desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Sandwich

Tue 2021-07-27 18:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Sandwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:04519:59RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:40
Ashford International19:0319:04
Westenhanger19:1219:12
Sandling19:1519:15
Folkestone West19:2119:21
Folkestone Central19:2319:24
Dover Priory19:3419:36
Martin Mill19:4519:45
Walmer19:4919:49
Deal19:5319:53
Sandwich19:5920:00
Ramsgate20:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:05521:00RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:40
Ashford International20:0120:05
Westenhanger20:1320:13
Sandling20:1620:16
Folkestone West20:2220:22
Folkestone Central20:2420:25
Dover Priory20:3520:37
Martin Mill20:4620:46
Walmer20:5020:50
Deal20:5420:54
Sandwich21:0021:01
Ramsgate21:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:02521:57RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:40
Ashford International21:0021:02
Westenhanger21:1021:10
Sandling21:1321:13
Folkestone West21:1921:19
Folkestone Central21:2121:22
Dover Priory21:3221:34
Martin Mill21:4321:43
Walmer21:4721:47
Deal21:5121:51
Sandwich21:5721:58
Ramsgate22:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross22:02522:57RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:40
Ashford International22:0022:02
Westenhanger22:1022:10
Sandling22:1322:13
Folkestone West22:1922:19
Folkestone Central22:2122:22
Dover Priory22:3222:34
Martin Mill22:4322:43
Walmer22:4722:47
Deal22:5122:51
Sandwich22:5722:58
Ramsgate23:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:04500:08RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross21:40
Ashford International23:0023:04
Westenhanger23:1223:12
Sandling23:1523:15
Folkestone West23:2123:21
Folkestone Central23:2323:24
Dover Priory23:3523:45
Martin Mill23:54
Walmer23:58
Deal00:02
Sandwich00:08
Ramsgate00:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
SoutheasternAshford International06:02606:57RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:02
Westenhanger06:1006:10
Sandling06:1306:13
Folkestone West06:1906:19
Folkestone Central06:2106:22
Dover Priory06:3206:34
Martin Mill06:4306:43
Walmer06:4706:47
Deal06:5106:51
Sandwich06:5706:58
Ramsgate07:12
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge07:02507:58RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge06:22
Ashford International07:0007:02
Westenhanger07:1007:10
Sandling07:1307:13
Folkestone West07:1907:19
Folkestone Central07:2107:22
Dover Priory07:3207:34
Martin Mill07:4307:43
Walmer07:4707:47
Deal07:5107:52
Sandwich07:5808:01
Ramsgate08:14
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:01508:59RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:42
Ashford International08:0008:01
Westenhanger08:0908:10
Sandling08:1308:13
Folkestone West08:1908:19
Folkestone Central08:2108:22
Dover Priory08:3208:35
Martin Mill08:4408:44
Walmer08:4808:48
Deal08:5208:53
Sandwich08:5908:59
Ramsgate09:11
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Sandwich stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Sandwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..