desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Three Oaks

Mon 2021-07-26 06:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Three Oaks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
SouthernAshford International07:22107:58EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:22
Ham Street07:3007:30
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34
Rye07:4307:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58
Eastbourne08:43
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International08:25109:01EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:25
Ham Street08:3308:33
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Rye08:4608:48
Winchelsea08:5108:51
Doleham08:5808:58
Three Oaks09:0109:01
Eastbourne09:43
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:25209:58EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:25
Ham Street09:3309:33
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Rye09:4609:48
Three Oaks09:5809:58
Eastbourne10:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:25111:58EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:25
Ham Street11:3311:33
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Rye11:4611:48
Three Oaks11:5811:58
Eastbourne12:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International13:25113:58EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:25
Ham Street13:3313:33
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Rye13:4613:48
Three Oaks13:5813:58
Eastbourne14:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International14:25114:59EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:25
Ham Street14:3314:33
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Rye14:4614:48
Winchelsea14:5114:51
Three Oaks14:5914:59
Eastbourne15:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:25115:59EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:25
Ham Street15:3315:33
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37
Rye15:4615:48
Winchelsea15:5115:51
Three Oaks15:5915:59
Eastbourne16:44
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International16:25116:59EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:25
Ham Street16:3316:33
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37
Rye16:4616:48
Winchelsea16:5116:51
Three Oaks16:5916:59
Eastbourne17:44
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Three Oaks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..