desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea)

Thu 2021-01-21 02:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
South West TrainsStaines05:4406:252London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines05:41
Ashford (Surrey)05:4405:44
Feltham05:4805:49
Whitton (London)05:5305:53
Twickenham05:5605:57
St Margarets (London)05:5905:59
Richmond (London)06:0206:03
North Sheen06:0506:05
Mortlake06:0806:08
Barnes06:1106:11
Putney06:1406:14
Wandsworth Town06:1706:18
Clapham Junction06:2006:22
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2506:25
London Waterloo06:33
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsStaines06:2707:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines06:24
Ashford (Surrey)06:2706:27
Feltham06:3106:32
Hounslow06:3706:42
Isleworth06:4506:45
Syon Lane06:4706:48
Brentford06:5006:51
Kew Bridge06:5306:54
Chiswick06:5606:57
Barnes Bridge06:5907:00
Barnes07:0307:04
Putney07:0607:07
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10
Clapham Junction07:1207:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16
London Waterloo07:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge06:5707:472London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge06:32
Ashford (Surrey)06:5706:57
Feltham07:0107:02
Hounslow07:0607:14
Isleworth07:1707:17
Syon Lane07:1907:19
Brentford07:2107:22
Kew Bridge07:2507:25
Chiswick07:2707:28
Barnes Bridge07:3007:31
Barnes07:3407:34
Putney07:3707:37
Wandsworth Town07:4007:40
Clapham Junction07:4307:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4707:47
London Waterloo07:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge07:2708:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge07:02
Ashford (Surrey)07:2707:27
Feltham07:3107:32
Hounslow07:3707:44
Isleworth07:4707:47
Syon Lane07:4907:50
Brentford07:5207:53
Kew Bridge07:5507:55
Chiswick07:5807:58
Barnes Bridge08:0108:01
Barnes08:0408:04
Putney08:0708:07
Wandsworth Town08:1008:10
Clapham Junction08:1308:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1608:16
London Waterloo08:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge08:0308:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge07:33
Ashford (Surrey)08:0308:03
Feltham08:0808:08
Hounslow08:1308:14
Isleworth08:1708:17
Syon Lane08:1908:20
Brentford08:2208:23
Kew Bridge08:2508:25
Chiswick08:2808:28
Barnes Bridge08:3108:31
Barnes08:3408:34
Putney08:3708:37
Wandsworth Town08:4008:40
Clapham Junction08:4308:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4608:46
London Waterloo08:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge08:3609:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:03
Ashford (Surrey)08:3608:36
Feltham08:4008:41
Hounslow08:4608:46
Isleworth08:4908:49
Syon Lane08:5108:51
Brentford08:5308:54
Kew Bridge08:5608:56
Chiswick08:5908:59
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01
Barnes09:0409:04
Putney09:0709:07
Wandsworth Town09:1009:10
Clapham Junction09:1309:13
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1609:16
London Waterloo09:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge09:0609:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:33
Ashford (Surrey)09:0609:06
Feltham09:1009:11
Hounslow09:1609:16
Isleworth09:1909:19
Syon Lane09:2109:21
Brentford09:2309:24
Kew Bridge09:2609:26
Chiswick09:2909:29
Barnes Bridge09:3109:31
Barnes09:3409:34
Putney09:3709:37
Wandsworth Town09:4009:40
Clapham Junction09:4309:43
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:4609:46
London Waterloo09:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge09:3610:172London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge09:03
Ashford (Surrey)09:3609:36
Feltham09:4009:41
Hounslow09:4609:46
Isleworth09:4909:49
Syon Lane09:5109:51
Brentford09:5309:54
Kew Bridge09:5609:56
Chiswick09:5909:59
Barnes Bridge10:0110:01
Barnes10:0410:04
Putney10:0710:07
Wandsworth Town10:1010:10
Clapham Junction10:1310:14
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:1710:17
London Waterloo10:26
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Queenstown Road (Battersea) stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Queenstown Road (Battersea) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..