desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Sturry

Mon 2021-11-29 09:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Sturry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:05610:31RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:25
Ashford International09:5810:05
Wye10:1110:11
Chilham10:1710:17
Chartham10:2110:21
Canterbury West10:2610:27
Sturry10:3110:32
Ramsgate10:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:05611:31RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:25
Ashford International10:5811:05
Wye11:1111:11
Chilham11:1711:17
Chartham11:2111:21
Canterbury West11:2611:27
Sturry11:3111:32
Ramsgate11:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:05612:31RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:25
Ashford International11:5812:05
Wye12:1112:11
Chilham12:1712:17
Chartham12:2112:21
Canterbury West12:2612:27
Sturry12:3112:32
Ramsgate12:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:05613:31RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:25
Ashford International12:5813:05
Wye13:1113:11
Chilham13:1713:17
Chartham13:2113:21
Canterbury West13:2613:27
Sturry13:3113:32
Ramsgate13:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:05614:31RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:25
Ashford International13:5814:05
Wye14:1114:11
Chilham14:1714:17
Chartham14:2114:21
Canterbury West14:2614:27
Sturry14:3114:32
Ramsgate14:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:05615:31RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:25
Ashford International14:5815:05
Wye15:1115:11
Chilham15:1715:17
Chartham15:2115:21
Canterbury West15:2615:27
Sturry15:3115:32
Ramsgate15:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:05616:31RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:25
Ashford International15:5816:05
Wye16:1116:11
Chilham16:1716:17
Chartham16:2116:21
Canterbury West16:2616:27
Sturry16:3116:32
Ramsgate16:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:32616:58RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
Ashford International16:3116:32
Wye16:3816:38
Chilham16:4416:44
Chartham16:4816:48
Canterbury West16:5316:54
Sturry16:5816:58
Ramsgate17:17
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Sturry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..