desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Brentford

Thu 2022-08-18 14:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Brentford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside14:3414:53London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:15
Ashford (Surrey)14:3414:34
Feltham14:3914:39
Hounslow14:4414:45
Isleworth14:4814:48
Syon Lane14:5014:51
Brentford14:5314:53
London Waterloo15:26
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside14:4915:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:30
Ashford (Surrey)14:4914:49
Feltham14:5414:54
Hounslow14:5915:00
Isleworth15:0315:03
Syon Lane15:0515:06
Brentford15:0815:08
London Waterloo15:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside15:0415:23London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:45
Ashford (Surrey)15:0415:04
Feltham15:0915:09
Hounslow15:1415:15
Isleworth15:1815:18
Syon Lane15:2015:21
Brentford15:2315:23
London Waterloo15:56
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside15:1915:38London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:00
Ashford (Surrey)15:1915:19
Feltham15:2415:24
Hounslow15:2915:30
Isleworth15:3315:33
Syon Lane15:3515:36
Brentford15:3815:38
London Waterloo16:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside15:3415:53London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:15
Ashford (Surrey)15:3415:34
Feltham15:3915:39
Hounslow15:4415:45
Isleworth15:4815:48
Syon Lane15:5015:51
Brentford15:5315:53
London Waterloo16:26
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside15:4916:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:30
Ashford (Surrey)15:4915:49
Feltham15:5415:54
Hounslow15:5916:00
Isleworth16:0316:03
Syon Lane16:0516:06
Brentford16:0816:08
London Waterloo16:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside16:0416:23London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:45
Ashford (Surrey)16:0416:04
Feltham16:0916:09
Hounslow16:1416:15
Isleworth16:1816:18
Syon Lane16:2016:21
Brentford16:2316:23
London Waterloo16:56
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside16:1916:38London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:00
Ashford (Surrey)16:1916:19
Feltham16:2416:24
Hounslow16:2916:30
Isleworth16:3316:33
Syon Lane16:3516:36
Brentford16:3816:38
London Waterloo17:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Brentford stations
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Brentford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..