desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Swanley

Thu 2020-11-26 13:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Swanley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
SoutheasternAshford International13:05614:041London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:05
Bearsted13:2213:23
Maidstone East13:2813:29
Barming13:3313:33
East Malling13:3713:37
West Malling13:3913:40
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4613:46
Kemsing13:5013:50
Otford13:5613:56
Swanley14:0414:05
London Victoria14:36
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International13:33614:351London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:33
Charing (Kent)13:4113:41
Lenham13:4613:46
Harrietsham13:4913:50
Hollingbourne13:5413:54
Bearsted13:5713:58
Maidstone East14:0314:04
West Malling14:1114:11
Borough Green & Wrotham14:1814:18
Otford14:2614:26
Swanley14:3514:37
London Victoria15:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International14:05615:041London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:05
Bearsted14:2214:23
Maidstone East14:2814:29
Barming14:3314:33
East Malling14:3714:37
West Malling14:3914:40
Borough Green & Wrotham14:4614:46
Kemsing14:5014:50
Otford14:5614:56
Swanley15:0415:05
London Victoria15:36
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International14:33615:351London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:33
Charing (Kent)14:4114:41
Lenham14:4614:46
Harrietsham14:4914:50
Hollingbourne14:5414:54
Bearsted14:5714:58
Maidstone East15:0315:04
West Malling15:1115:11
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1815:18
Otford15:2615:26
Swanley15:3515:37
London Victoria16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:05116:041London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:05
Bearsted15:2215:23
Maidstone East15:2815:29
Barming15:3315:33
East Malling15:3715:37
West Malling15:3915:40
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4615:46
Kemsing15:5015:50
Otford15:5615:56
Swanley16:0416:05
London Victoria16:36
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:33616:351London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:33
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
Lenham15:4615:46
Harrietsham15:4915:50
Hollingbourne15:5415:54
Bearsted15:5715:58
Maidstone East16:0316:04
West Malling16:1116:11
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1816:18
Otford16:2616:26
Swanley16:3516:37
London Victoria17:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:05117:041London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:05
Bearsted16:2216:23
Maidstone East16:2816:29
Barming16:3316:33
East Malling16:3716:37
West Malling16:3916:40
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4616:46
Kemsing16:5016:50
Otford16:5616:56
Swanley17:0417:05
London Victoria17:36
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West16:33517:351London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West16:05
Ashford International16:2716:33
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
Lenham16:4616:46
Harrietsham16:4916:50
Hollingbourne16:5416:54
Bearsted16:5716:58
Maidstone East17:0317:04
West Malling17:1117:11
Borough Green & Wrotham17:1817:18
Otford17:2617:26
Swanley17:3517:37
London Victoria18:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Swanley timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..