desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Victoria

Sat 2024-04-13 20:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
SoutheasternAshford International20:55222:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International20:55
Charing (Kent)21:0321:03
Lenham21:0821:08
Harrietsham21:1221:12
Hollingbourne21:1621:16
Bearsted21:2021:20
Maidstone East21:2521:27
Barming21:3221:32
East Malling21:3521:35
West Malling21:3721:38
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4521:45
Kemsing21:4921:49
Otford21:5521:55
Swanley22:0422:05
St Mary Cray22:0922:09
Bromley South22:1722:18
London Victoria22:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:55223:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International21:55
Charing (Kent)22:0322:03
Lenham22:0822:08
Harrietsham22:1222:12
Hollingbourne22:1622:16
Bearsted22:2022:20
Maidstone East22:2522:27
Barming22:3222:32
East Malling22:3522:35
West Malling22:3722:38
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4522:45
Kemsing22:4922:49
Otford22:5522:55
Swanley23:0423:05
St Mary Cray23:0923:09
Bromley South23:1723:18
London Victoria23:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:43200:164London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International22:43
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51
Lenham22:5622:56
Harrietsham23:0023:00
Hollingbourne23:0423:04
Bearsted23:0723:08
Maidstone East23:1323:13
Barming23:1823:18
East Malling23:2223:22
West Malling23:2423:24
Borough Green & Wrotham23:3123:32
Otford23:3923:39
Swanley23:4723:48
St Mary Cray23:5223:52
Bromley South23:5923:59
London Victoria00:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
SoutheasternAshford International06:35608:094London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:35
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43
Lenham06:4806:48
Harrietsham06:5206:52
Hollingbourne06:5606:56
Bearsted06:5907:00
Maidstone East07:0507:06
Barming07:1107:11
East Malling07:1407:14
West Malling07:1607:17
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2407:24
Otford07:3107:32
Swanley07:4007:41
St Mary Cray07:4507:45
Bromley South07:5107:52
London Victoria08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:35207:532London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:35
Pluckley06:4106:41
Headcorn06:4806:48
Staplehurst06:5306:53
Marden06:5706:57
Paddock Wood07:0307:03
Tonbridge07:1107:12
Sevenoaks07:2107:22
Orpington07:3107:31
London Victoria07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:30208:512London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:30
Pluckley07:3607:36
Headcorn07:4307:43
Staplehurst07:4807:48
Marden07:5207:52
Paddock Wood07:5807:58
Tonbridge08:0608:07
Sevenoaks08:1508:16
London Victoria08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:55209:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:55
Charing (Kent)08:0308:03
Lenham08:0808:08
Harrietsham08:1208:12
Hollingbourne08:1608:16
Bearsted08:2008:20
Maidstone East08:2608:29
Barming08:3408:34
East Malling08:3708:37
West Malling08:3908:40
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4708:47
Otford08:5508:56
Swanley09:0409:05
St Mary Cray09:0909:09
Bromley South09:1709:18
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory08:30109:512London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:58
Ashford International08:2808:30
Pluckley08:3608:36
Headcorn08:4308:43
Staplehurst08:4808:48
Marden08:5208:52
Paddock Wood08:5808:58
Tonbridge09:0609:07
Sevenoaks09:1509:16
London Victoria09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Victoria stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...