desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Walmer

Fri 2023-01-27 01:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Walmer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
SoutheasternAshford International06:01506:47RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:01
Westenhanger06:0906:09
Sandling06:1206:12
Folkestone West06:1706:17
Folkestone Central06:1906:20
Dover Priory06:3106:34
Martin Mill06:4206:43
Walmer06:4706:48
Ramsgate07:11
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge07:00507:45RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge06:17
Ashford International06:5707:00
Westenhanger07:0907:09
Sandling07:1207:12
Folkestone West07:1707:17
Folkestone Central07:1907:20
Dover Priory07:3107:32
Martin Mill07:4007:41
Walmer07:4507:46
Ramsgate08:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:55508:41RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:35
Ashford International07:5107:55
Westenhanger08:0308:03
Sandling08:0608:07
Folkestone West08:1208:12
Folkestone Central08:1408:15
Dover Priory08:2608:28
Martin Mill08:3608:36
Walmer08:4108:41
Ramsgate09:04
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl08:46609:26RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl08:04
Ashford International08:4308:46
Folkestone West08:5808:59
Folkestone Central09:0109:01
Dover Priory09:1209:13
Martin Mill09:2109:22
Walmer09:2609:27
Ramsgate09:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl09:46610:26RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl09:07
Ashford International09:4409:46
Folkestone West09:5809:59
Folkestone Central10:0110:01
Dover Priory10:1210:13
Martin Mill10:2110:22
Walmer10:2610:27
Ramsgate10:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl10:46611:26RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl10:07
Ashford International10:4410:46
Folkestone West10:5810:59
Folkestone Central11:0111:01
Dover Priory11:1211:13
Martin Mill11:2111:22
Walmer11:2611:27
Ramsgate11:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl11:46612:26RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl11:07
Ashford International11:4411:46
Folkestone West11:5811:59
Folkestone Central12:0112:01
Dover Priory12:1212:13
Martin Mill12:2112:22
Walmer12:2612:27
Ramsgate12:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl12:46613:26RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl12:07
Ashford International12:4412:46
Folkestone West12:5812:59
Folkestone Central13:0113:01
Dover Priory13:1213:13
Martin Mill13:2113:22
Walmer13:2613:27
Ramsgate13:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Walmer stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Walmer timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..