desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Ramsgate

Sun 2024-07-21 07:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
SoutheasternAshford International07:47608:513RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International07:47
Folkestone West07:5908:00
Folkestone Central08:0208:02
Dover Priory08:1308:14
Martin Mill08:2208:23
Walmer08:2708:28
Deal08:3108:32
Sandwich08:3808:38
Ramsgate08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternAshford International08:20608:574MargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:20
Canterbury West08:3408:35
Thanet Parkway08:5108:52
Ramsgate08:5708:58
Margate09:09
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternAshford International08:46109:513RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International08:46
Folkestone West08:5909:00
Folkestone Central09:0209:02
Dover Priory09:1309:14
Martin Mill09:2209:23
Walmer09:2709:28
Deal09:3109:32
Sandwich09:3809:38
Ramsgate09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge08:56209:451RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge08:02
Ashford International08:4008:56
Wye09:0209:02
Chilham09:0809:08
Chartham09:1209:12
Canterbury West09:1809:19
Sturry09:2309:24
Minster09:3509:35
Thanet Parkway09:3809:39
Ramsgate09:45
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:20609:574MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:47610:513RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:04
Ashford International09:4209:47
Folkestone West09:5910:00
Folkestone Central10:0210:02
Dover Priory10:1310:14
Martin Mill10:2210:23
Walmer10:2710:28
Deal10:3110:32
Sandwich10:3810:38
Ramsgate10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:56210:451RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:31
Ashford International09:5409:56
Wye10:0210:02
Chilham10:0810:08
Chartham10:1210:12
Canterbury West10:1810:19
Sturry10:2310:24
Minster10:3510:35
Thanet Parkway10:3810:39
Ramsgate10:45
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:20610:574MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...