desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford (Surrey) to Aldershot

Mon 2024-04-15 15:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford (Surrey) to Aldershot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:4718:532AldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:13
Ashford (Surrey)17:4717:47
Staines17:5017:51
Egham17:5517:55
Virginia Water17:5917:59
Sunningdale18:0518:05
Ascot18:0918:09
Bagshot18:1518:15
Camberley18:2118:22
Frimley18:2618:37
Ash Vale18:4418:44
Aldershot18:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:4719:403AldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:13
Ashford (Surrey)18:4718:47
Staines18:5018:51
Egham18:5518:55
Virginia Water18:5918:59
Sunningdale19:0519:05
Ascot19:0919:09
Bagshot19:1519:15
Camberley19:2119:22
Frimley19:2619:26
Ash Vale19:3219:33
Aldershot19:40
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:4718:532AldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:13
Ashford (Surrey)17:4717:47
Staines17:5017:51
Egham17:5517:55
Virginia Water17:5917:59
Sunningdale18:0518:05
Ascot18:0918:09
Bagshot18:1518:15
Camberley18:2118:22
Frimley18:2618:37
Ash Vale18:4418:44
Aldershot18:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:4719:403AldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:13
Ashford (Surrey)18:4718:47
Staines18:5018:51
Egham18:5518:55
Virginia Water18:5918:59
Sunningdale19:0519:05
Ascot19:0919:09
Bagshot19:1519:15
Camberley19:2119:22
Frimley19:2619:26
Ash Vale19:3219:33
Aldershot19:40
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford (Surrey) and Aldershot stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Other Aldershot timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152a
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...