desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to St Mary Cray

Wed 2020-10-28 23:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to St Mary Cray
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
SoutheasternAshford International05:59607:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:59
Charing (Kent)06:0706:08
Lenham06:1306:13
Harrietsham06:1606:16
Hollingbourne06:2006:20
Bearsted06:2406:24
Maidstone East06:3006:33
West Malling06:4006:40
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4706:47
Otford06:5606:58
Swanley07:0707:08
St Mary Cray07:1207:12
London Victoria07:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:27508:381London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:27
Charing (Kent)07:3507:35
Lenham07:4007:40
Harrietsham07:4307:44
Hollingbourne07:4807:48
Bearsted07:5107:52
Maidstone East07:5707:58
Barming08:0308:03
East Malling08:0608:06
West Malling08:0908:09
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1608:16
Kemsing08:2008:20
Otford08:2508:25
Swanley08:3308:34
St Mary Cray08:3808:38
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:55109:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:55
Charing (Kent)08:0308:03
Lenham08:0808:08
Harrietsham08:1108:12
Hollingbourne08:1608:16
Bearsted08:1908:20
Maidstone East08:2508:26
Barming08:3108:31
East Malling08:3408:34
West Malling08:3708:37
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4408:44
Kemsing08:4808:48
Otford08:5408:55
Swanley09:0309:04
St Mary Cray09:0909:09
London Victoria09:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternMinster08:30609:381London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Minster07:47
Ashford International08:2608:30
Charing (Kent)08:3808:38
Lenham08:4308:43
Harrietsham08:4608:47
Hollingbourne08:5108:51
Bearsted08:5408:55
Maidstone East09:0009:00
Barming09:0509:05
East Malling09:0809:08
West Malling09:1109:11
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1809:18
Otford09:2509:25
Swanley09:3409:34
St Mary Cray09:3809:39
London Victoria10:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International09:06110:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:06
Bearsted09:2309:23
Maidstone East09:2809:29
Barming09:3309:33
East Malling09:3709:37
West Malling09:3909:39
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4609:46
Kemsing09:5009:50
Otford09:5509:55
St Mary Cray10:0910:09
London Victoria10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International10:05111:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:05
Bearsted10:2210:23
Maidstone East10:2810:28
Barming10:3310:33
East Malling10:3610:36
West Malling10:3910:39
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4610:46
Kemsing10:5010:50
Otford10:5510:55
St Mary Cray11:0911:09
London Victoria11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International11:05112:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:05
Bearsted11:2211:23
Maidstone East11:2811:28
Barming11:3311:33
East Malling11:3611:36
West Malling11:3911:39
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4611:46
Kemsing11:5011:50
Otford11:5511:55
St Mary Cray12:0912:09
London Victoria12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International12:05113:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:05
Bearsted12:2212:23
Maidstone East12:2812:28
Barming12:3312:33
East Malling12:3612:36
West Malling12:3912:39
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4612:46
Kemsing12:5012:50
Otford12:5512:55
St Mary Cray13:0913:09
London Victoria13:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other St Mary Cray timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..