desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to London Victoria

Thu 2021-08-05 12:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
SoutheasternRamsgate13:27515:064London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate12:40
Ashford International13:2513:27
Charing (Kent)13:3513:35
Lenham13:4013:40
Harrietsham13:4313:44
Hollingbourne13:4813:48
Bearsted13:5113:52
Maidstone East13:5813:59
Barming14:0314:03
East Malling14:0714:07
West Malling14:0914:10
Borough Green & Wrotham14:1614:16
Kemsing14:2014:20
Otford14:2614:26
Swanley14:3414:35
St Mary Cray14:3914:39
Bromley South14:4614:47
London Victoria15:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate14:27516:064London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:40
Ashford International14:2514:27
Charing (Kent)14:3514:35
Lenham14:4014:40
Harrietsham14:4314:44
Hollingbourne14:4814:48
Bearsted14:5114:52
Maidstone East14:5814:59
Barming15:0315:03
East Malling15:0715:07
West Malling15:0915:10
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1615:16
Kemsing15:2015:20
Otford15:2615:26
Swanley15:3415:35
St Mary Cray15:3915:39
Bromley South15:4615:47
London Victoria16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:05216:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:05
Bearsted15:2215:23
Maidstone East15:2815:29
Barming15:3315:33
East Malling15:3715:37
West Malling15:3915:40
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4615:46
Kemsing15:5015:50
Otford15:5615:56
Swanley16:0416:05
St Mary Cray16:0916:09
Bromley South16:1616:17
London Victoria16:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:33517:054London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:40
Ashford International15:2515:33
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
Lenham15:4615:46
Harrietsham15:4915:50
Hollingbourne15:5415:54
Bearsted15:5715:58
Maidstone East16:0316:04
West Malling16:1116:11
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1816:18
Otford16:2516:25
Swanley16:3316:34
St Mary Cray16:3816:38
Bromley South16:4516:46
London Victoria17:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:57217:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International15:57
Charing (Kent)16:0516:06
Lenham16:1116:11
Harrietsham16:1416:14
Hollingbourne16:1816:19
Bearsted16:2216:23
Maidstone East16:2816:29
Barming16:3316:33
East Malling16:3716:37
West Malling16:3916:40
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4616:46
Kemsing16:5016:50
Otford16:5616:56
Swanley17:0417:05
St Mary Cray17:0917:09
Bromley South17:1617:17
London Victoria17:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:33518:054London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:40
Ashford International16:2616:33
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
Lenham16:4616:46
Harrietsham16:4916:50
Hollingbourne16:5416:54
Bearsted16:5716:58
Maidstone East17:0317:04
West Malling17:1117:11
Borough Green & Wrotham17:1817:18
Otford17:2517:25
Swanley17:3317:34
St Mary Cray17:3817:38
Bromley South17:4517:46
London Victoria18:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:58118:364London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International16:58
Charing (Kent)17:0617:06
Lenham17:1117:11
Harrietsham17:1417:14
Hollingbourne17:1817:19
Bearsted17:2217:23
Maidstone East17:2817:29
Barming17:3317:33
East Malling17:3717:37
West Malling17:3917:40
Borough Green & Wrotham17:4617:46
Kemsing17:5017:50
Otford17:5617:56
Swanley18:0418:05
St Mary Cray18:0918:09
Bromley South18:1618:17
London Victoria18:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:33519:094London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:40
Ashford International17:2517:33
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41
Lenham17:4617:46
Harrietsham17:4917:50
Hollingbourne17:5417:54
Bearsted17:5717:58
Maidstone East18:0318:04
West Malling18:1118:11
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1818:18
Otford18:2518:25
Swanley18:3318:34
St Mary Cray18:3818:38
Bromley South18:4518:46
London Victoria19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and London Victoria stations
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..