desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Victoria

Thu 2021-01-21 05:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
SoutheasternAshford International05:58507:365London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International05:58
Charing (Kent)06:0606:06
Lenham06:1106:12
Harrietsham06:1506:15
Hollingbourne06:1906:19
Bearsted06:2206:23
Maidstone East06:2906:30
Barming06:3406:34
East Malling06:3806:38
West Malling06:4006:41
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4706:47
Kemsing06:5106:51
Otford06:5706:57
Swanley07:0607:07
St Mary Cray07:1107:11
Bromley South07:1707:18
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:28208:075London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:28
Charing (Kent)06:3606:37
Lenham06:4206:42
Harrietsham06:4506:46
Hollingbourne06:5006:50
Bearsted06:5406:55
Maidstone East07:0107:02
Barming07:0607:07
East Malling07:1007:11
West Malling07:1307:14
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2007:21
Otford07:2907:29
Swanley07:3907:40
Bromley South07:4807:48
London Victoria08:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:57108:365London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:57
Charing (Kent)07:0507:05
Lenham07:1007:11
Harrietsham07:1407:14
Hollingbourne07:1807:18
Bearsted07:2107:22
Maidstone East07:2807:29
Barming07:3307:33
East Malling07:3707:37
West Malling07:3907:40
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4607:46
Kemsing07:5007:50
Otford07:5607:56
Bromley South08:1608:17
London Victoria08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:27609:065London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:27
Charing (Kent)07:3507:36
Lenham07:4107:41
Harrietsham07:4407:44
Hollingbourne07:4807:48
Bearsted07:5207:53
Maidstone East07:5908:00
Barming08:0408:04
East Malling08:0808:08
West Malling08:1008:11
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1708:18
Otford08:2608:26
Swanley08:3408:35
St Mary Cray08:3908:39
Bromley South08:4608:47
London Victoria09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFolkestone Central07:57109:365London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Folkestone Central07:35
Ashford International07:5507:57
Charing (Kent)08:0508:05
Lenham08:1008:11
Harrietsham08:1408:14
Hollingbourne08:1808:18
Bearsted08:2108:22
Maidstone East08:2808:29
Barming08:3308:33
East Malling08:3708:37
West Malling08:3908:40
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4608:46
Kemsing08:5008:50
Otford08:5608:56
Swanley09:0409:05
St Mary Cray09:0909:09
Bromley South09:1609:17
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternMinster08:33510:085London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Minster07:49
Ashford International08:2708:33
Charing (Kent)08:4108:41
Lenham08:4608:46
Harrietsham08:4908:50
Hollingbourne08:5408:54
Bearsted08:5708:58
Maidstone East09:0309:04
West Malling09:1109:11
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1809:18
Otford09:2609:26
Swanley09:3609:37
Bromley South09:4509:47
London Victoria10:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International09:05110:365London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International09:05
Bearsted09:2209:23
Maidstone East09:2809:29
Barming09:3309:33
East Malling09:3709:37
West Malling09:3909:40
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4609:46
Kemsing09:5009:50
Otford09:5609:56
Swanley10:0410:05
St Mary Cray10:0910:09
Bromley South10:1610:17
London Victoria10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West09:33511:065London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West09:05
Ashford International09:2709:33
Charing (Kent)09:4109:41
Lenham09:4609:46
Harrietsham09:4909:50
Hollingbourne09:5409:54
Bearsted09:5709:58
Maidstone East10:0310:04
West Malling10:1110:11
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1810:18
Otford10:2610:26
Swanley10:3510:37
Bromley South10:4510:47
London Victoria11:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Victoria stations
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..