desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square

Tue 2022-05-17 21:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
SouthernAshford International21:25122:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:25
Ham Street21:3321:33
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:47
Winchelsea21:5021:50
Three Oaks21:5821:58
Ore22:0422:05
Hastings22:0822:09
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12
Eastbourne22:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
SouthernAshford International06:15107:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Ham Street06:2306:23
Appledore (Kent)06:2706:27
Rye06:3606:39
Winchelsea06:4206:43
Doleham06:4906:49
Three Oaks06:5306:53
Ore07:0007:00
Hastings07:0307:09
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12
Eastbourne07:42
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International07:22108:121EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:22
Ham Street07:3007:30
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34
Rye07:4307:46
Winchelsea07:4907:49
Doleham07:5607:56
Three Oaks07:5907:59
Ore08:0508:06
Hastings08:0908:09
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1208:13
Eastbourne08:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International08:25209:131EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:25
Ham Street08:3308:33
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Rye08:4608:48
Winchelsea08:5108:51
Doleham08:5808:58
Three Oaks09:0109:01
Ore09:0709:07
Hastings09:1009:10
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1309:14
Eastbourne09:43
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:25110:111EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:25
Ham Street09:3309:33
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Rye09:4609:48
Three Oaks09:5809:58
Ore10:0410:04
Hastings10:0710:08
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11
Eastbourne10:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:25111:111EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:25
Ham Street10:3310:33
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Rye10:4610:47
Winchelsea10:5010:50
Ore11:0311:04
Hastings11:0711:08
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11
Eastbourne11:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:25112:111EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:25
Ham Street11:3311:33
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Rye11:4611:47
Three Oaks11:5711:57
Ore12:0312:04
Hastings12:0712:08
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11
Eastbourne12:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International12:25113:111EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:25
Ham Street12:3312:33
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Rye12:4612:47
Winchelsea12:5012:50
Ore13:0313:04
Hastings13:0713:08
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11
Eastbourne13:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and St Leonards Warrior Square stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other St Leonards Warrior Square timetables
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..