desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes Bridge

Wed 2020-10-21 12:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st October
South West TrainsWeybridge12:3613:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge12:03
Ashford (Surrey)12:3612:36
Feltham12:4012:41
Hounslow12:4612:46
Isleworth12:4912:49
Syon Lane12:5112:51
Brentford12:5312:54
Kew Bridge12:5612:56
Chiswick12:5912:59
Barnes Bridge13:0113:01
London Waterloo13:26
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge13:0613:31London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge12:33
Ashford (Surrey)13:0613:06
Feltham13:1013:11
Hounslow13:1613:16
Isleworth13:1913:19
Syon Lane13:2113:21
Brentford13:2313:24
Kew Bridge13:2613:26
Chiswick13:2913:29
Barnes Bridge13:3113:31
London Waterloo13:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge13:3614:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge13:03
Ashford (Surrey)13:3613:36
Feltham13:4013:41
Hounslow13:4613:46
Isleworth13:4913:49
Syon Lane13:5113:51
Brentford13:5313:54
Kew Bridge13:5613:56
Chiswick13:5913:59
Barnes Bridge14:0114:01
London Waterloo14:26
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge14:0614:31London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge13:33
Ashford (Surrey)14:0614:06
Feltham14:1014:11
Hounslow14:1614:16
Isleworth14:1914:19
Syon Lane14:2114:21
Brentford14:2314:24
Kew Bridge14:2614:26
Chiswick14:2914:29
Barnes Bridge14:3114:31
London Waterloo14:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge14:3615:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge14:03
Ashford (Surrey)14:3614:36
Feltham14:4014:41
Hounslow14:4614:46
Isleworth14:4914:49
Syon Lane14:5114:51
Brentford14:5314:54
Kew Bridge14:5614:56
Chiswick14:5914:59
Barnes Bridge15:0115:01
London Waterloo15:26
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge15:0615:31London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge14:33
Ashford (Surrey)15:0615:06
Feltham15:1015:11
Hounslow15:1615:16
Isleworth15:1915:19
Syon Lane15:2115:21
Brentford15:2315:24
Kew Bridge15:2615:26
Chiswick15:2915:29
Barnes Bridge15:3115:31
London Waterloo15:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge15:3616:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge15:03
Ashford (Surrey)15:3615:36
Feltham15:4015:41
Hounslow15:4615:46
Isleworth15:4915:49
Syon Lane15:5115:51
Brentford15:5315:54
Kew Bridge15:5615:56
Chiswick15:5915:59
Barnes Bridge16:0116:01
London Waterloo16:26
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeybridge16:0616:31London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weybridge15:33
Ashford (Surrey)16:0616:06
Feltham16:1016:11
Hounslow16:1616:16
Isleworth16:1916:19
Syon Lane16:2116:21
Brentford16:2316:24
Kew Bridge16:2616:26
Chiswick16:2916:29
Barnes Bridge16:3116:31
London Waterloo16:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Barnes Bridge stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
None
Other Barnes Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..