:16
London Waterloo19:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge19:0619:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge18:33
Ashford (Surrey)19:0619:06
Feltham19:1019:11
Hounslow19:1619:16
Isleworth19:1919:19
Syon Lane19:2119:21
Brentford19:2319:24
Kew Bridge19:2619:26
Chiswick19:2919:29
Barnes Bridge19:3119:31
Barnes19:3419:34
Putney19:3719:37
Wandsworth Town19:4019:40
Clapham Junction19:4319:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:4619:46
London Waterloo19:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge19:3620:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge19:07
Ashford (Surrey)19:3619:36
Feltham19:4019:41
Hounslow19:4619:46
Isleworth19:4919:49
Syon Lane19:5119:51
Brentford19:5319:54
Kew Bridge19:5619:56
Chiswick19:5919:59
Barnes Bridge20:0120:01
Barnes20:0420:04
Putney20:0720:07
Wandsworth Town20:1020:10
Clapham Junction20:1320:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:1620:16
London Waterloo20:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge20:0620:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge19:33
Ashford (Surrey)20:0620:06
Feltham20:1020:11
Hounslow20:1620:16
Isleworth20:1920:19
Syon Lane20:2120:21
Brentford20:2320:24
Kew Bridge20:2620:26
Chiswick20:2920:29
Barnes Bridge20:3120:31
Barnes20:3420:34
Putney20:3720:37
Wandsworth Town20:4020:40
Clapham Junction20:4320:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:4620:46
London Waterloo20:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge20:3621:172London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge20:05
Ashford (Surrey)20:3620:36
Feltham20:4020:41
Hounslow20:4620:46
Isleworth20:4920:49
Syon Lane20:5120:51
Brentford20:5320:54
Kew Bridge20:5620:56
Chiswick20:5920:59
Barnes Bridge21:0121:01
Barnes21:0421:04
Putney21:0721:07
Wandsworth Town21:1021:10
Clapham Junction21:1321:14
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:1721:17
London Waterloo21:26
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Queenstown Road (Battersea) stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Queenstown Road (Battersea) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..