desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Ramsgate

Sat 2021-09-25 12:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th September
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras12:52513:273MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:02514:102RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross11:40
Ashford International13:0013:02
Westenhanger13:1013:10
Sandling13:1313:13
Folkestone West13:1913:19
Folkestone Central13:2113:22
Dover Priory13:3213:34
Martin Mill13:4313:43
Walmer13:4713:47
Deal13:5113:51
Sandwich13:5713:58
Ramsgate14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:05613:491RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:25
Ashford International12:5313:05
Wye13:1113:11
Chilham13:1713:17
Chartham13:2113:21
Canterbury West13:2613:27
Sturry13:3113:32
Minster13:4313:43
Ramsgate13:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras13:52514:273MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:02515:102RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:40
Ashford International14:0014:02
Westenhanger14:1014:10
Sandling14:1314:13
Folkestone West14:1914:19
Folkestone Central14:2114:22
Dover Priory14:3214:34
Martin Mill14:4314:43
Walmer14:4714:47
Deal14:5114:51
Sandwich14:5714:58
Ramsgate15:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:05614:491RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:25
Ashford International13:5514:05
Wye14:1114:11
Chilham14:1714:17
Chartham14:2114:21
Canterbury West14:2614:27
Sturry14:3114:32
Minster14:4314:43
Ramsgate14:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras14:52515:273MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:02516:102RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
Ashford International15:0015:02
Westenhanger15:1015:10
Sandling15:1315:13
Folkestone West15:1915:19
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Dover Priory15:3215:34
Martin Mill15:4315:43
Walmer15:4715:47
Deal15:5115:51
Sandwich15:5715:58
Ramsgate16:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Ramsgate stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..