desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes Bridge

Tue 2024-04-16 03:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
South West TrainsWoking06:0606:33London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking05:27
Ashford (Surrey)06:0606:06
Feltham06:1006:11
Hounslow06:1706:18
Isleworth06:2106:21
Syon Lane06:2306:23
Brentford06:2506:25
Kew Bridge06:2806:28
Chiswick06:3006:30
Barnes Bridge06:3306:33
London Waterloo06:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines06:2807:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines06:25
Ashford (Surrey)06:2806:28
Feltham06:3206:33
Hounslow06:3806:44
Isleworth06:4706:47
Syon Lane06:4906:50
Brentford06:5206:53
Kew Bridge06:5506:55
Chiswick06:5806:58
Barnes Bridge07:0107:01
London Waterloo07:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge06:5707:31London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge06:32
Ashford (Surrey)06:5706:57
Feltham07:0107:02
Hounslow07:0707:15
Isleworth07:1807:18
Syon Lane07:2007:20
Brentford07:2207:23
Kew Bridge07:2607:26
Chiswick07:2807:29
Barnes Bridge07:3107:32
London Waterloo07:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge07:2608:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge07:02
Ashford (Surrey)07:2607:26
Feltham07:3107:31
Hounslow07:3707:45
Isleworth07:4807:48
Syon Lane07:5007:50
Brentford07:5207:53
Kew Bridge07:5607:56
Chiswick07:5807:59
Barnes Bridge08:0108:02
London Waterloo08:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge08:0608:32London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge07:33
Ashford (Surrey)08:0608:06
Feltham08:1008:11
Hounslow08:1608:17
Isleworth08:2008:20
Syon Lane08:2208:22
Brentford08:2408:24
Kew Bridge08:2708:27
Chiswick08:2908:29
Barnes Bridge08:3208:32
London Waterloo08:57
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge08:3609:02London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:02
Ashford (Surrey)08:3608:36
Feltham08:4008:41
Hounslow08:4608:47
Isleworth08:5008:50
Syon Lane08:5208:52
Brentford08:5408:54
Kew Bridge08:5708:57
Chiswick08:5908:59
Barnes Bridge09:0209:02
London Waterloo09:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge09:0609:32London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge08:33
Ashford (Surrey)09:0609:06
Feltham09:1009:11
Hounslow09:1609:17
Isleworth09:2009:20
Syon Lane09:2209:22
Brentford09:2409:24
Kew Bridge09:2709:27
Chiswick09:2909:29
Barnes Bridge09:3209:32
London Waterloo09:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge09:3610:02London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge09:03
Ashford (Surrey)09:3609:36
Feltham09:4009:41
Hounslow09:4609:47
Isleworth09:5009:50
Syon Lane09:5209:52
Brentford09:5409:54
Kew Bridge09:5709:57
Chiswick09:5909:59
Barnes Bridge10:0210:02
London Waterloo10:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Barnes Bridge stations
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Barnes Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...