desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Sevenoaks

Wed 2024-05-22 16:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Sevenoaks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SoutheasternRamsgate / Ramsgate17:02217:461London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:10
Ramsgate15:48
Ashford International16:5417:02
Pluckley17:0817:08
Headcorn17:1517:15
Staplehurst17:1917:20
Marden17:2417:24
Paddock Wood17:2917:30
Tonbridge17:3817:38
Sevenoaks17:4617:47
London Charing Cross18:19
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Canterbury West17:30218:151London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West17:05
Ramsgate16:18
Ashford International17:2417:30
Pluckley17:3617:36
Headcorn17:4317:43
Staplehurst17:4817:48
Marden17:5217:52
Paddock Wood17:5817:58
Tonbridge18:0618:07
Sevenoaks18:1518:16
London Charing Cross18:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Ramsgate18:00218:451London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:10
Ramsgate16:48
Ashford International17:5418:00
Pluckley18:0618:06
Headcorn18:1318:13
Staplehurst18:1818:18
Marden18:2218:22
Paddock Wood18:2818:28
Tonbridge18:3618:37
Sevenoaks18:4518:46
London Charing Cross19:20
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Canterbury West18:30219:151London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West18:05
Ramsgate17:18
Ashford International18:2418:30
Pluckley18:3618:36
Headcorn18:4318:43
Staplehurst18:4818:48
Marden18:5218:52
Paddock Wood18:5818:58
Tonbridge19:0619:07
Sevenoaks19:1519:16
London Charing Cross19:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Ramsgate19:00219:451London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate18:10
Ramsgate17:48
Ashford International18:5419:00
Pluckley19:0619:06
Headcorn19:1319:13
Staplehurst19:1819:18
Marden19:2219:22
Paddock Wood19:2819:28
Tonbridge19:3619:37
Sevenoaks19:4519:46
London Charing Cross20:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / London Charing Cross19:32120:151London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:29
Ramsgate18:22
Ashford International19:3019:32
Headcorn19:4319:43
Staplehurst19:4819:48
Marden19:5219:52
Paddock Wood19:5819:58
Tonbridge20:0620:07
Sevenoaks20:1520:16
London Charing Cross20:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate20:00220:451London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate19:12
Ashford International19:5920:00
Pluckley20:0720:07
Headcorn20:1320:13
Staplehurst20:1820:18
Marden20:2220:22
Paddock Wood20:2820:28
Tonbridge20:3620:37
Sevenoaks20:4520:46
London Charing Cross21:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory20:32221:151London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory19:58
Ashford International20:3020:32
Headcorn20:4320:43
Staplehurst20:4820:48
Marden20:5220:52
Paddock Wood20:5820:58
Tonbridge21:0621:07
Sevenoaks21:1521:16
London Charing Cross21:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Sevenoaks stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Sevenoaks timetables
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...