desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Ramsgate

Sat 2024-04-13 19:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras19:46620:503RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras19:07
Ashford International19:4419:46
Folkestone West19:5819:59
Folkestone Central20:0120:01
Dover Priory20:1220:13
Martin Mill20:2120:22
Walmer20:2620:27
Deal20:3020:31
Sandwich20:3720:37
Ramsgate20:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:50520:361RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:29
Ashford International19:4819:50
Wye19:5619:56
Chilham20:0220:02
Chartham20:0620:06
Canterbury West20:1120:12
Sturry20:1620:16
Minster20:2720:28
Ramsgate20:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras20:16620:554Margate / London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras20:46521:503RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras20:07
Ashford International20:4420:46
Folkestone West20:5820:59
Folkestone Central21:0121:01
Dover Priory21:1221:13
Martin Mill21:2121:22
Walmer21:2621:27
Deal21:3021:31
Sandwich21:3721:37
Ramsgate21:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:50521:361RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:29
Ashford International20:4820:50
Wye20:5620:56
Chilham21:0221:02
Chartham21:0621:06
Canterbury West21:1121:12
Sturry21:1621:16
Minster21:2721:28
Ramsgate21:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras21:16621:554Margate / Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras21:46622:501RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras21:07
Ashford International21:4421:46
Folkestone West21:5821:59
Folkestone Central22:0122:01
Dover Priory22:1222:13
Martin Mill22:2122:22
Walmer22:2622:27
Deal22:3022:31
Sandwich22:3722:37
Ramsgate22:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:50522:361RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:29
Ashford International21:4821:50
Wye21:5621:56
Chilham22:0222:02
Chartham22:0622:06
Canterbury West22:1122:12
Sturry22:1622:16
Minster22:2722:28
Ramsgate22:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashford International and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...