desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Tonbridge

Mon 2020-10-26 01:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
SoutheasternDover Priory05:02205:412London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:30
Ashford International05:0005:02
Pluckley05:0905:09
Headcorn05:1505:16
Staplehurst05:2005:21
Marden05:2505:26
Paddock Wood05:3105:32
Tonbridge05:4105:41
London Cannon Street06:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:26106:032London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:26
Pluckley05:3305:34
Headcorn05:4005:41
Staplehurst05:4505:46
Marden05:5005:50
Paddock Wood05:5505:56
Tonbridge06:0306:08
London Charing Cross06:56
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate05:59206:382London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate04:48
Ashford International05:5805:59
Pluckley06:0606:06
Headcorn06:1206:13
Staplehurst06:1706:18
Marden06:2206:22
Paddock Wood06:2706:28
Tonbridge06:3806:39
London Charing Cross07:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:25107:022London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:38
Ashford International06:2306:25
Pluckley06:3106:32
Headcorn06:3806:39
Staplehurst06:4306:44
Marden06:4806:48
Paddock Wood06:5406:54
Tonbridge07:0207:03
London Charing Cross07:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:37107:152London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:17
Ashford International06:2806:37
Pluckley06:4306:44
Headcorn06:5006:51
Staplehurst06:5506:56
Marden07:0007:00
Paddock Wood07:0607:06
Tonbridge07:1507:16
London Cannon Street08:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:43207:232London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:43
Pluckley06:4906:50
Headcorn06:5606:57
Staplehurst07:0107:02
Marden07:0607:06
Paddock Wood07:1207:14
Tonbridge07:2307:23
London Charing Cross08:09
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:57107:352London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:07
Ashford International06:5506:57
Pluckley07:0407:05
Headcorn07:1107:12
Staplehurst07:1607:17
Marden07:2107:21
Paddock Wood07:2607:27
Tonbridge07:3507:37
London Cannon Street08:22
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternSandwich07:01207:422London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandwich06:02
Ashford International06:5807:01
Pluckley07:0707:07
Headcorn07:1407:14
Staplehurst07:1907:20
Marden07:2407:24
Paddock Wood07:3007:31
Tonbridge07:4207:43
London Charing Cross08:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..