desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes Bridge

Sun 2021-05-09 03:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th May
South West TrainsAscot07:2407:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot07:05
Ashford (Surrey)07:2407:24
Feltham07:2907:29
Hounslow07:3407:35
Isleworth07:3807:38
Syon Lane07:4007:40
Brentford07:4207:42
Kew Bridge07:4507:45
Chiswick07:4707:47
Barnes Bridge07:5007:50
London Waterloo08:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot08:2408:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot08:05
Ashford (Surrey)08:2408:24
Feltham08:2908:29
Hounslow08:3408:35
Isleworth08:3808:38
Syon Lane08:4008:40
Brentford08:4208:42
Kew Bridge08:4508:45
Chiswick08:4708:47
Barnes Bridge08:5008:50
London Waterloo09:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot09:2409:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot09:05
Ashford (Surrey)09:2409:24
Feltham09:2909:29
Hounslow09:3409:35
Isleworth09:3809:38
Syon Lane09:4009:40
Brentford09:4209:42
Kew Bridge09:4509:45
Chiswick09:4709:47
Barnes Bridge09:5009:50
London Waterloo10:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside09:4810:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:34
Ashford (Surrey)09:4809:48
Feltham09:5309:53
Hounslow09:5809:59
Isleworth10:0210:02
Syon Lane10:0410:04
Brentford10:0610:06
Kew Bridge10:0910:09
Chiswick10:1110:11
Barnes Bridge10:1410:14
London Waterloo10:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot10:2410:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot10:05
Ashford (Surrey)10:2410:24
Feltham10:2910:29
Hounslow10:3410:35
Isleworth10:3810:38
Syon Lane10:4010:40
Brentford10:4210:42
Kew Bridge10:4510:45
Chiswick10:4710:47
Barnes Bridge10:5010:50
London Waterloo11:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside10:4811:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:34
Ashford (Surrey)10:4810:48
Feltham10:5310:53
Hounslow10:5810:59
Isleworth11:0211:02
Syon Lane11:0411:04
Brentford11:0611:06
Kew Bridge11:0911:09
Chiswick11:1111:11
Barnes Bridge11:1411:14
London Waterloo11:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot11:2411:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot11:05
Ashford (Surrey)11:2411:24
Feltham11:2911:29
Hounslow11:3411:35
Isleworth11:3811:38
Syon Lane11:4011:40
Brentford11:4211:42
Kew Bridge11:4511:45
Chiswick11:4711:47
Barnes Bridge11:5011:50
London Waterloo12:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside11:4812:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:34
Ashford (Surrey)11:4811:48
Feltham11:5311:53
Hounslow11:5811:59
Isleworth12:0212:02
Syon Lane12:0412:04
Brentford12:0612:06
Kew Bridge12:0912:09
Chiswick12:1112:11
Barnes Bridge12:1412:14
London Waterloo12:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Barnes Bridge stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Barnes Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..