desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Swanley

Fri 2023-01-27 01:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Swanley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
SoutheasternAshford International05:05606:041London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:05
Bearsted05:2205:23
Maidstone East05:2805:29
Barming05:3405:34
East Malling05:3705:37
West Malling05:3905:40
Borough Green & Wrotham05:4705:47
Otford05:5405:55
Swanley06:0406:05
London Victoria06:36
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:27606:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:27
Charing (Kent)05:3505:35
Lenham05:4005:41
Harrietsham05:4405:44
Hollingbourne05:4805:49
Bearsted05:5205:53
Maidstone East05:5805:59
Barming06:0406:04
East Malling06:0706:07
West Malling06:0906:10
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1706:17
Otford06:2406:25
Swanley06:3406:35
London Victoria07:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:50606:461London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:50
Bearsted06:0706:08
Maidstone East06:1306:14
West Malling06:2206:22
Borough Green & Wrotham06:2906:30
Otford06:3706:37
Swanley06:4606:46
London Charing Cross07:17
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:55107:041London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:55
Charing (Kent)06:0306:03
Lenham06:0806:08
Harrietsham06:1206:12
Hollingbourne06:1606:16
Bearsted06:2006:20
Maidstone East06:2506:27
Barming06:3206:32
East Malling06:3506:35
West Malling06:3706:38
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4506:45
Kemsing06:4906:49
Otford06:5506:55
Swanley07:0407:05
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:26107:353London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:26
Charing (Kent)06:3406:36
Lenham06:4106:41
Harrietsham06:4506:45
Hollingbourne06:4906:49
Bearsted06:5306:53
Maidstone East06:5807:00
Barming07:0507:05
East Malling07:0807:08
West Malling07:1007:11
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1807:18
Otford07:2507:25
Swanley07:3507:37
London Victoria08:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:42607:451London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:42
Charing (Kent)06:5006:50
Lenham06:5506:55
Harrietsham06:5906:59
Hollingbourne07:0307:03
Bearsted07:0707:07
Maidstone East07:1207:13
West Malling07:2107:22
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2907:29
Otford07:3607:37
Swanley07:4507:46
London Charing Cross08:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:55608:051London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:55
Charing (Kent)07:0307:03
Lenham07:0807:08
Harrietsham07:1207:12
Hollingbourne07:1607:16
Bearsted07:2007:20
Maidstone East07:2507:27
Barming07:3207:32
East Malling07:3507:35
West Malling07:3707:38
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4507:45
Kemsing07:4907:49
Otford07:5507:55
Swanley08:0508:07
London Victoria08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:28608:351London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:28
Charing (Kent)07:3607:36
Lenham07:4107:41
Harrietsham07:4507:45
Hollingbourne07:4907:49
Bearsted07:5307:53
Maidstone East07:5808:00
Barming08:0508:05
East Malling08:0808:08
West Malling08:1008:11
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1808:18
Otford08:2508:25
Swanley08:3508:37
London Victoria09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Swanley stations
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Swanley timetables
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..