desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square

Wed 2021-10-27 13:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
SouthernAshford International14:25215:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:25
Ham Street14:3314:33
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Rye14:4614:48
Winchelsea14:5114:51
Three Oaks14:5914:59
Ore15:0515:05
Hastings15:0815:09
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1215:12
Eastbourne15:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:25216:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:25
Ham Street15:3315:33
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37
Rye15:4615:48
Winchelsea15:5115:51
Three Oaks15:5915:59
Ore16:0516:05
Hastings16:0816:09
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1216:12
Eastbourne16:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International16:25117:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:25
Ham Street16:3316:33
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37
Rye16:4616:48
Winchelsea16:5116:51
Three Oaks16:5916:59
Ore17:0517:05
Hastings17:0817:09
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1217:12
Eastbourne17:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International17:25118:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:25
Ham Street17:3317:33
Appledore (Kent)17:3817:38
Rye17:4717:49
Winchelsea17:5217:52
Three Oaks18:0018:00
Ore18:0618:06
Hastings18:0918:09
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1218:13
Eastbourne18:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International18:25119:101EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:25
Ham Street18:3318:33
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Rye18:4618:48
Winchelsea18:5218:52
Ore19:0319:03
Hastings19:0619:07
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:10
Eastbourne19:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:25120:111EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:25
Ham Street19:3319:33
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37
Rye19:4619:48
Three Oaks19:5919:59
Ore20:0420:04
Hastings20:0720:08
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11
Eastbourne20:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International20:25221:111EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:25
Ham Street20:3320:33
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Rye20:4620:48
Winchelsea20:5120:51
Ore21:0421:04
Hastings21:0721:08
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:12
Eastbourne21:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International21:25222:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:25
Ham Street21:3321:33
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:48
Winchelsea21:5121:51
Three Oaks21:5921:59
Ore22:0522:05
Hastings22:0822:09
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12
Eastbourne22:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..