desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to St Mary Cray

Sun 2024-04-14 03:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to St Mary Cray
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
SoutheasternAshford International06:35607:451London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:35
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43
Lenham06:4806:48
Harrietsham06:5206:52
Hollingbourne06:5606:56
Bearsted06:5907:00
Maidstone East07:0507:06
Barming07:1107:11
East Malling07:1407:14
West Malling07:1607:17
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2407:24
Otford07:3107:32
Swanley07:4007:41
St Mary Cray07:4507:45
London Victoria08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:55209:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:55
Charing (Kent)08:0308:03
Lenham08:0808:08
Harrietsham08:1208:12
Hollingbourne08:1608:16
Bearsted08:2008:20
Maidstone East08:2608:29
Barming08:3408:34
East Malling08:3708:37
West Malling08:3908:40
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4708:47
Otford08:5508:56
Swanley09:0409:05
St Mary Cray09:0909:09
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International08:55210:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:55
Charing (Kent)09:0309:03
Lenham09:0809:08
Harrietsham09:1209:12
Hollingbourne09:1609:16
Bearsted09:2009:20
Maidstone East09:2609:29
Barming09:3409:34
East Malling09:3709:37
West Malling09:3909:40
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4709:47
Otford09:5509:56
Swanley10:0410:05
St Mary Cray10:0910:09
London Victoria10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International09:55211:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:55
Charing (Kent)10:0310:03
Lenham10:0810:08
Harrietsham10:1210:12
Hollingbourne10:1610:16
Bearsted10:2010:20
Maidstone East10:2610:29
Barming10:3410:34
East Malling10:3710:37
West Malling10:3910:40
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4710:47
Otford10:5510:56
Swanley11:0411:05
St Mary Cray11:0911:09
London Victoria11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International10:55212:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:55
Charing (Kent)11:0311:03
Lenham11:0811:08
Harrietsham11:1211:12
Hollingbourne11:1611:16
Bearsted11:2011:20
Maidstone East11:2611:29
Barming11:3411:34
East Malling11:3711:37
West Malling11:3911:40
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4711:47
Otford11:5511:56
Swanley12:0412:05
St Mary Cray12:0912:09
London Victoria12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:55213:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:55
Charing (Kent)12:0312:03
Lenham12:0812:08
Harrietsham12:1212:12
Hollingbourne12:1612:16
Bearsted12:2012:20
Maidstone East12:2612:29
Barming12:3412:34
East Malling12:3712:37
West Malling12:3912:40
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4712:47
Otford12:5512:56
Swanley13:0413:05
St Mary Cray13:0913:09
London Victoria13:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:55214:093London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:55
Charing (Kent)13:0313:03
Lenham13:0813:08
Harrietsham13:1213:12
Hollingbourne13:1613:16
Bearsted13:2013:20
Maidstone East13:2613:29
Barming13:3413:34
East Malling13:3713:37
West Malling13:3913:40
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4713:47
Otford13:5513:56
Swanley14:0514:05
St Mary Cray14:0914:10
London Victoria14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:55215:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:55
Charing (Kent)14:0314:03
Lenham14:0814:08
Harrietsham14:1214:12
Hollingbourne14:1614:16
Bearsted14:2014:20
Maidstone East14:2614:29
Barming14:3414:34
East Malling14:3714:37
West Malling14:3914:40
Borough Green & Wrotham14:4714:47
Otford14:5514:56
Swanley15:0415:05
St Mary Cray15:0915:09
London Victoria15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and St Mary Cray stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other St Mary Cray timetables
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...