desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Ramsgate

Thu 2021-04-15 16:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:33617:143FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
Ashford International16:3216:33
Wye16:3916:39
Chilham16:4516:45
Chartham16:4816:48
Canterbury West16:5316:54
Sturry16:5816:58
Minster17:0917:09
Ramsgate17:1417:16
Faversham17:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras16:52617:273MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:02518:102RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:40
Ashford International17:0017:02
Westenhanger17:1017:10
Sandling17:1317:13
Folkestone West17:1917:19
Folkestone Central17:2117:22
Dover Priory17:3217:34
Martin Mill17:4317:43
Walmer17:4717:47
Deal17:5117:51
Sandwich17:5717:58
Ramsgate18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:07617:511RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:25
Ashford International16:5617:07
Wye17:1317:13
Chilham17:1917:19
Chartham17:2317:23
Canterbury West17:2817:29
Sturry17:3317:34
Minster17:4517:45
Ramsgate17:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras17:26618:013MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:32618:143FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
Ashford International17:3117:32
Wye17:3817:38
Chilham17:4417:44
Chartham17:4817:48
Canterbury West17:5317:54
Sturry17:5817:58
Minster18:0918:09
Ramsgate18:1418:16
Faversham18:58
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras17:56518:303MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:03519:122RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:40
Ashford International18:0118:03
Westenhanger18:1118:11
Sandling18:1418:14
Folkestone West18:1918:19
Folkestone Central18:2118:22
Dover Priory18:3218:33
Martin Mill18:4218:42
Walmer18:4618:47
Deal18:5118:51
Sandwich18:5718:58
Ramsgate19:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Ramsgate stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..