desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Putney

Sun 2021-09-26 16:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Putney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
South West TrainsAscot17:1917:47London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot17:01
Ashford (Surrey)17:1917:19
Feltham17:2417:24
Whitton (London)17:2817:28
Twickenham17:3117:32
St Margarets (London)17:3417:34
Richmond (London)17:3717:37
North Sheen17:3917:39
Mortlake17:4217:42
Barnes17:4517:45
Putney17:4717:48
London Waterloo18:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge17:2617:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge16:58
Ashford (Surrey)17:2617:26
Feltham17:3017:31
Hounslow17:3617:36
Isleworth17:3917:39
Syon Lane17:4117:41
Brentford17:4317:44
Kew Bridge17:4617:46
Chiswick17:4917:49
Barnes Bridge17:5117:51
Barnes17:5317:53
Putney17:5617:56
London Waterloo18:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot17:4818:17London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot17:31
Ashford (Surrey)17:4817:48
Feltham17:5317:53
Whitton (London)17:5717:57
Twickenham18:0018:01
St Margarets (London)18:0318:03
Richmond (London)18:0618:07
North Sheen18:0918:09
Mortlake18:1118:11
Barnes18:1418:14
Putney18:1718:17
London Waterloo18:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot18:1918:47London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot18:01
Ashford (Surrey)18:1918:19
Feltham18:2418:24
Whitton (London)18:2818:28
Twickenham18:3118:32
St Margarets (London)18:3418:34
Richmond (London)18:3718:37
North Sheen18:3918:39
Mortlake18:4218:42
Barnes18:4518:45
Putney18:4718:48
London Waterloo19:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge18:2618:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge17:58
Ashford (Surrey)18:2618:26
Feltham18:3018:31
Hounslow18:3618:36
Isleworth18:3918:39
Syon Lane18:4118:41
Brentford18:4318:44
Kew Bridge18:4618:46
Chiswick18:4918:49
Barnes Bridge18:5118:51
Barnes18:5318:53
Putney18:5618:56
London Waterloo19:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot18:4819:17London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot18:31
Ashford (Surrey)18:4818:48
Feltham18:5318:53
Whitton (London)18:5718:57
Twickenham19:0019:01
St Margarets (London)19:0319:03
Richmond (London)19:0619:07
North Sheen19:0919:09
Mortlake19:1119:11
Barnes19:1419:14
Putney19:1719:17
London Waterloo19:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot19:1919:47London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot19:01
Ashford (Surrey)19:1919:19
Feltham19:2419:24
Whitton (London)19:2819:28
Twickenham19:3119:32
St Margarets (London)19:3419:34
Richmond (London)19:3719:37
North Sheen19:3919:39
Mortlake19:4219:42
Barnes19:4519:45
Putney19:4719:48
London Waterloo20:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge19:2619:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge18:58
Ashford (Surrey)19:2619:26
Feltham19:3019:31
Hounslow19:3619:36
Isleworth19:3919:39
Syon Lane19:4119:41
Brentford19:4319:44
Kew Bridge19:4619:46
Chiswick19:4919:49
Barnes Bridge19:5119:51
Barnes19:5319:53
Putney19:5619:56
London Waterloo20:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Putney stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Putney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..