desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Chiswick

Thu 2021-01-21 16:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Chiswick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
South West TrainsWeybridge17:0617:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge16:33
Ashford (Surrey)17:0617:06
Feltham17:1017:11
Hounslow17:1617:16
Isleworth17:1917:19
Syon Lane17:2117:21
Brentford17:2317:24
Kew Bridge17:2617:26
Chiswick17:2917:29
London Waterloo17:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge17:3517:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge17:03
Ashford (Surrey)17:3517:35
Feltham17:4017:41
Hounslow17:4617:46
Isleworth17:4917:49
Syon Lane17:5117:51
Brentford17:5317:54
Kew Bridge17:5617:56
Chiswick17:5917:59
London Waterloo18:26
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge18:0618:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge17:33
Ashford (Surrey)18:0618:06
Feltham18:1018:11
Hounslow18:1618:16
Isleworth18:1918:19
Syon Lane18:2118:21
Brentford18:2318:24
Kew Bridge18:2618:26
Chiswick18:2918:29
London Waterloo18:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge18:3618:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge18:07
Ashford (Surrey)18:3618:36
Feltham18:4018:41
Hounslow18:4618:46
Isleworth18:4918:49
Syon Lane18:5118:51
Brentford18:5318:54
Kew Bridge18:5618:56
Chiswick18:5918:59
London Waterloo19:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge19:0619:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge18:33
Ashford (Surrey)19:0619:06
Feltham19:1019:11
Hounslow19:1619:16
Isleworth19:1919:19
Syon Lane19:2119:21
Brentford19:2319:24
Kew Bridge19:2619:26
Chiswick19:2919:29
London Waterloo19:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge19:3619:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge19:07
Ashford (Surrey)19:3619:36
Feltham19:4019:41
Hounslow19:4619:46
Isleworth19:4919:49
Syon Lane19:5119:51
Brentford19:5319:54
Kew Bridge19:5619:56
Chiswick19:5919:59
London Waterloo20:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge20:0620:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge19:33
Ashford (Surrey)20:0620:06
Feltham20:1020:11
Hounslow20:1620:16
Isleworth20:1920:19
Syon Lane20:2120:21
Brentford20:2320:24
Kew Bridge20:2620:26
Chiswick20:2920:29
London Waterloo20:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge20:3620:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge20:05
Ashford (Surrey)20:3620:36
Feltham20:4020:41
Hounslow20:4620:46
Isleworth20:4920:49
Syon Lane20:5120:51
Brentford20:5320:54
Kew Bridge20:5620:56
Chiswick20:5920:59
London Waterloo21:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Chiswick stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Chiswick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..