desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Earley

Sun 2022-10-02 06:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Earley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
South West TrainsHounslow23:5701:30Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hounslow23:34
Ashford (Surrey)23:5723:57
Staines00:0500:05
Egham00:1400:14
Virginia Water00:2800:28
Sunningdale00:3800:38
Ascot00:48
Martins Heron00:57
Bracknell01:04
Wokingham01:17
Winnersh01:23
Winnersh Triangle01:26
Earley01:30
Reading 4/5/601:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 3rd October
South West TrainsHounslow00:5202:20Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Earley stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Earley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..