desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to West Malling

Sat 2020-10-31 17:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to West Malling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
SoutheasternCanterbury West17:33518:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West17:05
Ashford International17:2717:33
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41
Lenham17:4617:46
Harrietsham17:4917:50
Hollingbourne17:5417:54
Bearsted17:5717:58
Maidstone East18:0318:04
West Malling18:1118:11
London Victoria19:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International18:05118:39London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:05
Bearsted18:2218:23
Maidstone East18:2818:29
Barming18:3318:33
East Malling18:3718:37
West Malling18:3918:40
London Victoria19:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West18:33519:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West18:05
Ashford International18:2718:33
Charing (Kent)18:4118:41
Lenham18:4618:46
Harrietsham18:4918:50
Hollingbourne18:5418:54
Bearsted18:5718:58
Maidstone East19:0319:04
West Malling19:1119:11
London Victoria20:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International19:05119:39London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:05
Bearsted19:2219:23
Maidstone East19:2819:29
Barming19:3319:33
East Malling19:3719:37
West Malling19:3919:40
London Victoria20:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West19:33520:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West19:05
Ashford International19:2719:33
Charing (Kent)19:4119:41
Lenham19:4619:46
Harrietsham19:4919:50
Hollingbourne19:5419:54
Bearsted19:5719:58
Maidstone East20:0320:04
West Malling20:1120:11
London Victoria21:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International20:05120:39London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:05
Bearsted20:2220:23
Maidstone East20:2820:29
Barming20:3320:33
East Malling20:3720:37
West Malling20:3920:40
London Victoria21:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West20:33521:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West20:05
Ashford International20:2720:33
Charing (Kent)20:4120:41
Lenham20:4620:46
Harrietsham20:4920:50
Hollingbourne20:5420:54
Bearsted20:5720:58
Maidstone East21:0321:04
West Malling21:1121:11
London Victoria22:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:05121:39London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:05
Bearsted21:2221:23
Maidstone East21:2821:29
Barming21:3321:33
East Malling21:3721:37
West Malling21:3921:40
London Victoria22:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other West Malling timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..