desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Sandwich

Sun 2023-01-29 06:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Sandwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
SoutheasternAshford International07:46608:37RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:46
Folkestone West07:5807:59
Folkestone Central08:0108:01
Dover Priory08:1208:13
Martin Mill08:2108:22
Walmer08:2608:27
Deal08:3008:31
Sandwich08:3708:37
Ramsgate08:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternAshford International08:46109:37RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International08:46
Folkestone West08:5808:59
Folkestone Central09:0109:01
Dover Priory09:1209:13
Martin Mill09:2109:22
Walmer09:2609:27
Deal09:3009:31
Sandwich09:3709:37
Ramsgate09:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl09:46610:37RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl09:07
Ashford International09:4409:46
Folkestone West09:5809:59
Folkestone Central10:0110:01
Dover Priory10:1210:13
Martin Mill10:2110:22
Walmer10:2610:27
Deal10:3010:31
Sandwich10:3710:37
Ramsgate10:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl10:46611:37RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl10:07
Ashford International10:4410:46
Folkestone West10:5810:59
Folkestone Central11:0111:01
Dover Priory11:1211:13
Martin Mill11:2111:22
Walmer11:2611:27
Deal11:3011:31
Sandwich11:3711:37
Ramsgate11:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl11:46612:37RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl11:07
Ashford International11:4411:46
Folkestone West11:5811:59
Folkestone Central12:0112:01
Dover Priory12:1212:13
Martin Mill12:2112:22
Walmer12:2612:27
Deal12:3012:31
Sandwich12:3712:37
Ramsgate12:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl12:46613:37RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl12:07
Ashford International12:4412:46
Folkestone West12:5812:59
Folkestone Central13:0113:02
Dover Priory13:1313:13
Martin Mill13:2213:22
Walmer13:2613:27
Deal13:3013:31
Sandwich13:3713:37
Ramsgate13:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl13:46614:37RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl13:07
Ashford International13:4413:46
Folkestone West13:5813:59
Folkestone Central14:0114:01
Dover Priory14:1214:13
Martin Mill14:2114:22
Walmer14:2614:27
Deal14:3014:31
Sandwich14:3714:37
Ramsgate14:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras Intl14:46615:37RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras Intl14:07
Ashford International14:4414:46
Folkestone West14:5814:59
Folkestone Central15:0115:01
Dover Priory15:1215:13
Martin Mill15:2115:22
Walmer15:2615:27
Deal15:3015:31
Sandwich15:3715:37
Ramsgate15:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Sandwich stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Sandwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..