desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Sandwich

Thu 2022-05-19 10:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Sandwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras11:15612:08RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:34
Ashford International11:1111:15
Folkestone West11:2711:28
Folkestone Central11:3011:30
Dover Priory11:4211:43
Martin Mill11:5211:52
Walmer11:5611:57
Deal12:0112:01
Sandwich12:0812:09
Ramsgate12:23
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras12:15613:08RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:37
Ashford International12:1412:15
Folkestone West12:2712:28
Folkestone Central12:3012:30
Dover Priory12:4212:43
Martin Mill12:5212:52
Walmer12:5612:57
Deal13:0113:01
Sandwich13:0813:09
Ramsgate13:23
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras13:15614:08RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:37
Ashford International13:1413:15
Folkestone West13:2713:28
Folkestone Central13:3013:30
Dover Priory13:4213:43
Martin Mill13:5213:52
Walmer13:5613:57
Deal14:0114:01
Sandwich14:0814:09
Ramsgate14:23
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras14:15615:08RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:37
Ashford International14:1414:15
Folkestone West14:2714:28
Folkestone Central14:3014:30
Dover Priory14:4214:43
Martin Mill14:5214:52
Walmer14:5614:57
Deal15:0115:01
Sandwich15:0815:09
Ramsgate15:23
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:02516:08RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
Ashford International15:0015:02
Westenhanger15:1015:10
Sandling15:1315:13
Folkestone West15:1915:19
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Dover Priory15:3315:45
Martin Mill15:5415:54
Walmer15:5815:58
Deal16:0216:02
Sandwich16:0816:09
Ramsgate16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:02517:08RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:40
Ashford International16:0016:02
Westenhanger16:1016:10
Sandling16:1316:13
Folkestone West16:1916:19
Folkestone Central16:2116:22
Dover Priory16:3616:45
Martin Mill16:5416:54
Walmer16:5816:58
Deal17:0217:02
Sandwich17:0817:09
Ramsgate17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:02518:08RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:40
Ashford International17:0017:02
Westenhanger17:1017:10
Sandling17:1317:13
Folkestone West17:1917:19
Folkestone Central17:2117:22
Dover Priory17:3317:45
Martin Mill17:5417:54
Walmer17:5817:58
Deal18:0218:02
Sandwich18:0818:09
Ramsgate18:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:03518:57RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:40
Ashford International18:0118:03
Westenhanger18:1118:11
Sandling18:1418:14
Folkestone West18:1918:19
Folkestone Central18:2118:22
Dover Priory18:3218:33
Martin Mill18:4218:42
Walmer18:4618:47
Deal18:5118:51
Sandwich18:5718:58
Ramsgate19:12
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Sandwich stations
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Sandwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..