desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Waterloo East

Mon 2023-02-06 13:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
SoutheasternRamsgate14:00215:14dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:12
Ashford International13:5814:00
Pluckley14:0614:06
Headcorn14:1314:13
Staplehurst14:1814:18
Marden14:2214:22
Paddock Wood14:2814:28
Tonbridge14:3614:37
Sevenoaks14:4514:46
London Bridge15:0815:09
London Waterloo East15:1415:15
London Charing Cross15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:32115:44dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:00
Ashford International14:3014:32
Headcorn14:4314:43
Staplehurst14:4814:48
Marden14:5214:52
Paddock Wood14:5814:58
Tonbridge15:0615:07
Sevenoaks15:1515:16
London Bridge15:3815:39
London Waterloo East15:4415:45
London Charing Cross15:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:00116:14dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:12
Ashford International14:5815:00
Pluckley15:0615:06
Headcorn15:1315:13
Staplehurst15:1815:18
Marden15:2215:22
Paddock Wood15:2815:28
Tonbridge15:3615:37
Sevenoaks15:4515:46
London Bridge16:0816:09
London Waterloo East16:1416:15
London Charing Cross16:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:32116:44dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:58
Ashford International15:2815:32
Headcorn15:4315:43
Staplehurst15:4815:48
Marden15:5215:52
Paddock Wood15:5815:58
Tonbridge16:0616:07
Sevenoaks16:1516:16
London Bridge16:3816:40
London Waterloo East16:4416:45
London Charing Cross16:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:00117:14dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:10
Ashford International15:5616:00
Pluckley16:0616:06
Headcorn16:1316:13
Staplehurst16:1816:18
Marden16:2216:22
Paddock Wood16:2816:28
Tonbridge16:3616:37
Sevenoaks16:4516:46
London Bridge17:0917:10
London Waterloo East17:1417:15
London Charing Cross17:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:30117:45dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:18
Ashford International16:2816:30
Pluckley16:3616:36
Headcorn16:4316:43
Staplehurst16:4816:48
Marden16:5216:52
Paddock Wood16:5816:58
Tonbridge17:0617:07
Sevenoaks17:1517:16
London Bridge17:3917:40
London Waterloo East17:4517:45
London Charing Cross17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Ramsgate17:02218:14dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:10
Ramsgate15:48
Ashford International16:5417:02
Pluckley17:0817:08
Headcorn17:1517:15
Staplehurst17:1917:20
Marden17:2417:24
Paddock Wood17:2917:30
Tonbridge17:3717:38
Sevenoaks17:4617:46
London Bridge18:0818:09
London Waterloo East18:1418:15
London Charing Cross18:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Canterbury West17:31218:44dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West17:05
Ramsgate16:18
Ashford International17:2417:31
Pluckley17:3717:37
Headcorn17:4417:44
Staplehurst17:4917:49
Marden17:5317:53
Paddock Wood17:5917:59
Tonbridge18:0618:07
Sevenoaks18:1518:16
London Bridge18:3818:39
London Waterloo East18:4418:45
London Charing Cross18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..