desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to West Malling

Sun 2021-10-17 02:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to West Malling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
SoutheasternAshford International06:32607:14London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:32
Charing (Kent)06:4006:40
Lenham06:4506:46
Harrietsham06:4906:49
Hollingbourne06:5306:53
Bearsted06:5606:57
Maidstone East07:0307:04
Barming07:0807:08
East Malling07:1207:12
West Malling07:1407:15
London Victoria08:09
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:24608:06London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:24
Charing (Kent)07:3207:32
Lenham07:3707:38
Harrietsham07:4107:41
Hollingbourne07:4507:45
Bearsted07:4807:49
Maidstone East07:5507:56
Barming08:0008:00
East Malling08:0408:04
West Malling08:0608:07
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West08:24509:06London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West08:00
Ashford International08:2208:24
Charing (Kent)08:3208:32
Lenham08:3708:38
Harrietsham08:4108:41
Hollingbourne08:4508:45
Bearsted08:4808:49
Maidstone East08:5508:56
Barming09:0009:00
East Malling09:0409:04
West Malling09:0609:07
London Victoria10:06
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West09:27510:09London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West09:03
Ashford International09:2509:27
Charing (Kent)09:3509:35
Lenham09:4009:41
Harrietsham09:4409:44
Hollingbourne09:4809:48
Bearsted09:5109:52
Maidstone East09:5809:59
Barming10:0310:03
East Malling10:0710:07
West Malling10:0910:10
London Victoria11:07
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West10:27511:09London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West10:03
Ashford International10:2510:27
Charing (Kent)10:3510:35
Lenham10:4010:41
Harrietsham10:4410:44
Hollingbourne10:4810:48
Bearsted10:5110:52
Maidstone East10:5810:59
Barming11:0311:03
East Malling11:0711:07
West Malling11:0911:10
London Victoria12:07
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West11:27512:09London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West11:03
Ashford International11:2511:27
Charing (Kent)11:3511:35
Lenham11:4011:41
Harrietsham11:4411:44
Hollingbourne11:4811:48
Bearsted11:5111:52
Maidstone East11:5811:59
Barming12:0312:03
East Malling12:0712:07
West Malling12:0912:10
London Victoria13:07
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West12:27513:09London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West12:03
Ashford International12:2512:27
Charing (Kent)12:3512:35
Lenham12:4012:41
Harrietsham12:4412:44
Hollingbourne12:4812:48
Bearsted12:5112:52
Maidstone East12:5812:59
Barming13:0313:03
East Malling13:0713:07
West Malling13:0913:10
London Victoria14:07
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West13:27514:09London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West13:03
Ashford International13:2513:27
Charing (Kent)13:3513:35
Lenham13:4013:41
Harrietsham13:4413:44
Hollingbourne13:4813:48
Bearsted13:5113:52
Maidstone East13:5813:59
Barming14:0314:03
East Malling14:0714:07
West Malling14:0914:10
London Victoria15:07
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other West Malling timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..