desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Chertsey

Fri 2021-01-22 21:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Chertsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:1022:28WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:22
Ashford (Surrey)22:1022:10
Staines22:1422:14
Egham22:1922:19
Virginia Water22:2322:23
Chertsey22:2822:29
Weybridge22:37
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:4022:58WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:52
Ashford (Surrey)22:4022:40
Staines22:4422:44
Egham22:4922:49
Virginia Water22:5322:53
Chertsey22:5822:59
Weybridge23:07
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:1023:28WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:22
Ashford (Surrey)23:1023:10
Staines23:1423:14
Egham23:1923:19
Virginia Water23:2323:23
Chertsey23:2823:29
Weybridge23:37
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:4023:58WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:52
Ashford (Surrey)23:4023:40
Staines23:4423:44
Egham23:4923:49
Virginia Water23:5323:53
Chertsey23:5823:59
Weybridge00:07
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd January
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:1000:28WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:22
Ashford (Surrey)00:1000:10
Staines00:1400:14
Egham00:1900:19
Virginia Water00:2300:23
Chertsey00:2800:29
Woking00:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsClapham Junction05:5706:15WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction05:18
Ashford (Surrey)05:5705:57
Staines06:0006:01
Egham06:0506:05
Virginia Water06:1006:10
Chertsey06:1506:15
Weybridge06:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:2906:47WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:37
Ashford (Surrey)06:2906:29
Staines06:3306:33
Egham06:3806:38
Virginia Water06:4206:42
Chertsey06:4706:48
Weybridge06:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:0707:25WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:07
Ashford (Surrey)07:0707:07
Staines07:1007:11
Egham07:1507:15
Virginia Water07:2007:20
Chertsey07:2507:25
Weybridge07:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Chertsey stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Chertsey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..