desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square

Fri 2022-12-09 11:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
SouthernAshford International12:25113:111EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:25
Ham Street12:3312:33
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Rye12:4612:47
Winchelsea12:5012:50
Ore13:0313:04
Hastings13:0713:08
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11
Eastbourne13:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International13:25114:111EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:25
Ham Street13:3313:33
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Rye13:4613:47
Three Oaks13:5713:57
Ore14:0314:04
Hastings14:0714:08
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1114:11
Eastbourne14:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International14:25115:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:25
Ham Street14:3314:33
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Rye14:4614:47
Winchelsea14:5014:50
Three Oaks14:5914:59
Ore15:0515:05
Hastings15:0815:09
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1215:12
Eastbourne15:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:25116:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:25
Ham Street15:3315:33
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37
Rye15:4615:47
Winchelsea15:5015:50
Three Oaks15:5915:59
Ore16:0516:05
Hastings16:0816:09
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1216:12
Eastbourne16:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International16:25117:131EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:25
Ham Street16:3316:33
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37
Rye16:4616:48
Winchelsea16:5116:51
Three Oaks17:0017:00
Ore17:0517:06
Hastings17:0917:10
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1317:13
Eastbourne17:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International17:25118:131EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:25
Ham Street17:3317:33
Appledore (Kent)17:3817:38
Rye17:4717:49
Winchelsea17:5217:52
Three Oaks18:0018:00
Ore18:0618:06
Hastings18:0918:10
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1318:13
Eastbourne18:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International18:25119:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:25
Ham Street18:3318:33
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Rye18:4618:49
Winchelsea18:5218:52
Ore19:0519:05
Hastings19:0819:09
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1219:12
Eastbourne19:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International19:25120:111EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:25
Ham Street19:3319:33
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37
Rye19:4619:47
Three Oaks19:5719:57
Ore20:0420:04
Hastings20:0720:08
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11
Eastbourne20:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and St Leonards Warrior Square stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other St Leonards Warrior Square timetables
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..