desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Addlestone

Wed 2023-02-08 23:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Addlestone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:4200:04WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:52
Ashford (Surrey)23:4223:42
Staines23:4623:46
Egham23:5123:51
Virginia Water23:5523:55
Chertsey00:0100:01
Addlestone00:0400:04
Weybridge00:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:1200:34WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:22
Ashford (Surrey)00:1200:12
Staines00:1600:16
Egham00:2100:21
Virginia Water00:2500:25
Chertsey00:3000:31
Addlestone00:3400:34
Woking00:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsClapham Junction05:3806:02WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction05:06
Ashford (Surrey)05:3805:38
Staines05:4205:44
Egham05:4805:49
Virginia Water05:5305:53
Chertsey05:5805:59
Addlestone06:0206:02
Weybridge06:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:1306:35WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:22
Ashford (Surrey)06:1306:13
Staines06:1706:17
Egham06:2206:22
Virginia Water06:2606:26
Chertsey06:3106:32
Addlestone06:3506:35
Weybridge06:39
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:4207:04WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:52
Ashford (Surrey)06:4206:42
Staines06:4606:46
Egham06:5106:51
Virginia Water06:5506:55
Chertsey07:0007:01
Addlestone07:0407:04
Weybridge07:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:1207:34WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:22
Ashford (Surrey)07:1207:12
Staines07:1607:16
Egham07:2107:21
Virginia Water07:2507:25
Chertsey07:3007:31
Addlestone07:3407:34
Weybridge07:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:4208:04WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:52
Ashford (Surrey)07:4207:42
Staines07:4607:46
Egham07:5107:51
Virginia Water07:5507:55
Chertsey08:0008:01
Addlestone08:0408:04
Weybridge08:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:1208:34WeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:22
Ashford (Surrey)08:1208:12
Staines08:1608:16
Egham08:2108:21
Virginia Water08:2508:25
Chertsey08:3008:31
Addlestone08:3408:34
Weybridge08:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Addlestone stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Addlestone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..