desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Sevenoaks

Tue 2022-05-17 22:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Sevenoaks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
SoutheasternDover Priory05:02205:481London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:30
Ashford International05:0005:02
Pluckley05:0805:08
Headcorn05:1505:15
Staplehurst05:2005:20
Marden05:2405:25
Paddock Wood05:3005:31
Tonbridge05:3805:39
Sevenoaks05:4805:49
London Cannon Street06:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:32206:181London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:32
Pluckley05:3805:38
Headcorn05:4505:45
Staplehurst05:4905:50
Marden05:5405:54
Paddock Wood05:5906:00
Tonbridge06:0806:09
Sevenoaks06:1806:19
London Charing Cross06:52
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:02206:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate04:50
Ashford International06:0006:02
Pluckley06:0806:08
Headcorn06:1506:15
Staplehurst06:1906:20
Marden06:2406:24
Paddock Wood06:2906:30
Tonbridge06:3806:39
Sevenoaks06:4806:49
London Charing Cross07:24
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:30207:181London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:42
Ashford International06:2806:30
Pluckley06:3606:37
Headcorn06:4306:44
Staplehurst06:4806:49
Marden06:5306:53
Paddock Wood06:5907:00
Tonbridge07:0807:09
Sevenoaks07:1807:19
London Charing Cross07:56
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:35207:241London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:02
Ashford International06:3306:35
Pluckley06:4106:42
Headcorn06:4806:49
Staplehurst06:5306:54
Marden06:5806:58
Paddock Wood07:0407:04
Tonbridge07:1307:14
Hildenborough07:1807:18
Sevenoaks07:2407:25
London Cannon Street07:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:02207:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:15
Ashford International06:5807:02
Pluckley07:0807:08
Headcorn07:1507:15
Staplehurst07:1907:20
Marden07:2407:24
Paddock Wood07:2907:30
Tonbridge07:3807:39
Sevenoaks07:4807:49
London Charing Cross08:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:15208:011London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:15
Pluckley07:2107:22
Headcorn07:2807:29
Staplehurst07:3307:34
Marden07:3807:38
Paddock Wood07:4407:44
Tonbridge07:5207:53
Sevenoaks08:0108:02
London Cannon Street08:40
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory07:32208:181London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:00
Ashford International07:3007:32
Pluckley07:3807:38
Headcorn07:4507:45
Staplehurst07:4907:50
Marden07:5407:54
Paddock Wood07:5908:00
Tonbridge08:0808:09
Sevenoaks08:1808:19
London Charing Cross08:56
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Sevenoaks stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Sevenoaks timetables
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..