desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Waterloo East

Sun 2021-09-26 17:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th September
SoutheasternAshford International05:32206:47dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International05:32
Pluckley05:3805:38
Headcorn05:4505:45
Staplehurst05:4905:50
Marden05:5405:54
Paddock Wood05:5906:00
Tonbridge06:0806:09
Sevenoaks06:1806:19
London Bridge06:4106:43
London Waterloo East06:4706:48
London Charing Cross06:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:02207:18dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate04:50
Ashford International06:0006:02
Pluckley06:0806:08
Headcorn06:1506:15
Staplehurst06:1906:20
Marden06:2406:24
Paddock Wood06:2906:30
Tonbridge06:3806:39
Sevenoaks06:4806:49
London Bridge07:1107:13
London Waterloo East07:1807:19
London Charing Cross07:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:30107:48dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:42
Ashford International06:2806:30
Pluckley06:3606:37
Headcorn06:4306:44
Staplehurst06:4806:49
Marden06:5306:53
Paddock Wood06:5907:00
Tonbridge07:0807:09
Sevenoaks07:1807:19
London Bridge07:4107:43
London Waterloo East07:4807:49
London Charing Cross07:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:02208:18dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:15
Ashford International06:5807:02
Pluckley07:0807:08
Headcorn07:1507:15
Staplehurst07:1907:20
Marden07:2407:24
Paddock Wood07:2907:30
Tonbridge07:3807:39
Sevenoaks07:4807:49
London Bridge08:1108:13
London Waterloo East08:1808:19
London Charing Cross08:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory07:32208:48dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:00
Ashford International07:3007:32
Pluckley07:3807:38
Headcorn07:4507:45
Staplehurst07:4907:50
Marden07:5407:54
Paddock Wood07:5908:00
Tonbridge08:0808:09
Sevenoaks08:1808:19
London Bridge08:4108:43
London Waterloo East08:4808:49
London Charing Cross08:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:02209:18dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:16
Ashford International08:0008:02
Pluckley08:0808:08
Headcorn08:1508:15
Staplehurst08:1908:20
Marden08:2408:24
Paddock Wood08:2908:30
Tonbridge08:3808:39
Sevenoaks08:4808:49
London Bridge09:1109:13
London Waterloo East09:1809:19
London Charing Cross09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham08:32209:47dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham06:22
Ashford International08:3008:32
Pluckley08:3808:38
Headcorn08:4508:45
Staplehurst08:4908:50
Marden08:5408:54
Paddock Wood08:5909:00
Tonbridge09:0809:09
Sevenoaks09:1809:19
London Bridge09:4109:43
London Waterloo East09:4709:48
London Charing Cross09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham09:02210:17dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:28
Ashford International09:0009:02
Pluckley09:0809:08
Headcorn09:1509:15
Staplehurst09:1909:20
Marden09:2409:24
Paddock Wood09:2909:30
Tonbridge09:3809:39
Sevenoaks09:4809:49
London Bridge10:1110:13
London Waterloo East10:1710:18
London Charing Cross10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..