desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Addlestone

Thu 2022-05-26 12:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Addlestone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:1012:32WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:22
Ashford (Surrey)12:1012:10
Staines12:1412:14
Egham12:1912:19
Virginia Water12:2312:23
Chertsey12:2812:29
Addlestone12:3212:32
Weybridge12:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:4013:02WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:52
Ashford (Surrey)12:4012:40
Staines12:4412:44
Egham12:4912:49
Virginia Water12:5312:53
Chertsey12:5812:59
Addlestone13:0213:02
Weybridge13:07
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:1013:32WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:22
Ashford (Surrey)13:0913:10
Staines13:1413:14
Egham13:1913:19
Virginia Water13:2313:23
Chertsey13:2813:29
Addlestone13:3213:32
Weybridge13:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:4114:03WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:52
Ashford (Surrey)13:4113:41
Staines13:4413:45
Egham13:4913:49
Virginia Water13:5413:54
Chertsey13:5914:00
Addlestone14:0314:03
Weybridge14:07
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:1014:32WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:22
Ashford (Surrey)14:1014:10
Staines14:1414:14
Egham14:1914:19
Virginia Water14:2314:23
Chertsey14:2814:29
Addlestone14:3214:32
Weybridge14:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:4015:02WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:52
Ashford (Surrey)14:4014:40
Staines14:4314:45
Egham14:4914:49
Virginia Water14:5314:53
Chertsey14:5814:59
Addlestone15:0215:02
Weybridge15:07
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:1015:32WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:22
Ashford (Surrey)15:1015:10
Staines15:1415:14
Egham15:1915:19
Virginia Water15:2315:23
Chertsey15:2815:29
Addlestone15:3215:32
Weybridge15:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:4216:04WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:52
Ashford (Surrey)15:4215:42
Staines15:4515:46
Egham15:5015:50
Virginia Water15:5515:55
Chertsey16:0016:01
Addlestone16:0416:04
Weybridge16:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Addlestone stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Addlestone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..