desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Putney

Thu 2022-10-06 11:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Putney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
South West TrainsWeybridge12:0612:37London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge11:33
Ashford (Surrey)12:0612:06
Feltham12:1012:11
Hounslow12:1612:16
Isleworth12:1912:19
Syon Lane12:2112:21
Brentford12:2312:24
Kew Bridge12:2612:26
Chiswick12:2912:29
Barnes Bridge12:3112:31
Barnes12:3412:34
Putney12:3712:37
London Waterloo12:56
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside12:1112:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:53
Ashford (Surrey)12:1112:11
Feltham12:1512:16
Whitton (London)12:2012:20
Twickenham12:2312:23
Richmond (London)12:2712:28
Putney12:3412:34
London Waterloo12:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge12:3613:07London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge12:03
Ashford (Surrey)12:3612:36
Feltham12:4012:41
Hounslow12:4612:46
Isleworth12:4912:49
Syon Lane12:5112:51
Brentford12:5312:54
Kew Bridge12:5612:56
Chiswick12:5912:59
Barnes Bridge13:0113:01
Barnes13:0413:04
Putney13:0713:07
London Waterloo13:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside12:4113:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:23
Ashford (Surrey)12:4112:41
Feltham12:4512:46
Whitton (London)12:5012:50
Twickenham12:5312:53
Richmond (London)12:5712:58
Putney13:0413:04
London Waterloo13:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge13:0613:37London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge12:33
Ashford (Surrey)13:0613:06
Feltham13:1013:11
Hounslow13:1613:16
Isleworth13:1913:19
Syon Lane13:2113:21
Brentford13:2313:24
Kew Bridge13:2613:26
Chiswick13:2913:29
Barnes Bridge13:3113:31
Barnes13:3413:34
Putney13:3713:37
London Waterloo13:58
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside13:1113:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:53
Ashford (Surrey)13:1113:11
Feltham13:1513:16
Whitton (London)13:2013:20
Twickenham13:2313:23
Richmond (London)13:2713:28
Putney13:3413:34
London Waterloo13:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge13:3614:07London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge13:03
Ashford (Surrey)13:3613:36
Feltham13:4013:41
Hounslow13:4613:46
Isleworth13:4913:49
Syon Lane13:5113:51
Brentford13:5313:54
Kew Bridge13:5613:56
Chiswick13:5913:59
Barnes Bridge14:0114:01
Barnes14:0414:04
Putney14:0714:07
London Waterloo14:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside13:4114:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:23
Ashford (Surrey)13:4113:41
Feltham13:4513:46
Whitton (London)13:5013:50
Twickenham13:5313:53
Richmond (London)13:5713:58
Putney14:0414:04
London Waterloo14:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Putney stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Putney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..