desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to West Malling

Fri 2022-12-09 13:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to West Malling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
SoutheasternRamsgate14:26615:08London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:40
Ashford International14:2414:26
Charing (Kent)14:3414:34
Lenham14:3914:39
Harrietsham14:4314:43
Hollingbourne14:4714:47
Bearsted14:5114:51
Maidstone East14:5714:58
Barming15:0315:03
East Malling15:0615:06
West Malling15:0815:09
London Victoria16:06
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:03215:38London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:03
Bearsted15:2015:21
Maidstone East15:2715:28
Barming15:3315:33
East Malling15:3615:36
West Malling15:3815:39
London Victoria16:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:31616:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:40
Ashford International15:2515:31
Charing (Kent)15:3915:39
Lenham15:4415:44
Harrietsham15:4815:48
Hollingbourne15:5215:52
Bearsted15:5615:56
Maidstone East16:0216:03
West Malling16:1116:11
London Victoria17:06
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:55216:38London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:55
Charing (Kent)16:0316:03
Lenham16:0816:09
Harrietsham16:1216:12
Hollingbourne16:1616:17
Bearsted16:2016:21
Maidstone East16:2716:28
Barming16:3316:33
East Malling16:3616:36
West Malling16:3816:39
London Victoria17:36
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:31617:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:40
Ashford International16:2516:31
Charing (Kent)16:3916:39
Lenham16:4416:44
Harrietsham16:4816:48
Hollingbourne16:5216:52
Bearsted16:5616:56
Maidstone East17:0217:03
West Malling17:1117:11
London Victoria18:06
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:55217:38London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:55
Charing (Kent)17:0317:03
Lenham17:0817:09
Harrietsham17:1217:12
Hollingbourne17:1617:17
Bearsted17:2017:21
Maidstone East17:2717:28
Barming17:3317:33
East Malling17:3617:36
West Malling17:3817:39
London Victoria18:36
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:26518:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:40
Ashford International17:2417:26
Charing (Kent)17:3417:34
Lenham17:3917:40
Harrietsham17:4317:44
Hollingbourne17:4817:48
Bearsted17:5217:53
Maidstone East17:5918:03
West Malling18:1118:11
London Victoria19:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International17:55218:38London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:55
Charing (Kent)18:0318:03
Lenham18:0818:09
Harrietsham18:1218:12
Hollingbourne18:1618:17
Bearsted18:2018:21
Maidstone East18:2718:28
Barming18:3318:33
East Malling18:3618:36
West Malling18:3818:39
London Victoria19:36
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and West Malling stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other West Malling timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..