desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Swanley

Thu 2022-05-19 10:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Swanley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
SoutheasternRamsgate10:26611:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate09:40
Ashford International10:2410:26
Charing (Kent)10:3410:34
Lenham10:3910:39
Harrietsham10:4310:43
Hollingbourne10:4710:47
Bearsted10:5110:51
Maidstone East10:5710:58
Barming11:0311:03
East Malling11:0611:06
West Malling11:0811:09
Borough Green & Wrotham11:1611:16
Kemsing11:2011:20
Otford11:2611:26
Swanley11:3411:35
London Victoria12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate11:26612:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate10:40
Ashford International11:2411:26
Charing (Kent)11:3411:34
Lenham11:3911:39
Harrietsham11:4311:43
Hollingbourne11:4711:47
Bearsted11:5111:51
Maidstone East11:5711:58
Barming12:0312:03
East Malling12:0612:06
West Malling12:0812:09
Borough Green & Wrotham12:1612:16
Kemsing12:2012:20
Otford12:2612:26
Swanley12:3412:35
London Victoria13:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate12:26613:351London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate11:40
Ashford International12:2412:26
Charing (Kent)12:3412:34
Lenham12:3912:39
Harrietsham12:4312:43
Hollingbourne12:4712:47
Bearsted12:5112:51
Maidstone East12:5712:58
Barming13:0313:03
East Malling13:0613:06
West Malling13:0813:09
Borough Green & Wrotham13:1613:16
Kemsing13:2013:20
Otford13:2613:26
Swanley13:3513:35
London Victoria14:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate13:26614:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate12:40
Ashford International13:2413:26
Charing (Kent)13:3413:34
Lenham13:3913:39
Harrietsham13:4313:43
Hollingbourne13:4713:47
Bearsted13:5113:51
Maidstone East13:5713:58
Barming14:0314:03
East Malling14:0614:06
West Malling14:0814:09
Borough Green & Wrotham14:1614:16
Kemsing14:2014:20
Otford14:2614:26
Swanley14:3414:35
London Victoria15:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate14:26615:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:40
Ashford International14:2414:26
Charing (Kent)14:3414:34
Lenham14:3914:39
Harrietsham14:4314:43
Hollingbourne14:4714:47
Bearsted14:5114:51
Maidstone East14:5714:58
Barming15:0315:03
East Malling15:0615:06
West Malling15:0815:09
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1615:16
Kemsing15:2015:20
Otford15:2615:26
Swanley15:3415:35
London Victoria16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:03216:041London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:03
Bearsted15:2015:21
Maidstone East15:2715:28
Barming15:3315:33
East Malling15:3615:36
West Malling15:3815:39
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4615:46
Kemsing15:5015:50
Otford15:5615:56
Swanley16:0416:05
London Victoria16:38
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:31616:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:40
Ashford International15:2515:31
Charing (Kent)15:3915:39
Lenham15:4415:44
Harrietsham15:4815:48
Hollingbourne15:5215:52
Bearsted15:5615:56
Maidstone East16:0216:03
West Malling16:1116:11
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1816:19
Otford16:2616:26
Swanley16:3416:35
London Victoria17:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:55217:041London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:55
Charing (Kent)16:0316:03
Lenham16:0816:09
Harrietsham16:1216:12
Hollingbourne16:1616:17
Bearsted16:2016:21
Maidstone East16:2716:28
Barming16:3316:33
East Malling16:3616:36
West Malling16:3816:39
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4616:46
Kemsing16:5016:50
Otford16:5616:56
Swanley17:0417:05
London Victoria17:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Swanley stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Swanley timetables
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..