desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes

Fri 2024-05-24 11:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West TrainsWeybridge11:3612:052London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge11:03
Ashford (Surrey)11:3611:36
Feltham11:4011:41
Hounslow11:4611:47
Isleworth11:5011:50
Syon Lane11:5211:52
Brentford11:5411:54
Kew Bridge11:5711:57
Chiswick11:5911:59
Barnes Bridge12:0212:02
Barnes12:0512:05
London Waterloo12:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge12:0612:501London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge11:33
Ashford (Surrey)12:0612:06
Feltham12:1012:11
Hounslow12:1612:17
Isleworth12:2012:20
Syon Lane12:2212:22
Brentford12:2412:39
Kew Bridge12:4212:42
Chiswick12:4412:45
Barnes Bridge12:4712:47
Barnes12:5012:50
London Waterloo13:07
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge12:3613:051London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge12:03
Ashford (Surrey)12:3612:36
Feltham12:4012:41
Hounslow12:4612:47
Isleworth12:5012:50
Syon Lane12:5212:52
Brentford12:5412:54
Kew Bridge12:5712:57
Chiswick12:5912:59
Barnes Bridge13:0213:02
Barnes13:0513:05
London Waterloo13:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge13:0613:351London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge12:33
Ashford (Surrey)13:0613:06
Feltham13:1013:11
Hounslow13:1613:17
Isleworth13:2013:20
Syon Lane13:2213:22
Brentford13:2413:24
Kew Bridge13:2713:27
Chiswick13:2913:29
Barnes Bridge13:3213:32
Barnes13:3513:35
London Waterloo13:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge13:3614:051London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge13:03
Ashford (Surrey)13:3613:36
Feltham13:4013:41
Hounslow13:4613:47
Isleworth13:5013:50
Syon Lane13:5213:52
Brentford13:5413:54
Kew Bridge13:5713:57
Chiswick13:5913:59
Barnes Bridge14:0214:02
Barnes14:0514:05
London Waterloo14:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge14:0614:351London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge13:33
Ashford (Surrey)14:0614:06
Feltham14:1014:11
Hounslow14:1614:17
Isleworth14:2014:20
Syon Lane14:2214:22
Brentford14:2414:24
Kew Bridge14:2714:27
Chiswick14:2914:29
Barnes Bridge14:3214:32
Barnes14:3514:35
London Waterloo14:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge14:3615:051London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge14:03
Ashford (Surrey)14:3614:36
Feltham14:4014:41
Hounslow14:4614:47
Isleworth14:5014:50
Syon Lane14:5214:52
Brentford14:5414:54
Kew Bridge14:5714:57
Chiswick14:5914:59
Barnes Bridge15:0215:02
Barnes15:0515:05
London Waterloo15:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge15:0615:351London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge14:33
Ashford (Surrey)15:0615:06
Feltham15:1015:11
Hounslow15:1615:17
Isleworth15:2015:20
Syon Lane15:2215:22
Brentford15:2415:24
Kew Bridge15:2715:27
Chiswick15:2915:29
Barnes Bridge15:3215:32
Barnes15:3515:35
London Waterloo15:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Barnes stations
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Barnes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...