desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Waterloo East

Wed 2021-01-20 13:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
SoutheasternRamsgate14:02215:17dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:19
Ashford International14:0014:02
Headcorn14:1514:15
Staplehurst14:1914:20
Marden14:2414:24
Paddock Wood14:2914:30
Tonbridge14:3814:39
Sevenoaks14:4814:49
London Bridge15:1115:13
London Waterloo East15:1715:18
London Charing Cross15:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate14:32215:47dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:25
Ashford International14:3014:32
Pluckley14:3814:38
Headcorn14:4514:45
Staplehurst14:4914:50
Marden14:5414:54
Paddock Wood14:5915:00
Tonbridge15:0815:09
Sevenoaks15:1815:19
London Bridge15:4115:43
London Waterloo East15:4715:48
London Charing Cross15:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:02216:17dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:19
Ashford International15:0015:02
Headcorn15:1515:15
Staplehurst15:1915:20
Marden15:2415:24
Paddock Wood15:2915:30
Tonbridge15:3815:39
Sevenoaks15:4815:49
London Bridge16:1116:13
London Waterloo East16:1716:18
London Charing Cross16:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:32216:47dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:25
Ashford International15:3015:32
Pluckley15:3815:38
Headcorn15:4515:45
Staplehurst15:4915:50
Marden15:5415:54
Paddock Wood15:5916:00
Tonbridge16:0816:09
Sevenoaks16:1816:19
London Bridge16:4116:43
London Waterloo East16:4716:48
London Charing Cross16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:02217:17dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:19
Ashford International16:0016:02
Pluckley16:0816:08
Headcorn16:1516:15
Staplehurst16:1916:20
Marden16:2416:24
Paddock Wood16:2916:30
Tonbridge16:3816:39
Sevenoaks16:4816:49
London Bridge17:1117:13
London Waterloo East17:1717:18
London Charing Cross17:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:32217:47dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:25
Ashford International16:3016:32
Pluckley16:3816:38
Headcorn16:4516:45
Staplehurst16:4916:50
Marden16:5416:54
Paddock Wood16:5917:00
Tonbridge17:0817:09
Sevenoaks17:1817:19
London Bridge17:4117:43
London Waterloo East17:4717:48
London Charing Cross17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Ramsgate17:04218:17dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:16
Ramsgate15:50
Ashford International16:5517:04
Pluckley17:1017:10
Headcorn17:1717:17
Staplehurst17:2117:21
Marden17:2517:25
Paddock Wood17:3117:31
Tonbridge17:3917:39
Sevenoaks17:4817:49
London Bridge18:1118:13
London Waterloo East18:1718:18
London Charing Cross18:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:32218:47dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:25
Ashford International17:3017:32
Pluckley17:3817:38
Headcorn17:4517:45
Staplehurst17:4917:50
Marden17:5417:54
Paddock Wood17:5918:00
Tonbridge18:0818:09
Sevenoaks18:1818:19
London Bridge18:4118:43
London Waterloo East18:4718:48
London Charing Cross18:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..