desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Victoria

Thu 2022-05-26 12:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
SoutheasternRamsgate13:26615:061London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate12:40
Ashford International13:2413:26
Charing (Kent)13:3413:34
Lenham13:3913:39
Harrietsham13:4313:43
Hollingbourne13:4713:47
Bearsted13:5113:51
Maidstone East13:5713:58
Barming14:0314:03
East Malling14:0614:06
West Malling14:0814:09
Borough Green & Wrotham14:1614:16
Kemsing14:2014:20
Otford14:2614:26
Swanley14:3414:35
St Mary Cray14:3914:40
Bromley South14:4714:48
London Victoria15:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate14:26616:064London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:40
Ashford International14:2414:26
Charing (Kent)14:3414:34
Lenham14:3914:39
Harrietsham14:4314:43
Hollingbourne14:4714:47
Bearsted14:5114:51
Maidstone East14:5714:58
Barming15:0315:03
East Malling15:0615:06
West Malling15:0815:09
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1615:16
Kemsing15:2015:20
Otford15:2615:26
Swanley15:3415:35
St Mary Cray15:3915:40
Bromley South15:4715:48
London Victoria16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:03216:384London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:03
Bearsted15:2015:21
Maidstone East15:2715:28
Barming15:3315:33
East Malling15:3615:36
West Malling15:3815:39
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4615:46
Kemsing15:5015:50
Otford15:5615:56
Swanley16:0416:05
St Mary Cray16:0916:10
Bromley South16:1716:18
London Victoria16:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:31617:064London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:40
Ashford International15:2515:31
Charing (Kent)15:3915:39
Lenham15:4415:44
Harrietsham15:4815:48
Hollingbourne15:5215:52
Bearsted15:5615:56
Maidstone East16:0216:03
West Malling16:1116:11
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1816:19
Otford16:2616:26
Swanley16:3416:35
St Mary Cray16:3916:40
Bromley South16:4716:48
London Victoria17:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:55217:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:55
Charing (Kent)16:0316:03
Lenham16:0816:09
Harrietsham16:1216:12
Hollingbourne16:1616:17
Bearsted16:2016:21
Maidstone East16:2716:28
Barming16:3316:33
East Malling16:3616:36
West Malling16:3816:39
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4616:46
Kemsing16:5016:50
Otford16:5616:56
Swanley17:0417:05
St Mary Cray17:0917:10
Bromley South17:1717:18
London Victoria17:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:31618:064London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:40
Ashford International16:2516:31
Charing (Kent)16:3916:39
Lenham16:4416:44
Harrietsham16:4816:48
Hollingbourne16:5216:52
Bearsted16:5616:56
Maidstone East17:0217:03
West Malling17:1117:11
Borough Green & Wrotham17:1817:19
Otford17:2617:26
Swanley17:3417:35
St Mary Cray17:3917:40
Bromley South17:4717:48
London Victoria18:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:55218:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International16:55
Charing (Kent)17:0317:03
Lenham17:0817:09
Harrietsham17:1217:12
Hollingbourne17:1617:17
Bearsted17:2017:21
Maidstone East17:2717:28
Barming17:3317:33
East Malling17:3617:36
West Malling17:3817:39
Borough Green & Wrotham17:4617:46
Kemsing17:5017:50
Otford17:5617:56
Swanley18:0418:05
St Mary Cray18:0918:10
Bromley South18:1718:18
London Victoria18:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:26519:064London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:40
Ashford International17:2417:26
Charing (Kent)17:3417:34
Lenham17:3917:40
Harrietsham17:4317:44
Hollingbourne17:4817:48
Bearsted17:5217:53
Maidstone East17:5918:03
West Malling18:1118:11
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1818:19
Otford18:2618:26
Swanley18:3418:35
St Mary Cray18:3918:40
Bromley South18:4718:48
London Victoria19:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Victoria stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..