desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Victoria

Wed 2023-02-08 23:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
SoutheasternAshford International05:05606:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International05:05
Bearsted05:2205:23
Maidstone East05:2805:29
Barming05:3405:34
East Malling05:3705:37
West Malling05:3905:40
Borough Green & Wrotham05:4705:47
Otford05:5405:55
Swanley06:0406:05
St Mary Cray06:0906:09
Bromley South06:1706:18
London Victoria06:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:27607:064London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International05:27
Charing (Kent)05:3505:35
Lenham05:4005:41
Harrietsham05:4405:44
Hollingbourne05:4805:49
Bearsted05:5205:53
Maidstone East05:5805:59
Barming06:0406:04
East Malling06:0706:07
West Malling06:0906:10
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1706:17
Otford06:2406:25
Swanley06:3406:35
St Mary Cray06:3906:39
Bromley South06:4706:48
London Victoria07:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:55107:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International05:55
Charing (Kent)06:0306:03
Lenham06:0806:08
Harrietsham06:1206:12
Hollingbourne06:1606:16
Bearsted06:2006:20
Maidstone East06:2506:27
Barming06:3206:32
East Malling06:3506:35
West Malling06:3706:38
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4506:45
Kemsing06:4906:49
Otford06:5506:55
Swanley07:0407:05
St Mary Cray07:0907:09
Bromley South07:1707:18
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:26108:064London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:26
Charing (Kent)06:3406:36
Lenham06:4106:41
Harrietsham06:4506:45
Hollingbourne06:4906:49
Bearsted06:5306:53
Maidstone East06:5807:00
Barming07:0507:05
East Malling07:0807:08
West Malling07:1007:11
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1807:18
Otford07:2507:25
Swanley07:3507:37
Bromley South07:4707:48
London Victoria08:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:55608:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:55
Charing (Kent)07:0307:03
Lenham07:0807:08
Harrietsham07:1207:12
Hollingbourne07:1607:16
Bearsted07:2007:20
Maidstone East07:2507:27
Barming07:3207:32
East Malling07:3507:35
West Malling07:3707:38
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4507:45
Kemsing07:4907:49
Otford07:5507:55
Swanley08:0508:07
Bromley South08:1708:18
London Victoria08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:28609:064London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:28
Charing (Kent)07:3607:36
Lenham07:4107:41
Harrietsham07:4507:45
Hollingbourne07:4907:49
Bearsted07:5307:53
Maidstone East07:5808:00
Barming08:0508:05
East Malling08:0808:08
West Malling08:1008:11
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1808:18
Otford08:2508:25
Swanley08:3508:37
Bromley South08:4708:48
London Victoria09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFolkestone Central07:55209:364London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Folkestone Central07:34
Ashford International07:5307:55
Charing (Kent)08:0308:03
Lenham08:0808:08
Harrietsham08:1208:12
Hollingbourne08:1608:16
Bearsted08:2008:20
Maidstone East08:2508:27
Barming08:3208:32
East Malling08:3508:35
West Malling08:3708:38
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4508:45
Kemsing08:4908:49
Otford08:5508:55
Swanley09:0409:05
St Mary Cray09:0909:09
Bromley South09:1709:18
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International08:28610:065London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International08:28
Charing (Kent)08:3608:36
Lenham08:4108:41
Harrietsham08:4508:45
Hollingbourne08:4908:49
Bearsted08:5308:53
Maidstone East08:5809:00
Barming09:0509:05
East Malling09:0809:08
West Malling09:1009:11
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1809:18
Otford09:2509:25
Swanley09:3409:35
St Mary Cray09:3909:39
Bromley South09:4709:48
London Victoria10:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Victoria stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..