desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Chiswick

Wed 2020-10-28 04:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Chiswick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
South West TrainsStaines06:2706:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines06:24
Ashford (Surrey)06:2706:27
Feltham06:3106:32
Hounslow06:3706:42
Isleworth06:4506:45
Syon Lane06:4706:48
Brentford06:5006:51
Kew Bridge06:5306:54
Chiswick06:5606:57
London Waterloo07:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge06:5707:27London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge06:32
Ashford (Surrey)06:5706:57
Feltham07:0107:02
Hounslow07:0607:14
Isleworth07:1707:17
Syon Lane07:1907:19
Brentford07:2107:22
Kew Bridge07:2507:25
Chiswick07:2707:28
London Waterloo07:56
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge07:2707:58London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge07:02
Ashford (Surrey)07:2707:27
Feltham07:3107:32
Hounslow07:3707:44
Isleworth07:4707:47
Syon Lane07:4907:50
Brentford07:5207:53
Kew Bridge07:5507:55
Chiswick07:5807:58
London Waterloo08:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge08:0308:28London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge07:33
Ashford (Surrey)08:0308:03
Feltham08:0808:08
Hounslow08:1308:14
Isleworth08:1708:17
Syon Lane08:1908:20
Brentford08:2208:23
Kew Bridge08:2508:25
Chiswick08:2808:28
London Waterloo08:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge08:3608:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:03
Ashford (Surrey)08:3608:36
Feltham08:4008:41
Hounslow08:4608:46
Isleworth08:4908:49
Syon Lane08:5108:51
Brentford08:5308:54
Kew Bridge08:5608:56
Chiswick08:5908:59
London Waterloo09:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge09:0609:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:33
Ashford (Surrey)09:0609:06
Feltham09:1009:11
Hounslow09:1609:16
Isleworth09:1909:19
Syon Lane09:2109:21
Brentford09:2309:24
Kew Bridge09:2609:26
Chiswick09:2909:29
London Waterloo09:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge09:3609:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge09:03
Ashford (Surrey)09:3609:36
Feltham09:4009:41
Hounslow09:4609:46
Isleworth09:4909:49
Syon Lane09:5109:51
Brentford09:5309:54
Kew Bridge09:5609:56
Chiswick09:5909:59
London Waterloo10:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge10:0610:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge09:33
Ashford (Surrey)10:0610:06
Feltham10:1010:11
Hounslow10:1610:16
Isleworth10:1910:19
Syon Lane10:2110:21
Brentford10:2310:24
Kew Bridge10:2610:26
Chiswick10:2910:29
London Waterloo10:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Chiswick stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Chiswick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..