desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Sandwich

Sun 2020-10-25 05:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Sandwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
SoutheasternAshford International08:15609:07FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:15
Folkestone West08:2808:28
Folkestone Central08:3008:31
Dover Priory08:4108:42
Martin Mill08:5108:52
Walmer08:5608:56
Deal09:0009:01
Sandwich09:0709:07
Faversham09:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:15610:07FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras08:37
Ashford International09:1409:15
Folkestone West09:2809:28
Folkestone Central09:3009:31
Dover Priory09:4109:42
Martin Mill09:5109:52
Walmer09:5609:56
Deal10:0010:01
Sandwich10:0710:07
Faversham10:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:15611:07FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:37
Ashford International10:1410:15
Folkestone West10:2810:28
Folkestone Central10:3010:31
Dover Priory10:4110:42
Martin Mill10:5110:52
Walmer10:5610:56
Deal11:0011:01
Sandwich11:0711:07
Faversham11:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras11:15612:07FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:37
Ashford International11:1411:15
Folkestone West11:2811:28
Folkestone Central11:3011:31
Dover Priory11:4111:42
Martin Mill11:5111:52
Walmer11:5611:56
Deal12:0012:01
Sandwich12:0712:07
Faversham12:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras12:15613:07FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:37
Ashford International12:1412:15
Folkestone West12:2812:28
Folkestone Central12:3012:31
Dover Priory12:4112:42
Martin Mill12:5112:52
Walmer12:5612:56
Deal13:0013:01
Sandwich13:0713:07
Faversham13:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras13:15614:07FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:37
Ashford International13:1413:15
Folkestone West13:2813:28
Folkestone Central13:3013:31
Dover Priory13:4113:42
Martin Mill13:5113:52
Walmer13:5613:56
Deal14:0014:01
Sandwich14:0714:07
Faversham14:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras14:18615:07FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:37
Ashford International14:1414:18
Folkestone West14:3014:30
Folkestone Central14:3214:33
Dover Priory14:4314:44
Martin Mill14:5314:53
Walmer14:5714:57
Deal15:0115:01
Sandwich15:0715:08
Faversham15:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras15:15616:07FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:37
Ashford International15:1415:15
Folkestone West15:2815:28
Folkestone Central15:3015:31
Dover Priory15:4115:42
Martin Mill15:5115:52
Walmer15:5615:56
Deal16:0016:01
Sandwich16:0716:07
Faversham16:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Sandwich stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Sandwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..