desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Tonbridge

Wed 2022-05-25 08:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
SoutheasternFaversham08:32109:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham06:22
Ashford International08:2808:32
Pluckley08:3808:38
Headcorn08:4508:45
Staplehurst08:4908:50
Marden08:5408:54
Paddock Wood08:5909:00
Tonbridge09:0809:09
London Charing Cross09:52
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham09:02109:382London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:26
Ashford International09:0009:02
Pluckley09:0809:08
Headcorn09:1509:15
Staplehurst09:1909:20
Marden09:2409:24
Paddock Wood09:2909:30
Tonbridge09:3809:39
London Charing Cross10:22
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham09:32210:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:05
Ashford International09:2609:32
Pluckley09:3809:38
Headcorn09:4509:45
Staplehurst09:4909:50
Marden09:5409:54
Paddock Wood09:5910:00
Tonbridge10:0810:09
London Charing Cross10:52
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternMargate10:02110:382London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Margate08:40
Ashford International09:5810:02
Pluckley10:0810:08
Headcorn10:1510:15
Staplehurst10:1910:20
Marden10:2410:24
Paddock Wood10:2910:30
Tonbridge10:3810:39
London Charing Cross11:22
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:32211:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:00
Ashford International10:3010:32
Pluckley10:3810:38
Headcorn10:4510:45
Staplehurst10:4910:50
Marden10:5410:54
Paddock Wood10:5911:00
Tonbridge11:0811:09
London Charing Cross11:52
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:02211:382London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:02
Headcorn11:1511:15
Staplehurst11:1911:20
Marden11:2411:24
Paddock Wood11:2911:30
Tonbridge11:3811:39
London Charing Cross12:22
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:32212:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:00
Ashford International11:3011:32
Pluckley11:3811:38
Headcorn11:4511:45
Staplehurst11:4911:50
Marden11:5411:54
Paddock Wood11:5912:00
Tonbridge12:0812:09
London Charing Cross12:52
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:02212:382London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:02
Headcorn12:1512:15
Staplehurst12:1912:20
Marden12:2412:24
Paddock Wood12:2912:30
Tonbridge12:3812:39
London Charing Cross13:22
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Tonbridge stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..