desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea)

Sun 2023-01-29 06:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
South West TrainsWeybridge07:2408:222London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge07:00
Ashford (Surrey)07:2407:24
Feltham07:2907:29
Twickenham07:3507:48
Richmond (London)07:5307:54
Barnes08:0608:10
Putney08:1208:13
Wandsworth Town08:1608:16
Clapham Junction08:1808:19
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2208:22
London Waterloo08:30
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside08:1708:542London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:59
Ashford (Surrey)08:1708:17
Feltham08:2108:22
Whitton (London)08:2608:26
Twickenham08:2908:29
St Margarets (London)08:3108:31
Richmond (London)08:3408:35
North Sheen08:3708:37
Mortlake08:3908:39
Barnes08:4208:42
Putney08:4508:45
Wandsworth Town08:4808:48
Clapham Junction08:5108:51
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:5408:54
London Waterloo09:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWoking08:2409:022London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking07:51
Ashford (Surrey)08:2408:24
Feltham08:2808:29
Twickenham08:3508:36
Richmond (London)08:4108:42
Barnes08:4808:49
Putney08:5108:52
Wandsworth Town08:5508:55
Clapham Junction08:5708:58
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0209:02
London Waterloo09:15
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside09:1709:542London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:59
Ashford (Surrey)09:1709:17
Feltham09:2109:22
Whitton (London)09:2609:26
Twickenham09:2909:29
St Margarets (London)09:3109:31
Richmond (London)09:3409:35
North Sheen09:3709:37
Mortlake09:3909:39
Barnes09:4209:42
Putney09:4509:45
Wandsworth Town09:4809:48
Clapham Junction09:5109:51
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:5409:54
London Waterloo10:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWoking09:2410:022London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking08:52
Ashford (Surrey)09:2409:24
Feltham09:2909:29
Twickenham09:3509:36
Richmond (London)09:4109:42
Barnes09:4809:49
Putney09:5109:52
Wandsworth Town09:5509:55
Clapham Junction09:5709:58
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:0210:02
London Waterloo10:12
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside10:1910:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:01
Ashford (Surrey)10:1910:19
Feltham10:2410:24
Whitton (London)10:2810:28
Twickenham10:3110:32
St Margarets (London)10:3410:34
Richmond (London)10:3710:37
North Sheen10:3910:39
Mortlake10:4210:42
Barnes10:4510:45
Putney10:4710:48
Wandsworth Town10:5110:51
Clapham Junction10:5310:53
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:5710:57
London Waterloo11:05
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWoking10:2411:012London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking09:52
Ashford (Surrey)10:2410:24
Feltham10:2910:29
Twickenham10:3510:36
Richmond (London)10:4110:42
Barnes10:4810:49
Putney10:5110:52
Wandsworth Town10:5510:55
Clapham Junction10:5710:58
Queenstown Road (Battersea)11:0111:01
London Waterloo11:09
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside11:1911:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:01
Ashford (Surrey)11:1911:19
Feltham11:2411:24
Whitton (London)11:2811:28
Twickenham11:3111:32
St Margarets (London)11:3411:34
Richmond (London)11:3711:37
North Sheen11:3911:39
Mortlake11:4211:42
Barnes11:4511:45
Putney11:4711:48
Wandsworth Town11:5111:51
Clapham Junction11:5311:53
Queenstown Road (Battersea)11:5711:57
London Waterloo12:05
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Queenstown Road (Battersea) stations
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Queenstown Road (Battersea) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..