desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet

Tue 2021-10-26 10:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:3310:48Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:58
Ashford (Surrey)10:3310:33
Staines10:3710:37
Wraysbury10:4110:42
Sunnymeads10:4410:45
Datchet10:4810:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:0411:18Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:28
Ashford (Surrey)11:0411:04
Staines11:0711:08
Wraysbury11:1211:12
Sunnymeads11:1511:15
Datchet11:1811:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:25
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:3311:48Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:58
Ashford (Surrey)11:3311:33
Staines11:3711:37
Wraysbury11:4111:42
Sunnymeads11:4411:45
Datchet11:4811:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:54
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:0312:18Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:28
Ashford (Surrey)12:0312:03
Staines12:0712:07
Wraysbury12:1112:12
Sunnymeads12:1412:15
Datchet12:1812:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:3312:48Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:58
Ashford (Surrey)12:3312:33
Staines12:3712:37
Wraysbury12:4112:42
Sunnymeads12:4412:45
Datchet12:4812:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:54
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:0313:18Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:28
Ashford (Surrey)13:0313:03
Staines13:0713:07
Wraysbury13:1113:11
Sunnymeads13:1513:15
Datchet13:1813:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:3313:48Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:58
Ashford (Surrey)13:3313:33
Staines13:3713:37
Wraysbury13:4113:42
Sunnymeads13:4413:45
Datchet13:4813:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:54
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:0314:18Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:28
Ashford (Surrey)14:0314:03
Staines14:0714:07
Wraysbury14:1114:12
Sunnymeads14:1414:15
Datchet14:1814:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Datchet stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Datchet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..